CFBAPP

Duquesne 7–48 Washington State: Player Stats & Box Score

Duquesne2-47
Final
Team1234T
Duquesne70007
Washington State77211348
48Washington State1-6

Gesa Field, Pullman, WA

Box score

Excitement index
3.74
Washington State Elo
1,536 → 1,536
Duquesne final win probability
0.7%
Washington State final win probability
99.3%

Team stats

DuquesneWashington State
First downs
10
26
Third-down efficiency
2-13
6-9
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
0-0
Total yards
180
512
Passing yards
75
196
Completions / attempts
10-20
17-22
Yards per pass
3.8
8.9
Rushing Yards
105
316
Rushing Attempts
33
40
Yards per rush
3.2
7.9
Penalties / yards
9-58
11-96
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
31:44
28:16
Passes defended
3
3
QB hurries
0
2
Sacks
1
2
Tackles
37
26
Defensive touchdowns
0
2
Tackles for loss
4
7
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
1
6
Kick returns
1
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
21
—
Passing touchdowns
0
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
3
Punt returns
—
7
Punt Return TDs
—
2
Punt Return Yards
—
134

Player stats

Passing

Duquesne

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Carson Camp9/18693.800--
Logan Kushner1/263.000--

Washington State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Caden Pinnick17/221968.92149.9

Rushing

Duquesne

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Dazhaun Hopkins7608.6054
Johness Davis8273.409
Shawn Solomon Jr.7172.405
Cam Oliver242.003
Logan Kushner331.002
Carson Camp5-3-0.6112
Charbel Latouf1-3-3.000

Washington State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Maxwell Woods1111610.5045
Kirby Vorhees910912.1258
Caden Pinnick12766.3126
Leo Pulalasi6233.8011
Tank Hawkins2-8-4.000

Receiving

Duquesne

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ryan Petras45614.0035
Trey Graham166.006
Noah Canty362.008
Johness Davis144.004
Shawn Solomon Jr.133.003

Washington State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Branden Ganashamoorthy46716.8123
Daniel Blood33311.0019
Darrius Clemons4338.3012
Tank Hawkins13030.0030
Maxwell Woods3206.7014
Jack Pedersen11111.0111
Kirby Vorhees122.002

Defensive

Duquesne

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
James Monds III7400000
DJ Cerisier6500000
Luke Miller6200000
Nico Pate5100100
Deven Thomas4300100
Will Martin4300000
Ravon Johnson4200000
Caleb Jones3200100
Dashawn Fields3100000
Jeff Banks3100000
Zach Chambers2200000
Dallas Harper2200000
Cam Frazier2200000
Jamari Buddin2101.5000
Aidan Buggey210.50.5000
Adrian Ramirez2101000
Bernard Blakey200.50.5000
Deshaun Harper1100000
Charlie Stec1100000
Will Hosick1100000
Nick Collins Jr1100000
Jordan Holmes1000000
Zion Patillo1000000
Carter Lance1000.5000
Jacob Logan1000000

Washington State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Matyus McLain6202000
Jeremiah Bernard620.50.5000
Kaden Beatty520.50.5000
Keith Brown4200000
Jaylen Thomas4200001
Isaiah Hung4201100
Linus Zunk4100020
CJ Solis-Lumar4101000
Damarjhe Lewis310.50.5000
Jirah Leaupepetele2200000
Jamarey Smith2200100
Paul Hutson III2100000
DJ Warner210.50.5000
Jack Bal2000.5100
Carsten Reynolds2000000
Kai Rapolla1100000
Luke Webb1100000
Kyle Peterson1100000
Gage Jones1100000
Ben Beatty1100000
Khamari Terrell1000000
Trey Ridley1000000
Josh Wedel1000.5000
Tank Hawkins0000001

Interceptions

Duquesne

PlayerINTYDSTD
Dallas Harper100

Kick returns

Duquesne

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Antwon Thomas12121.0210

Kicking

Duquesne

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Matt Clark0/00.001/11

Washington State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jack Stevens0/10.006/76

Punting

Duquesne

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Andrew Graham726938.40145
Justin Willis416240.51146

Washington State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Max Dean28542.50252

Punt returns

Washington State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Tank Hawkins27336.5651
Jaylen Thomas56112.2471

Advanced stats

DuquesneWashington State

Total predicted points added

Plays
38
55
Overall · Total
0.1
20.6
Overall · Q1
4.8
3.4
Overall · Q2
-2.7
1.3
Overall · Q3
-2
15.9
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-2.2
12.5
Passing · Q1
-1.1
1.7
Passing · Q2
-0.5
0.2
Passing · Q3
-0.6
10.6
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
2.3
13.9
Rushing · Q1
5.9
4.4
Rushing · Q2
-2.1
4.2
Rushing · Q3
-1.5
5.3
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.42
1.36
Overall · Q1
1.56
1.16
Overall · Q2
0.62
1.48
Overall · Q3
3.91
1.44
Overall · Q4
0
0

Field position

Average starting field position
77.7
70.9
Average starting predicted points
0.84
1.34

Havoc

Defensive backs
7.3%
7.9%
Total
14.5%
26.3%
Front Seven
7.3%
18.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
38
55
Overall · Total
0
0.38
Overall · Q1
0.34
0.19
Overall · Q2
-0.18
0.07
Overall · Q3
-0.23
0.88
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-0.14
0.66
Passing · Q1
-0.27
0.34
Passing · Q2
-0.09
0.03
Passing · Q3
-0.09
1.76
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
0.1
0.42
Rushing · Q1
0.59
0.4
Rushing · Q2
-0.24
0.42
Rushing · Q3
-0.49
0.45
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
57
116
Stuff Rate
22.7%
12.1%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
46
132
Line Yards Average
2.6
3.5
Second Level Yards
19
62
Open Field Yards Average
2.1
4
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
1.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
35
Opportunities
2
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
5

Success rates

Overall · Total
26.3%
54.5%
Overall · Q1
35.7%
55.6%
Overall · Q2
26.7%
36.8%
Overall · Q3
11.1%
72.2%
Overall · Q4
—
—
Passing Downs · Total
11.1%
35.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
20%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
16.7%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
40%
61%
Standard Downs · Q1
44.4%
69.2%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
0%
73.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
—
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Duquesne

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Carson CampQB50%50%40%66.7%0%13.6%100%
Dazhaun HopkinsRB15.8%14.3%13.3%22.2%0%27.3%0%
Johness DavisRB23.7%21.4%33.3%11.1%0%36.4%6.3%
Khiryn BoydWR5.3%0%6.7%11.1%0%0%12.5%
Myles WalkerWR5.3%0%13.3%0%0%0%12.5%
Noah CantyTE13.2%7.1%13.3%22.2%0%0%31.3%
Ryan PetrasWR10.5%14.3%6.7%11.1%0%0%25%
Zae-Mear CorrellWR2.6%0%0%11.1%0%0%6.3%

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR9.1%0%15.8%11.1%0%0%26.3%
Caden PinnickQB56.4%50%68.4%50%0%33.3%100%
Daniel BloodWR7.3%11.1%5.3%5.6%0%0%21.1%
Darrius ClemonsWR9.1%0%15.8%11.1%0%0%26.3%
Jack PedersenTE1.8%0%0%5.6%0%0%5.3%
Kirby VorheesRB18.2%16.7%21.1%16.7%0%27.3%5.3%
Leo PulalasiRB7.3%5.6%0%16.7%0%12.1%0%
Maxwell WoodsRB18.2%27.8%10.5%16.7%0%21.2%15.8%

Average player PPA

Duquesne

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Carson CampQB-0.010.13-0.09-0.09—0.67-0.14
Dazhaun HopkinsRB0.311.58-0.15-0.51—0.310
Johness DavisRB-0.27-0.05-0.36-0.45—-0.3-0.04
Khiryn BoydWR-0.36—-0.47-0.25—0-0.36
Myles WalkerWR-0.23—-0.23——0-0.23
Noah CantyTE-0.37-0.960.38-0.83—0-0.37
Ryan PetrasWR0.87-0.04-0.353.92—00.87
Zae-Mear CorrellWR-1.03——-1.03—0-1.03

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR1.34—0.42.76—01.34
Caden PinnickQB0.39-0.120.281.05—0.10.66
Daniel BloodWR0.651.05-0.961.47—00.65
Darrius ClemonsWR0.26—0.070.54—00.26
Jack PedersenTE2.52——2.52—02.52
Kirby VorheesRB0.991.670.311.21—1.12-0.23
Leo PulalasiRB-0.09-1.1—0.25—-0.090
Maxwell WoodsRB0.06-0.16-0.350.7—0.14-0.13

Total player PPA

Duquesne

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Carson CampQB-0.20.9-0.5-0.602-2.2
Dazhaun HopkinsRB1.83.2-0.3-101.80
Johness DavisRB-2.4-0.2-1.8-0.50-2.40
Khiryn BoydWR-0.70-0.5-0.300-0.7
Myles WalkerWR-0.50-0.5000-0.5
Noah CantyTE-1.9-10.8-1.700-1.9
Ryan PetrasWR3.5-0.1-0.33.9003.5
Zae-Mear CorrellWR-100-100-1

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR6.701.25.5006.7
Caden PinnickQB12.1-1.13.69.501.112.5
Daniel BloodWR2.62.1-11.5002.6
Darrius ClemonsWR1.300.21.1001.3
Jack PedersenTE2.5002.5002.5
Kirby VorheesRB9.951.33.6010.1-0.2
Leo PulalasiRB-0.3-1.100.80-0.30
Maxwell WoodsRB0.6-0.8-0.72.101-0.4