CFBAPP

Eastern Washington 27–34 Northern Arizona: Player Stats & Box Score

Eastern Washington2-627
Final
Team1234T
Eastern Washington10140327
Northern Arizona31431434
34Northern Arizona6-2

Walkup Skydome, Flagstaff, AZ

Box score

Excitement index
5.34
Eastern Washington final win probability
34%
Northern Arizona final win probability
66%

Team stats

Eastern WashingtonNorthern Arizona
First downs
26
22
Third-down efficiency
6-14
4-13
Fourth-down efficiency
0-2
2-2
Total yards
429
365
Passing yards
307
164
Completions / attempts
30-47
15-27
Yards per pass
6.5
6.1
Rushing Yards
122
201
Rushing Attempts
30
40
Yards per rush
4.1
5.0
Penalties / yards
6-38
5-43
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
28:05
31:55
Passes defended
5
2
QB hurries
2
8
Sacks
1
1
Tackles
19
29
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
4
6
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
21
2
Kicking Points
9
10
Passing touchdowns
2
2
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
0
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Kick returns
—
2
Kick Return TDs
—
1
Kick Return Yards
—
116

Player stats

Passing

Eastern Washington

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Nate Bell30/473076.521

Northern Arizona

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Ty Pennington15/271646.121

Rushing

Eastern Washington

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kevin Allen III8475.9024
Malik Dotson13463.5015
Nate Bell6183.0112
Jaxon Bell2126.0013
Team1-1-1.001

Northern Arizona

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Quran Gossett211034.9125
Ty Pennington8617.6018
Kenveon Stone10383.809
Team1-1-1.001

Receiving

Eastern Washington

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaxon Branch78812.6120
Drew Carlson9758.3016
Wesley Garrett7568.0116
Jamai East24221.0022
Kevin Allen III33010.0031
Will McKissick2168.0010

Northern Arizona

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jeter Purdy710515.0134
Hayden Daugherty22814.0015
Myseth Currie22110.5014
Deuce Zimmerman155.005
Joey Stout133.003
Nassim Isaac122.012
Quran Gossett100.000

Fumbles

Eastern Washington

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Wesley Garrett110

Northern Arizona

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Quran Gossett100
Nehemiah Norwood001

Defensive

Eastern Washington

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Myles Mayovsky18101000
Bryce Smith14400200
McKel Broussard12400.5000
Samarai Anderson9100000
Ambrose Marsh6200100
Ben Voigtlaender6100000
Carson Moore4100000
JoJo Maxey-Johnson3211.5000
Isaiah Perez3100.5000
Dishawn Misa2000.5000
Jaylon Jenkins2000100
Kayden Stuit1100000
Gage Brumfield1100000
Vincent Macaluso1000000
Jaden Radke1000010
Drew Carlson1000000
Ryan Johnson1000000
Justis La'ulu0000010
Matthew Eskridge II0000100

Northern Arizona

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jackson Murray9401000
Shuyab Brinkley9300000
Bryson Torrie9200000
Jaiden Letua7201000
Braylon Singleton6400010
Deliyon Freeman6200000
Noble Young-Blackgoat6201000
Jahaad Fort6100100
Michael Beresford4200100
Devin Murphy4200010
Ziggy Loa3111010
Braeden Kaczmarek3101020
Shahid Wilson2200000
Maddox Valoaga2001000
Joey Stout1100000
Jayden Baer1000010
Jordan Pigram1000010
Malaki Te'o0000010
Lindsey Graves0000001

Interceptions

Eastern Washington

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jaylon Jenkins1210

Northern Arizona

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jahaad Fort120

Punt returns

Eastern Washington

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Wesley Garrett100.000

Northern Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Joey Stout122.020

Kicking

Eastern Washington

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Soren Mckee2/2100.0533/39

Northern Arizona

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Francisco Orduno Jr.2/2100.0254/410

Punting

Eastern Washington

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Faccone313043.30252

Northern Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Sebastian Miles315551.71160
Tyler Manship26432.00139

Kick returns

Northern Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Lindsey Graves211658.01001

Advanced stats

Eastern WashingtonNorthern Arizona

Total predicted points added

Plays
77
70
Overall · Total
8.8
6.8
Overall · Q1
7.1
-2.8
Overall · Q2
3.8
-2.6
Overall · Q3
-3.2
3.4
Overall · Q4
1.2
8.7
Passing · Total
7.8
1.6
Passing · Q1
10.4
-0.6
Passing · Q2
0.7
-4.5
Passing · Q3
-5
1.2
Passing · Q4
1.7
5.5
Rushing · Total
1.8
5.7
Rushing · Q1
-3.3
-1.3
Rushing · Q2
3.9
1.9
Rushing · Q3
1.8
1.9
Rushing · Q4
-0.6
3.2

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.15
0.95
Overall · Q1
1.26
0.51
Overall · Q2
1.33
0.79
Overall · Q3
0.88
0.84
Overall · Q4
0.85
1.33

Field position

Average starting field position
73.2
68.5
Average starting predicted points
1.1
1.48

Havoc

Defensive backs
8.6%
3.9%
Total
15.7%
13%
Front Seven
7.1%
9.1%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
77
70
Overall · Total
0.11
0.1
Overall · Q1
0.32
-0.2
Overall · Q2
0.15
-0.17
Overall · Q3
-0.26
0.16
Overall · Q4
0.07
0.44
Passing · Total
0.17
0.06
Passing · Q1
0.95
-0.13
Passing · Q2
0.05
-0.5
Passing · Q3
-0.56
0.15
Passing · Q4
0.13
0.92
Rushing · Total
0.06
0.14
Rushing · Q1
-0.3
-0.17
Rushing · Q2
0.35
0.32
Rushing · Q3
0.61
0.16
Rushing · Q4
-0.14
0.23

Rushing profile

Line Yards
79
141
Stuff Rate
27.6%
12.5%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
24
75
Line Yards Average
2.7
3.5
Second Level Yards
28
55
Open Field Yards Average
0.8
1.9
Second Level Yards Average
1
1.4

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
20
Opportunities
6
8
Points Per Opportunity
3.33
2.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
45.5%
45.7%
Overall · Q1
50%
21.4%
Overall · Q2
46.2%
60%
Overall · Q3
41.7%
47.6%
Overall · Q4
41.2%
50%
Passing Downs · Total
36%
10%
Passing Downs · Q1
37.5%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
55.6%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
25%
12.5%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
50%
60%
Standard Downs · Q1
57.1%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
41.2%
75%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
69.2%
Standard Downs · Q4
53.8%
52.9%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Eastern Washington

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
David CabreraWR1.3%0%3.8%0%0%0%2.1%
Drew CarlsonWR14.3%22.7%11.5%16.7%5.9%0%23.4%
Jamai EastWR2.6%4.5%0%0%5.9%0%4.3%
Jaxon BellRB2.6%0%7.7%0%0%6.9%0%
Jaxon BranchWR19.5%13.6%23.1%25%17.6%0%31.9%
Kevin Allen IIIRB14.3%9.1%11.5%16.7%23.5%27.6%6.4%
Malik DotsonRB16.9%31.8%15.4%8.3%5.9%44.8%0%
Nate BellQB67.5%59.1%57.7%75%88.2%17.2%100%
Ryan JohnsonTE1.3%0%0%0%5.9%0%2.1%
Wesley GarrettWR11.7%4.5%11.5%16.7%17.6%0%19.1%
Will McKissickTE3.9%4.5%0%16.7%0%0%6.4%

Northern Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Deuce ZimmermanWR1.4%0%6.7%0%0%0%3.6%
Hayden DaughertyTE4.3%7.1%0%0%10%0%10.7%
Jeter PurdyTE10%7.1%26.7%4.8%5%0%25%
Joey StoutWR11.4%7.1%13.3%19%5%0%28.6%
Kenveon StoneRB14.3%0%6.7%9.5%35%25%0%
Myseth CurrieWR7.1%7.1%6.7%14.3%0%0%17.9%
Nassim IsaacTE1.4%0%0%0%5%0%3.6%
Quran GossettRB31.4%35.7%26.7%33.3%30%52.5%3.6%
Ty PenningtonQB50%50%66.7%52.4%35%17.5%100%

Average player PPA

Eastern Washington

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
David CabreraWR-0.44—-0.44——0-0.44
Drew CarlsonWR0.280.80.02-0.590.200.28
Jamai EastWR1.20.41——1.9801.2
Jaxon BellRB0.1—0.1——0.10
Jaxon BranchWR0.320.670.58-0.510.2900.32
Kevin Allen IIIRB0.08-0.190.490.26-0.170.15-0.09
Malik DotsonRB-0.03-0.280.111.32-0.16-0.030
Nate BellQB0.30.720.49-0.320.120.30.3
Ryan JohnsonTE-0.91———-0.910-0.91
Wesley GarrettWR0.361.460.480.030.0800.36
Will McKissickTE0.792.56—-0.1—00.79

Northern Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Deuce ZimmermanWR-0.12—-0.12——0-0.12
Hayden DaughertyTE0.831.13——0.6800.83
Jeter PurdyTE1.04-0.31.020.662.8101.04
Joey StoutWR-0.48-0.3-0.72-0.28-10-0.48
Kenveon StoneRB-0.07—0.080.17-0.17-0.070
Myseth CurrieWR0.08-0.32-10.57—00.08
Nassim IsaacTE2.85———2.8502.85
Quran GossettRB0.07-0.160.33-0.340.560.1-0.49
Ty PenningtonQB0.3-0.180.030.470.890.650.21

Total player PPA

Eastern Washington

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
David CabreraWR-0.40-0.4000-0.4
Drew CarlsonWR340-1.20.203
Jamai EastWR2.40.400202.4
Jaxon BellRB0.200.2000.20
Jaxon BranchWR4.823.5-1.50.904.8
Kevin Allen IIIRB0.9-0.41.50.5-0.71.2-0.3
Malik DotsonRB-0.3-1.90.41.3-0.2-0.30
Nate BellQB15.69.47.3-2.91.71.514.1
Ryan JohnsonTE-0.9000-0.90-0.9
Wesley GarrettWR3.21.51.50.10.303.2
Will McKissickTE2.42.60-0.2002.4

Northern Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Deuce ZimmermanWR-0.10-0.1000-0.1
Hayden DaughertyTE2.51.1001.402.5
Jeter PurdyTE7.3-0.34.10.72.807.3
Joey StoutWR-3.9-0.3-1.4-1.1-10-3.9
Kenveon StoneRB-0.700.10.3-1.2-0.70
Myseth CurrieWR0.4-0.3-11.7000.4
Nassim IsaacTE2.90002.902.9
Quran GossettRB1.5-0.81.3-2.43.42-0.5
Ty PenningtonQB10.4-1.20.35.26.24.55.9