CFBAPP

Drake 14–56 Northern Iowa: Player Stats & Box Score

Drake2-514
Final
Team1234T
Drake770014
Northern Iowa21721756
56Northern Iowa3-3

UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA

Box score

Excitement index
2.51
Drake final win probability
0.5%
Northern Iowa final win probability
99.5%

Team stats

DrakeNorthern Iowa
First downs
21
25
Third-down efficiency
7-16
6-11
Fourth-down efficiency
1-5
0-1
Total yards
325
443
Passing yards
296
242
Completions / attempts
31-52
16-23
Yards per pass
5.7
10.5
Rushing Yards
29
201
Rushing Attempts
27
43
Yards per rush
1.1
4.7
Penalties / yards
6-56
5-55
Turnovers
5
0
Fumbles lost
2
0
Interceptions
3
0
Time of possession
25:24
34:36
Passes defended
0
8
QB hurries
1
3
Sacks
2
5
Tackles
29
42
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
2
12
Total fumbles
2
2
Fumbles recovered
0
2
Kicking Points
2
8
Kick returns
5
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
93
41
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Rushing touchdowns
0
4
Passes Intercepted
—
3
Interception TDs
—
1
Interception Yards
—
129
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Drake

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Riley Warzynski27/472415.123
Braylon Wilson4/55511.000

Northern Iowa

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jaxon Dailey16/2324210.530

Rushing

Drake

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Braylon Wilson6193.209
Kavaughn Clark7182.6013
Cody Blicharz471.806
Jake Metze122.002
Riley Warzynski9-17-1.9013

Northern Iowa

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Caleb Kamara44912.3128
Ben Gordon5428.4113
Christian Collins10373.718
Michael Bormann9323.616
Kaden Amigon-Suiter6305.007
Taj Hughes3144.7012
Tay Norman155.005
Ayden Price100.000
Team1-2-2.000
Jaxon Dailey3-6-2.002

Receiving

Drake

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Mitchell January57515.0143
Hank Foley34314.3032
Cody Blicharz4369.0010
Willis Nofsinger22814.0020
Kavaughn Clark4256.3012
Walker Tart12323.0023
Jake Scobey5234.609
Jake Metze11616.0016
Josiah Rainey2136.507
Brock Pettaway382.706
Lincoln Delaere166.016

Northern Iowa

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaiden Ellis-Lahey25929.5030
Cyrus Courtney25929.5034
Brady McCullough34414.7317
Briggs Hughston12323.0023
Kaden Amigon-Suiter2189.0017
Zach Mehmert11717.0017
Taj Hughes4164.006
Christian Collins166.006

Fumbles

Drake

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Riley Warzynski110
Braylon Wilson110

Northern Iowa

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jaxon Dailey100
Ian Collins100
Tyson Cooreman001
AJ Vaughn001

Defensive

Drake

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tommy Williams10300000
J.R. Flood9200000
Garrison Codde6400000
Skylar James5300000
Taye Proctor4000000
Chase Lamb4000000
Karson Kindred3300000
Spencer Halvorson3200000
Nicholas Humphries3200000
Devyn Davis3111000
Brody Shuss3100000
Shawn Smith3000000
Zach Adamo2211000
Ronan Poynton2100000
Trenton Radloff2100000
Tyson Shivers2000000
Drew Larson1100000
Cameron Cunningham1100000
Willis Nofsinger1100000
Riley Warzynski1100000
Kannon Matthews1000000
Jake Metze1000000
Jack Ward1000010
Casey Midcap1000000
Reed Anderson1000000
Brody Harriff1000000
AbdulBatin Jinadu1000000
Owen Pins1000000
Dax Wiskur1000000

Northern Iowa

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
John Powers9600000
Anthony Isley6500000
Kolben Miller5501000
Jordan McClom4300100
Braden McShane4300200
Kolby Gibbons420.52.5000
Jarrett Kies4101000
Aidan Miller3001000
Aidan Ducharme3000010
Franz Reisz2222000
Brock Carpenter2200000
Isaiah Pinks2200000
Mekhi Toms2100100
Axel Ramazani2100.5000
Andrew Price2100000
Calvin Jaworski2000001
CJ Wade1111010
Braylon Evans1111000
Alonzo Morgan III1100000
Tyson Cooreman1101000
Connor Kayser1100000
AJ Vaughn1100000
Josiah Young1100300
Evan Freeney1100000
Jackson Stortz1000000
Jaylen Pettus100.50.5000
Ryan Kuennen1000000
Aidan Salow1000.5000
Xhavion Reese1000000
Jack Vinyard1000000
Hyson Bey-Buie0000110

Kick returns

Drake

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Lucci Fidone59318.6400

Northern Iowa

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ben Gordon12626.0260
Ian Collins11515.0150

Kicking

Drake

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Griffin Kollhoff0/00.002/22

Northern Iowa

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Max Bartachek0/00.007/77
Rico Alvarenga0/00.001/11

Punting

Drake

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Sam Bruno313946.30155

Northern Iowa

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Logan Gregory29346.51156

Interceptions

Northern Iowa

PlayerINTYDSTD
Calvin Jaworski1801
Josiah Young1440
John Powers150

Punt returns

Northern Iowa

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ian Collins100.000

Advanced stats

DrakeNorthern Iowa

Total predicted points added

Plays
51
52
Overall · Total
-15.7
21.7
Overall · Q1
-3.9
12.2
Overall · Q2
-3.8
0.9
Overall · Q3
-8
8.6
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-16.3
16.4
Passing · Q1
-7
9.8
Passing · Q2
-3.1
0.8
Passing · Q3
-6.2
5.8
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.2
5.3
Rushing · Q1
2.4
2.4
Rushing · Q2
-0.8
0.1
Rushing · Q3
-1.9
2.8
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.36
1.37
Overall · Q1
1.28
1.37
Overall · Q2
1.22
1.12
Overall · Q3
2.21
1.59
Overall · Q4
0
0

Field position

Average starting field position
71.4
63.9
Average starting predicted points
1.38
1.8

Havoc

Defensive backs
0%
21.6%
Total
7.7%
49%
Front Seven
7.7%
27.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
51
52
Overall · Total
-0.31
0.42
Overall · Q1
-0.21
0.53
Overall · Q2
-0.18
0.06
Overall · Q3
-0.73
0.62
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-0.42
0.71
Passing · Q1
-0.47
0.81
Passing · Q2
-0.19
0.12
Passing · Q3
-0.77
1.46
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.02
0.18
Rushing · Q1
0.81
0.22
Rushing · Q2
-0.2
0.01
Rushing · Q3
-0.62
0.28
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
16
102
Stuff Rate
50%
13.8%
Power Success
33.3%
60%
Open Field Yards
0
7
Line Yards Average
1.6
3.5
Second Level Yards
5
26
Open Field Yards Average
0
0.2
Second Level Yards Average
0.5
0.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
0
49
Opportunities
5
7
Points Per Opportunity
0
7

Success rates

Overall · Total
33.3%
50%
Overall · Q1
36.8%
56.5%
Overall · Q2
38.1%
40%
Overall · Q3
18.2%
50%
Overall · Q4
—
—
Passing Downs · Total
16.7%
41.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q2
30%
20%
Passing Downs · Q3
14.3%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
48.1%
52.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
58.3%
58.8%
Standard Downs · Q2
45.5%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
25%
46.2%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
—
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Drake

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cody BlicharzRB11.8%10.5%14.3%9.1%0%30%7.7%
Hank FoleyWR5.9%5.3%0%18.2%0%0%7.7%
Jake ScobeyTE7.8%0%19%0%0%0%10.3%
Josiah RaineyWR5.9%10.5%0%9.1%0%0%7.7%
Lincoln DelaereWR2%0%4.8%0%0%0%2.6%
Mitchell JanuaryWR9.8%10.5%4.8%18.2%0%0%12.8%
Riley WarzynskiQB80.4%84.2%76.2%81.8%0%20%100%
Willis NofsingerWR9.8%10.5%14.3%0%0%0%12.8%

Northern Iowa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayden PriceWR1.9%0%6.7%0%0%3.4%0%
Ben GordonWR7.7%8.7%0%14.3%0%13.8%0%
Brady McCulloughTE9.6%13%13.3%0%0%0%21.7%
Briggs HughstonTE5.8%13%0%0%0%0%13%
Christian CollinsRB21.2%13%33.3%21.4%0%34.5%4.3%
Cyrus CourtneyWR3.8%8.7%0%0%0%0%8.7%
Jaiden Ellis-LaheyWR3.8%0%0%14.3%0%0%8.7%
Jaxon DaileyQB46.2%56.5%46.7%28.6%0%3.4%100%
Kaden Amigon-SuiterRB5.8%4.3%13.3%0%0%3.4%8.7%
Michael BormannRB15.4%4.3%20%28.6%0%27.6%0%
Taj HughesRB13.5%21.7%6.7%7.1%0%10.3%17.4%
Tay NormanWR5.8%8.7%0%7.1%0%3.4%8.7%
Zach MehmertTE1.9%0%0%7.1%0%0%4.3%

Average player PPA

Drake

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cody BlicharzRB0.410.70.39-0.1—0.550.27
Hank FoleyWR0.77-1.11—1.72—00.77
Jake ScobeyTE-0.01—-0.01——0-0.01
Josiah RaineyWR0.010.51—-1—00.01
Lincoln DelaereWR2.82—2.82——02.82
Mitchell JanuaryWR1.092.6-0.610.43—01.09
Riley WarzynskiQB-0.21-0.190.07-0.77—-0.07-0.22
Willis NofsingerWR0.07-0.510.46——00.07

Northern Iowa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayden PriceWR-0.7—-0.7——-0.70
Ben GordonWR1.22.03—0.37—1.20
Brady McCulloughTE1.571.781.27——01.57
Briggs HughstonTE0.450.45———00.45
Christian CollinsRB-0.01-0.51-0.060.57—-0.030.17
Cyrus CourtneyWR1.71.7———01.7
Jaiden Ellis-LaheyWR3——3—03
Jaxon DaileyQB0.790.70.581.46—-0.690.86
Kaden Amigon-SuiterRB0.420.40.43——0.40.43
Michael BormannRB0.30.080.420.26—0.30
Taj HughesRB0.140.011.56-0.67—-0.230.41
Tay NormanWR-0.21-0.16—-0.31—0.09-0.36
Zach MehmertTE0.14——0.14—00.14

Total player PPA

Drake

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cody BlicharzRB2.51.41.2-0.101.60.8
Hank FoleyWR2.3-1.103.4002.3
Jake ScobeyTE-0.10-0.1000-0.1
Josiah RaineyWR010-1000
Lincoln DelaereWR2.802.80002.8
Mitchell JanuaryWR5.55.2-0.60.9005.5
Riley WarzynskiQB-8.8-31.2-70-0.1-8.6
Willis NofsingerWR0.4-11.40000.4

Northern Iowa

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ayden PriceWR-0.70-0.700-0.70
Ben GordonWR4.84.100.704.80
Brady McCulloughTE7.95.32.50007.9
Briggs HughstonTE1.41.400001.4
Christian CollinsRB-0.1-1.5-0.31.70-0.30.2
Cyrus CourtneyWR3.43.400003.4
Jaiden Ellis-LaheyWR6006006
Jaxon DaileyQB199.14.15.80-0.719.7
Kaden Amigon-SuiterRB1.30.40.9000.40.9
Michael BormannRB2.40.11.3102.40
Taj HughesRB10.11.6-0.70-0.71.7
Tay NormanWR-0.6-0.30-0.300.1-0.7
Zach MehmertTE0.1000.1000.1