CFBAPP

Florida International 24–27 Jacksonville State: Player Stats & Box Score

Florida International3-324
Final
Team1234T
Florida International7107024
Jacksonville State1437327
27Jacksonville State5-2

AmFirst Stadium, Jacksonville, ALLine Jacksonville State −3O/U 44On ESPNU

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.71
Florida International Elo
1,425 → 1,423
Jacksonville State Elo
1,429 → 1,431
Florida International final win probability
51.6%
Jacksonville State final win probability
48.4%

Team stats

Florida InternationalJacksonville State
First downs
21
19
Third-down efficiency
8-15
3-10
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
1-2
Total yards
404
387
Passing yards
280
214
Completions / attempts
25-41
16-22
Yards per pass
6.8
9.7
Rushing Yards
124
173
Rushing Attempts
32
32
Yards per rush
3.9
5.4
Penalties / yards
12-100
8-80
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
33:44
26:16
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
2
3
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
40
38
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
3
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
7
—
Kicking Points
6
9
Kick returns
1
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
24
102
Passing touchdowns
2
2
Punt returns
2
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
12
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
1

Player stats

Passing

Florida International

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
J.J. Kohl24/382787.320
Jackson Verdugo1/122.000
Team0/100.000
Zach Marker0/100.000

Jacksonville State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Caden Creel16/222149.721

Rushing

Florida International

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Devonte Lyons15734.9112
Anthony Carrie10262.608
J.J. Kohl5163.2012
Maguire Anderson155.005
James Resar144.004

Jacksonville State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Caden Creel19955.0016
Justus Savage7446.3120
Lucas Farrington22613.0017
Jameson Scissum188.008
Khristian Lando231.503
Jamill Williams1-3-3.000

Receiving

Florida International

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Maguire Anderson813316.6250
James Resar5469.2019
Kyle Mcneal4338.309
Devonte Lyons22613.0017
Eric Nelson11515.0015
Jackson Verdugo2147.0011
Anthony Carrie2115.5012
Greg Gaines III122.002

Jacksonville State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Deondre Johnson49323.3136
Luke Gilbert35518.3138
Ronnel Johnson13434.0034
Jamill Williams4184.508
Darius Cannon3113.7012
Justus Savage133.003

Defensive

Florida International

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Deandre Boykins8600100
Demetrius Hill8600000
Josiah Taylor6400000
Wesley Miller5401000
RJ Moss Jr.4411000
Brayshawn Littlejohn4201000
JaCorey Stewart2200000
Ryan Gadson2200000
Deandre Arnold2200000
Kenton Simmons2201000
Elisha Baldridge2201010
Nathan Jennings2100000
DeeJay Holmes Jr.2000110
Percy Courtney Jr.1100000
Anthony Smith1100000
Eric Johnson1100000
Anthony Cunningham Jr.1000000
Lawrence Johnson1000000
Jaeden McMillan1000000
Elijah Simmons1000000

Jacksonville State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Morven Joseph9500000
Caleb Nix8400000
Jameson McCollough7200000
JQ Brooks5400100
Jacob Cruz5300000
Robert Billings4200100
Marc Woods4201100
Khurtiss Perry410.50.5000
Tristan Lyles3200000
Javan Allison3100100
Marquis Hood2200000
Brennan Core2200000
Mikey Rosa2100000
Kaden Cook210.50.5000
Jonavan Carr2100000
Angel Toombs1101000
Tae Floyd1100000
Dylan Gentry1100000
Jawaun Campbell1100120
Myles Butler1100000
Christopher Johnson1000000
Tre'Quon Fegans0000100
Quay Hood0000010

Interceptions

Florida International

PlayerINTYDSTD
Josiah Taylor170

Kick returns

Florida International

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Ford12424.0240

Jacksonville State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamill Williams410225.5360

Punt returns

Florida International

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Maguire Anderson188.080
Deandre Boykins144.040

Jacksonville State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Caleb Nix100.090
Ronnel Johnson100.000

Kicking

Florida International

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Robert Czeremcha1/333.3333/36

Jacksonville State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Garrison Rippa2/366.7473/39

Punting

Florida International

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Felix Visser414837.00145

Jacksonville State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Conor Donaghy29648.00150

Advanced stats

Florida InternationalJacksonville State

Total predicted points added

Plays
74
56
Overall · Total
14.7
10.3
Overall · Q1
4.2
14.2
Overall · Q2
6.1
-7
Overall · Q3
3.5
1.7
Overall · Q4
1
1.4
Passing · Total
13.7
4.7
Passing · Q1
3.5
12.3
Passing · Q2
9.4
-7.4
Passing · Q3
1.6
1.3
Passing · Q4
-0.8
-1.4
Rushing · Total
1.7
6.7
Rushing · Q1
0.7
1.7
Rushing · Q2
-2.7
0.4
Rushing · Q3
1.8
1.8
Rushing · Q4
1.8
2.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.19
1.38
Overall · Q1
1.73
1.5
Overall · Q2
0.98
1.25
Overall · Q3
1.02
1.11
Overall · Q4
1.44
1.4

Field position

Average starting field position
67.5
67.5
Average starting predicted points
1.55
1.66

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.4%
8.1%
Total
14.3%
12.2%
Front Seven
8.9%
4.1%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
74
56
Overall · Total
0.2
0.18
Overall · Q1
0.35
0.75
Overall · Q2
0.23
-0.88
Overall · Q3
0.18
0.21
Overall · Q4
0.06
0.07
Passing · Total
0.33
0.2
Passing · Q1
0.43
1.54
Passing · Q2
0.72
-1.86
Passing · Q3
0.18
0.43
Passing · Q4
-0.07
-0.18
Rushing · Total
0.05
0.22
Rushing · Q1
0.17
0.17
Rushing · Q2
-0.22
0.11
Rushing · Q3
0.19
0.45
Rushing · Q4
0.36
0.22

Rushing profile

Line Yards
106
109
Stuff Rate
9.7%
22.6%
Power Success
100%
75%
Open Field Yards
4
37
Line Yards Average
3.4
3.5
Second Level Yards
29
53
Open Field Yards Average
0.1
1.2
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
1.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
17
27
Opportunities
6
7
Points Per Opportunity
2.83
3.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
41.9%
44.6%
Overall · Q1
41.7%
63.2%
Overall · Q2
46.2%
12.5%
Overall · Q3
47.4%
62.5%
Overall · Q4
29.4%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Total
28.6%
31.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
22.2%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
50%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
16.7%
25%
Standard Downs · Total
50%
50%
Standard Downs · Q1
57.1%
62.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
58.8%
25%
Standard Downs · Q3
45.5%
57.1%
Standard Downs · Q4
36.4%
38.5%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Florida International

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony CarrieRB16.2%16.7%19.2%26.3%0%32.3%4.8%
Devonte LyonsRB21.6%8.3%26.9%26.3%17.6%45.2%4.8%
Eric NelsonWR1.4%0%0%5.3%0%0%2.4%
Greg Gaines IIIWR2.7%0%0%5.3%5.9%0%4.8%
Jackson VerdugoTE4.1%0%3.8%10.5%0%0%7.1%
James ResarTE8.1%0%3.8%5.3%23.5%0%14.3%
Jayden FordRB2.7%8.3%0%5.3%0%0%4.8%
J.J. KohlQB59.5%58.3%53.8%52.6%76.5%12.9%95.2%
JoJo StoneWR6.8%0%7.7%0%17.6%0%11.9%
Kyle McnealWR6.8%16.7%3.8%5.3%5.9%0%11.9%
Maguire AndersonWR16.2%25%23.1%5.3%11.8%3.2%26.2%
Tyson CarterWR1.4%8.3%0%0%0%0%2.4%
Zach MarkerQB1.4%8.3%0%0%0%0%2.4%

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB73.2%73.7%87.5%50%76.2%58.1%100%
Darius CannonWR5.4%5.3%0%12.5%4.8%0%13%
Deondre JohnsonWR10.7%10.5%12.5%12.5%9.5%0%26.1%
Dylan GentryWR3.6%5.3%0%0%4.8%0%8.7%
Jameson ScissumTE1.8%5.3%0%0%0%3.2%0%
Jamill WilliamsWR7.1%15.8%12.5%0%0%0%17.4%
Justus SavageRB14.3%0%0%37.5%23.8%22.6%4.3%
Khristian LandoRB3.6%5.3%0%0%4.8%6.5%0%
Lucas FarringtonRB1.8%5.3%0%0%0%3.2%0%
Luke GilbertTE5.4%5.3%0%12.5%4.8%0%13%
Ronnel JohnsonWR1.8%0%0%0%4.8%0%4.3%

Average player PPA

Florida International

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony CarrieRB-0.290.17-0.48-0.29—-0.31-0.21
Devonte LyonsRB0.320.230.20.610.160.21.15
Eric NelsonWR2.32——2.32—02.32
Greg Gaines IIIWR-2.19——-3.96-0.410-2.19
Jackson VerdugoTE-1.09—1.03-2.15—0-1.09
James ResarTE0.2—0.781-0.1500.2
Jayden FordRB-0.57-0.84—-0.29—0-0.57
J.J. KohlQB0.420.620.650.65-0.090.040.46
JoJo StoneWR-0.61—-0.5—-0.690-0.61
Kyle McnealWR0.720.390.450.521.8600.72
Maguire AndersonWR1.352.161.161.690.520.111.46
Tyson CarterWR-1-1———0-1
Zach MarkerQB-0.84-0.84———0-0.84

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB0.160.84-0.880.39-0.040.110.2
Darius CannonWR-0.440.75—-1.43-0.620-0.44
Deondre JohnsonWR1.383.05-0.361.750.3901.38
Dylan GentryWR-2.36-0.81——-3.910-2.36
Jameson ScissumTE0.040.04———0.040
Jamill WilliamsWR0.71.06-0.38——00.7
Justus SavageRB0.47——0.520.440.55-0.12
Khristian LandoRB-0.67-0.97——-0.36-0.670
Lucas FarringtonRB2.392.39———2.390
Luke GilbertTE1.443.1—0.980.2601.44
Ronnel JohnsonWR3.29———3.2903.29

Total player PPA

Florida International

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Anthony CarrieRB-3.50.3-2.4-1.50-3.1-0.4
Devonte LyonsRB5.10.21.43.10.52.82.3
Eric NelsonWR2.3002.3002.3
Greg Gaines IIIWR-4.400-4-0.40-4.4
Jackson VerdugoTE-3.301-4.300-3.3
James ResarTE1.200.81-0.601.2
Jayden FordRB-1.1-0.80-0.300-1.1
J.J. KohlQB18.64.396.5-1.20.118.5
JoJo StoneWR-3.10-10-2.10-3.1
Kyle McnealWR3.60.80.40.51.903.6
Maguire AndersonWR16.16.571.710.116
Tyson CarterWR-1-10000-1
Zach MarkerQB-0.8-0.80000-0.8

Jacksonville State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Caden CreelQB6.611.8-6.21.5-0.61.94.7
Darius CannonWR-1.30.70-1.4-0.60-1.3
Deondre JohnsonWR8.36.1-0.41.80.808.3
Dylan GentryWR-4.7-0.800-3.90-4.7
Jameson ScissumTE0000000
Jamill WilliamsWR2.83.2-0.40002.8
Justus SavageRB3.7001.52.23.9-0.1
Khristian LandoRB-1.3-100-0.4-1.30
Lucas FarringtonRB2.42.40002.40
Luke GilbertTE4.33.1010.304.3
Ronnel JohnsonWR3.30003.303.3