CFBAPP

Delaware 26–35 Vanderbilt: Player Stats & Box Score

Delaware2-426
Final
Team1234T
Delaware0170926
Vanderbilt14021035
35Vanderbilt3-4

FirstBank Stadium, Nashville, TN

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 2 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
4.16
Delaware Elo
1,404 → 1,411
Vanderbilt Elo
1,753 → 1,746
Delaware final win probability
4.5%
Vanderbilt final win probability
95.5%

Team stats

DelawareVanderbilt
First downs
18
17
Third-down efficiency
3-15
5-15
Fourth-down efficiency
2-2
2-4
Total yards
338
339
Passing yards
240
239
Completions / attempts
15-32
17-31
Yards per pass
7.5
7.7
Rushing Yards
98
100
Rushing Attempts
36
38
Yards per rush
2.7
2.6
Penalties / yards
3-18
6-36
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
2
0
Time of possession
31:20
28:40
Passes defended
4
7
QB hurries
7
11
Sacks
3
6
Tackles
27
27
Defensive touchdowns
1
1
Tackles for loss
5
11
Total fumbles
4
2
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Kicking Points
8
5
Kick returns
1
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
19
51
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
3
5
Punt Return TDs
1
1
Punt Return Yards
23
83
Rushing touchdowns
1
3
Passes Intercepted
—
2
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
10

Player stats

Passing

Delaware

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Nick Minicucci11/271826.71221.6
Braden Streeter4/55811.60078.5

Vanderbilt

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Jared Curtis14/222109.51065.6
Blaze Berlowitz3/9293.2001.8

Rushing

Delaware

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jo'Nathan Silver161096.8037
Kaderris Roberts3144.707
Viron Ellison Jr.520.412
Nick Minicucci9-5-0.6010
Team1-5-5.000
Braden Streeter2-17-8.501

Vanderbilt

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Sedrick Alexander9394.3114
Makhilyn Young8384.8020
Jamezell Lassiter5183.607
Blaze Berlowitz263.005
Kayleb Barnett122.002
Jared Curtis810.129
Evan Hampton111.001
Team4-5-1.300

Receiving

Delaware

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Da'Wain Lofton414235.5157
Kaderris Roberts24221.0031
Sean Wilson33010.0020
Scott Moore11414.0014
Viron Ellison Jr.188.008
Donovan Lewis166.006
Bryson Graves3-2-0.704

Vanderbilt

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Junior Sherrill59418.8035
Jayvontay Conner68714.5031
Walter Taylor11919.0119
Sedrick Alexander2157.508
Makhilyn Young199.009
Tristen Brown199.009
Brycen Coleman166.006

Fumbles

Delaware

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Bryson Graves200
Team100
Braden Streeter100
AJ Graham001

Vanderbilt

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Blaze Berlowitz110
Jared Curtis100

Defensive

Delaware

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Gavin Moul10200000
Colin Gallagher931.52.5100
Jamarion Kolagbodi5400100
George Mullins5200000
KT Seay5100100
Jaquise Alexander4300100
Trace Scott310.51.5000
Jawarren Corbin3100010
Dominick Brogna3000020
Brandon Gorham3000000
Kshawn Cox Jr.2200000
Kahlil Ali2100000
Viron Ellison Jr.2100000
AJ Graham2100000
Blake Matthews200.50.5030
Matt McKinley2000000
Jalen Bell2000010
Noah Jefferson2000000
Da'Wain Lofton1100000
Elijah Sessoms1100000
Nasir Eatmon1100000
Demarco Daniels1100000
Kevin Moore1100000
Sam Siafa1000000
Nate Ray1000000
Kaeden Singleton100.50.5000
Trent Gummer1000000
Bryson Graves0000001

Vanderbilt

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
C.J. Heard8522100
Miles Capers7414110
Nicholas Rinaldi721.52.5220
Bryan Longwell6200.5010
Martel Hight4200110
Jordan Matthews4200000
Carson Lawrence410.50.5000
Cayden Daniels3200010
Glenn Seabrooks3100000
Jaylon Stone3100000
Mason Lewis2200000
Edwin Kolenge2111010
Bradley Mann2100000
Ricardo Jones2100110
Brian Allen2000000
Yilanan Ouattara2000010
Josiah Broxton2000000
Davin Chandler2000.5100
Talan Carter2000010
Bryce Cowan1000000
Vanzale Hinton1000000
Mason Carter0000010
Austin Howard0000001

Kick returns

Delaware

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bryson Graves11919.0190

Vanderbilt

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Junior Sherrill25125.5270

Punt returns

Delaware

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Bryson Graves3237.7171

Vanderbilt

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Martel Hight34715.7250
Austin Howard12525.0251
Cole Adams11111.0110

Kicking

Delaware

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Tucker Smack2/2100.0402/28

Vanderbilt

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brock Taylor0/00.005/55

Punting

Delaware

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Josh Cupitt624741.20147
Team100.0000

Vanderbilt

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Tyler Ebel419147.80152
Team100.0000

Interceptions

Vanderbilt

PlayerINTYDSTD
Cayden Daniels180
Martel Hight120

Advanced stats

DelawareVanderbilt

Total predicted points added

Plays
69
72
Overall · Total
-12.4
-6.1
Overall · Q1
-8
7.1
Overall · Q2
3.6
-16.5
Overall · Q3
-9
10.1
Overall · Q4
0.9
-6.8
Passing · Total
-5.2
5.5
Passing · Q1
-7.9
2.1
Passing · Q2
5.5
-1.7
Passing · Q3
-4.1
10.6
Passing · Q4
1.3
-5.5
Rushing · Total
-0.5
-3.7
Rushing · Q1
-0.1
4.9
Rushing · Q2
-1.9
-7.2
Rushing · Q3
1.8
-0.2
Rushing · Q4
-0.3
-1.2

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.43
1.1
Overall · Q1
0.68
1.68
Overall · Q2
1.55
-0.1
Overall · Q3
0.71
1.62
Overall · Q4
2.24
0.77

Field position

Average starting field position
75.4
65.1
Average starting predicted points
0.96
1.74

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.6%
13%
Total
15.3%
34.8%
Front Seven
9.7%
21.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
69
72
Overall · Total
-0.18
-0.08
Overall · Q1
-0.5
0.42
Overall · Q2
0.16
-0.87
Overall · Q3
-0.75
0.5
Overall · Q4
0.05
-0.42
Passing · Total
-0.14
0.17
Passing · Q1
-0.88
0.31
Passing · Q2
0.61
-0.13
Passing · Q3
-0.81
1.06
Passing · Q4
0.1
-1.85
Rushing · Total
-0.02
-0.1
Rushing · Q1
-0.01
0.5
Rushing · Q2
-0.15
-1.8
Rushing · Q3
0.3
-0.02
Rushing · Q4
-0.05
-0.1

Rushing profile

Line Yards
60
87
Stuff Rate
25.8%
22.2%
Power Success
60%
100%
Open Field Yards
36
15
Line Yards Average
1.9
2.4
Second Level Yards
41
29
Open Field Yards Average
1.2
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
13
21
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.25
3

Success rates

Overall · Total
31.9%
37.5%
Overall · Q1
25%
41.2%
Overall · Q2
36.4%
31.6%
Overall · Q3
33.3%
45%
Overall · Q4
31.6%
31.3%
Passing Downs · Total
20%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
14.3%
40%
Passing Downs · Q2
22.2%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
41%
47.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
33.3%
41.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
46.2%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
57.1%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
30%
50%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB10.1%0%31.8%0%0%6.5%13.9%
Bryson GravesWR10.1%12.5%9.1%8.3%10.5%0%16.7%
Da'Wain LoftonWR7.2%0%13.6%0%10.5%0%13.9%
Donovan LewisWR4.3%12.5%0%8.3%0%0%8.3%
Elijah SessomsTE4.3%6.3%4.5%8.3%0%0%8.3%
Jo'Nathan SilverRB24.6%18.8%36.4%16.7%21.1%51.6%2.8%
Kaderris RobertsRB8.7%0%13.6%16.7%5.3%9.7%8.3%
Nick MinicucciQB52.2%75%18.2%41.7%78.9%12.9%86.1%
Scott MooreTE1.4%0%0%0%5.3%0%2.8%
Sean WilsonWR7.2%12.5%4.5%0%10.5%0%13.9%
Viron Ellison Jr.RB8.7%6.3%9.1%16.7%5.3%16.1%2.8%

Vanderbilt

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Blaze BerlowitzQB15.3%23.5%36.8%0%0%5.6%27.3%
Brycen ColemanWR1.4%0%5.3%0%0%0%3%
Cole AdamsWR1.4%5.9%0%0%0%0%3%
Evan HamptonRB1.4%0%0%0%6.3%2.8%0%
Jamezell LassiterRB6.9%0%5.3%10%12.5%13.9%0%
Jared CurtisQB40.3%23.5%42.1%55%37.5%13.9%72.7%
Jayvontay ConnerTE12.5%17.6%21.1%10%0%0%27.3%
Junior SherrillWR16.7%17.6%21.1%20%6.3%0%36.4%
Kayleb BarnettWR2.8%0%0%5%6.3%2.8%3%
Makhilyn YoungRB12.5%23.5%0%15%12.5%22.2%3%
Sedrick AlexanderRB16.7%23.5%5.3%20%18.8%25%9.1%
Tristen BrownWR2.8%0%5.3%5%0%0%6.1%
Walter TaylorTE1.4%0%0%5%0%0%3%

Average player PPA

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB-0.12—-0.12——-2.10.67
Bryson GravesWR-0.48-0.05-0.8-0.7-0.480-0.55
Da'Wain LoftonWR1.97—2.29—1.4901.97
Donovan LewisWR-0.58-0.29—-1.16—0-0.58
Elijah SessomsTE-0.56-0.41-0.48-0.77—0-0.56
Jo'Nathan SilverRB0.09-0.520.180.550.130.11-0.32
Kaderris RobertsRB0.81—0.020.930.411.21
Nick MinicucciQB0.01-0.140.54-0.810.260.5-0.05
Scott MooreTE1.93———1.9301.93
Sean WilsonWR0.36-0.070.06—0.9300.36
Viron Ellison Jr.RB-0.02-0.460.71-0.550.02-0.030.02

Vanderbilt

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Blaze BerlowitzQB-0.4-0.69-0.24——-1.77-0.1
Brycen ColemanWR0.4—0.4——00.4
Cole AdamsWR-0.79-0.79———0-0.79
Evan HamptonRB-0.82———-0.82-0.820
Jamezell LassiterRB0.06—-0.45-0.050.430.060
Jared CurtisQB0.51.84-0.381.22-0.551.370.32
Jayvontay ConnerTE0.71.660.140.38—00.7
Junior SherrillWR-0.12-0.69-0.370.77-0.930-0.12
Kayleb BarnettWR-0.47——-0.39-0.55-0.39-0.55
Makhilyn YoungRB0.020.31—0.01-0.52-0.090.95
Sedrick AlexanderRB0.10.411.030.26-0.830.120.06
Tristen BrownWR0.1—-0.480.69—00.1
Walter TaylorTE2.6——2.6—02.6

Total player PPA

Delaware

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braden StreeterQB-0.90-0.900-4.23.3
Bryson GravesWR-3.4-0.1-1.6-0.7-10-3.3
Da'Wain LoftonWR9.806.90309.8
Donovan LewisWR-1.7-0.60-1.200-1.7
Elijah SessomsTE-1.7-0.4-0.5-0.800-1.7
Jo'Nathan SilverRB1.5-1.61.41.10.51.8-0.3
Kaderris RobertsRB4.8001.831.23.6
Nick MinicucciQB0.4-1.72.2-4.13.92-1.6
Scott MooreTE1.90001.901.9
Sean WilsonWR1.8-0.10.101.901.8
Viron Ellison Jr.RB-0.1-0.51.4-1.10-0.10

Vanderbilt

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Blaze BerlowitzQB-4.4-2.8-1.700-3.5-0.9
Brycen ColemanWR0.400.40000.4
Cole AdamsWR-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Evan HamptonRB-0.8000-0.8-0.80
Jamezell LassiterRB0.30-0.5-0.10.90.30
Jared CurtisQB14.47.4-313.4-3.36.87.6
Jayvontay ConnerTE6.350.60.8006.3
Junior SherrillWR-1.4-2.1-1.53.1-0.90-1.4
Kayleb BarnettWR-0.900-0.4-0.5-0.4-0.5
Makhilyn YoungRB0.21.200-1-0.71
Sedrick AlexanderRB1.21.611-2.51.10.2
Tristen BrownWR0.20-0.50.7000.2
Walter TaylorTE2.6002.6002.6