CFBAPP

Delaware 3–42 Virginia: Player Stats & Box Score

Delaware2-43
Final
Team1234T
Delaware03003
Virginia7217742
42Virginia4-3

Scott Stadium, Charlottesville, VA

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 4 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
2.48
Delaware Elo
1,414 → 1,328
Virginia Elo
1,612 → 1,698
Delaware final win probability
1.9%
Virginia final win probability
98.1%

Team stats

DelawareVirginia
First downs
12
34
Third-down efficiency
4-14
7-15
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
4-5
Total yards
160
556
Passing yards
71
437
Completions / attempts
7-27
33-44
Yards per pass
2.6
9.9
Rushing Yards
89
119
Rushing Attempts
30
41
Yards per rush
3.0
2.9
Penalties / yards
8-78
7-61
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
2
0
Time of possession
23:49
36:11
Passes defended
2
6
QB hurries
3
3
Sacks
5
3
Tackles
38
24
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
8
6
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Kicking Points
3
6
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
0
23
Passing touchdowns
0
5
Rushing touchdowns
0
1
Passes Intercepted
—
2
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
13

Player stats

Passing

Delaware

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Riley Trujillo1/33812.70070.9
Nick Minicucci4/8243.00035.2
Braden Streeter2/1690.6029.3

Virginia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Beau Pribula24/2827910.04090.0
Eli Holstein8/1215312.81055.6
Cole Geer1/351.70024.6
Team0/100.000--

Rushing

Delaware

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jo'Nathan Silver12494.1014
Jared Porter7273.909
Nick Minicucci188.008
Viron Ellison Jr.372.305
Kaderris Roberts166.006
Riley Trujillo3-2-0.702
Braden Streeter3-6-2.006

Virginia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Xay Davis10303.007
Beau Pribula9242.7114
Jekail Middlebrook5234.609
Xavier Brown4225.5014
Noah Vaughn6213.509
Cole Geer4102.505
Eli Holstein3-11-3.705

Receiving

Delaware

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tae'Sean Robinson13838.0038
Elijah Sessoms11111.0011
Donovan Lewis2115.506
Bryson Graves177.007
Sean Wilson242.003

Virginia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Rico Flores911312.6123
Kameron Courtney48922.3252
Josiah Abdullah28341.5174
Xay Davis22713.5022
Dashawn Martin4266.5111
Isaiah Robinson12323.0023
Jekail Middlebrook22110.5011
Lukas Ungar2157.5010
Dakota Twitty2115.506
Xavier Brown2105.006
Jacquon Gibson2105.007
Tylyric Coleman199.009

Fumbles

Delaware

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
James Steel001

Virginia

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Xay Davis110

Defensive

Delaware

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Colin Gallagher1350.51.5000
Blake Matthews11522000
Kahlil Ali6200000
Demarco Daniels6100000
Nasir Eatmon600.50.5000
Kshawn Cox Jr.5400000
George Mullins5300000
Trace Scott5100000
Dominick Brogna5000000
Julius Puryear4300000
Jawarren Corbin410.50.5000
Jaquise Alexander4000100
Jamarion Kolagbodi3301000
Noah Jefferson3200100
AJ Graham3200000
Sam Siafa300.50.5010
Noah Matthews2200000
KT Seay2101000
Jalen Bell2100010
Nate Ray2000000
Kaeden Singleton200.50.5000
Matt McKinley1100000
James Steel1100010
Trent Gummer1000000
Azir Lee1000000
Brandon Gorham100.50.5000
Christian Corbin1000000
Kevin Moore1000000
Jaylen Mack1000000

Virginia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Maddox Marcellus5301000
Landon Danley4400000
Brandyn Hillman4100000
Jewett Hayes3211010
Jermarian Jackson3200000
Anthony Britton3000000
Donavon Platt2201100
Keke Adams2201000
Christian Ellis2100000
Kamren Robinson2100100
Ethan Minter2100000
Darrion Henry2000000
Jacobie Henderson2000000
Cazeem Moore2000000
Matthew Fobbs-White1111000
Sichan John1111110
Jalen McNair1100000
Dane Wleklinski1100000
Montino Williams1100000
Fisher Camac1000010
Omillio Agard1000100
Ezekiel Larry1000000
Jonathan Allen1000000
Kevon Gray1000000
Nnanna Anyanwu1000000
Justin Rowe1000000
Josiah Persinger1000100
Lukas Sanker1000000
Justin Townsend0000100

Kick returns

Delaware

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kaeden Singleton100.000

Virginia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jacquon Gibson12323.0230

Kicking

Delaware

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Tucker Smack1/1100.0390/03

Virginia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Will Bettridge0/10.006/66

Punting

Delaware

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Josh Cupitt728040.00246

Virginia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Daniel Sparks27638.00141

Interceptions

Virginia

PlayerINTYDSTD
Keke Adams200

Punt returns

Virginia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Josiah Abdullah2136.5130

Advanced stats

DelawareVirginia

Total predicted points added

Plays
32
53
Overall · Total
-2.1
24.6
Overall · Q1
-2.1
7.4
Overall · Q2
1.3
14.4
Overall · Q3
-1.3
2.9
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-2
21
Passing · Q1
-1.3
6.4
Passing · Q2
1.4
15.2
Passing · Q3
-2.1
-0.7
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.2
3.8
Rushing · Q1
-0.8
1
Rushing · Q2
-0.2
-0.9
Rushing · Q3
0.8
3.6
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.83
1.19
Overall · Q1
—
1.2
Overall · Q2
0.72
1.44
Overall · Q3
1.79
0.66
Overall · Q4
0
0

Field position

Average starting field position
73.7
70.3
Average starting predicted points
1.1
1.38

Havoc

Defensive backs
3.8%
25%
Total
20.8%
43.8%
Front Seven
17%
18.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
32
53
Overall · Total
-0.07
0.46
Overall · Q1
-0.35
0.28
Overall · Q2
0.06
0.8
Overall · Q3
-0.22
0.32
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-0.12
0.68
Passing · Q1
-0.33
0.54
Passing · Q2
0.16
1.02
Passing · Q3
-0.7
-0.17
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
-0.01
0.18
Rushing · Q1
-0.39
0.08
Rushing · Q2
-0.02
-0.29
Rushing · Q3
0.27
0.71
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
49
74
Stuff Rate
25%
9.5%
Power Success
0%
100%
Open Field Yards
4
8
Line Yards Average
3.1
3.5
Second Level Yards
16
22
Open Field Yards Average
0.3
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
1
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
3
35
Opportunities
2
8
Points Per Opportunity
1.5
4.38

Success rates

Overall · Total
31.3%
52.8%
Overall · Q1
0%
38.5%
Overall · Q2
45%
66.7%
Overall · Q3
16.7%
66.7%
Overall · Q4
—
—
Passing Downs · Total
9.1%
25%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
40%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
42.9%
61%
Standard Downs · Q1
0%
45%
Standard Downs · Q2
56.3%
76.9%
Standard Downs · Q3
0%
75%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
—
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB25%0%25%50%0%0%50%
Bryson GravesWR9.4%16.7%10%0%0%0%18.8%
Da'Wain LoftonWR3.1%0%5%0%0%0%6.3%
Donovan LewisWR9.4%16.7%10%0%0%0%18.8%
Elijah SessomsTE3.1%0%5%0%0%0%6.3%
Jo'Nathan SilverRB37.5%33.3%35%50%0%75%0%
Kaderris RobertsRB3.1%0%5%0%0%6.3%0%
Nick MinicucciQB28.1%66.7%25%0%0%6.3%50%
Sean WilsonWR15.6%16.7%15%16.7%0%0%31.3%
Viron Ellison Jr.RB6.3%0%10%0%0%12.5%0%

Virginia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beau PribulaQB67.9%57.7%88.9%55.6%0%23.8%100%
Dakota TwittyTE3.8%0%5.6%11.1%0%0%6.5%
Dashawn MartinWR9.4%15.4%0%11.1%0%0%16.1%
Jacquon GibsonWR5.7%0%5.6%22.2%0%0%9.7%
Jekail MiddlebrookRB13.2%19.2%5.6%11.1%0%23.8%6.5%
Kameron CourtneyWR7.5%3.8%16.7%0%0%0%12.9%
Noah VaughnRB5.7%0%0%33.3%0%14.3%0%
Tylyric ColemanWR1.9%3.8%0%0%0%0%3.2%
Xavier BrownRB7.5%11.5%5.6%0%0%19%0%
Xay DavisRB5.7%3.8%11.1%0%0%9.5%3.2%

Average player PPA

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB-0.38—-0.19-0.7—0-0.38
Bryson GravesWR-0.17-0.26-0.12——0-0.17
Da'Wain LoftonWR-0.72—-0.72——0-0.72
Donovan LewisWR0.51-0.220.87——00.51
Elijah SessomsTE1.03—1.03——01.03
Jo'Nathan SilverRB-0.04-0.39-0.070.27—-0.040
Kaderris RobertsRB0.4—0.4——0.40
Nick MinicucciQB0.18-0.330.58——0.530.14
Sean WilsonWR-0.35-0.7-0.13-0.65—0-0.35
Viron Ellison Jr.RB-0.32—-0.32——-0.320

Virginia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beau PribulaQB0.640.380.980.37—0.440.68
Dakota TwittyTE0.27—0.490.06—00.27
Dashawn MartinWR0.811.27—-1.02—00.81
Jacquon GibsonWR0.05—-0.120.14—00.05
Jekail MiddlebrookRB0.080.040.44-0.06—-0.010.3
Kameron CourtneyWR2.310.292.99——02.31
Noah VaughnRB0.36——0.36—0.360
Tylyric ColemanWR0.90.9———00.9
Xavier BrownRB-0.17-0-0.67——-0.170
Xay DavisRB-0.48-0.09-0.68——-0.32-0.8

Total player PPA

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB-3.10-1-2.100-3.1
Bryson GravesWR-0.5-0.3-0.2000-0.5
Da'Wain LoftonWR-0.70-0.7000-0.7
Donovan LewisWR1.5-0.21.70001.5
Elijah SessomsTE1010001
Jo'Nathan SilverRB-0.4-0.8-0.50.80-0.40
Kaderris RobertsRB0.400.4000.40
Nick MinicucciQB1.6-1.32.9000.51.1
Sean WilsonWR-1.7-0.7-0.4-0.700-1.7
Viron Ellison Jr.RB-0.60-0.600-0.60

Virginia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beau PribulaQB23.25.715.61.902.221
Dakota TwittyTE0.500.50.1000.5
Dashawn MartinWR4.15.10-1004.1
Jacquon GibsonWR0.20-0.10.3000.2
Jekail MiddlebrookRB0.60.20.4-0.1000.6
Kameron CourtneyWR9.30.390009.3
Noah VaughnRB1.1001.101.10
Tylyric ColemanWR0.90.900000.9
Xavier BrownRB-0.70-0.700-0.70
Xay DavisRB-1.4-0.1-1.400-0.6-0.8