CFBAPP

Dartmouth 20–24 Lehigh: Player Stats & Box Score

Dartmouth2-320
Final
Team1234T
Dartmouth3107020
Lehigh773724
24Lehigh6-1

Goodman Stadium, Bethlehem, PA

Box score

Excitement index
5.23
Dartmouth final win probability
21.5%
Lehigh final win probability
78.5%

Team stats

DartmouthLehigh
First downs
18
20
Third-down efficiency
9-14
9-12
Fourth-down efficiency
1-2
0-0
Total yards
324
291
Passing yards
262
73
Completions / attempts
17-30
10-13
Yards per pass
8.7
5.6
Rushing Yards
62
218
Rushing Attempts
29
46
Yards per rush
2.1
4.7
Penalties / yards
7-58
7-75
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
28:12
31:48
Passes defended
1
4
QB hurries
0
1
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
37
26
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
6
Kicking Points
8
6
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0
Kick returns
—
1
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
19
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
4

Player stats

Passing

Dartmouth

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Grayson Saunier17/302628.711

Lehigh

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Derek Morgan10/13735.610

Rushing

Dartmouth

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Myles Craddock13332.5110
Grayson Saunier8212.6010
Jacob Henry591.804
Colin O'Garro200.002
Team1-1-1.000

Lehigh

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Luke Yoder271505.6229
Derek Morgan7355.0011
Trey Tremba5214.2011
Aaron Crossley5193.807
Team2-7-3.500

Receiving

Dartmouth

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Nick Lemon510220.4042
Ky'Dric Fisher48822.0133
James Elliott12424.0024
Ian Scott11919.0019
Kyle Meier2136.507
Myles Craddock177.007
Jason Bish177.007
Colin O'Garro221.002

Lehigh

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Nick Palumbo6528.7113
Luke Yoder2157.5010
Joseph Marranca155.005
Anthony Feaster111.001

Defensive

Dartmouth

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Steve Simpkins Jr.10600000
Cameron Best-Alston6601000
Harrison Keith6300000
Joshua Johnson6000000
Taylor Faalele4300000
Niquis Ratcliff4301000
Jackson Ashford4300000
Jorden Barnes3300000
No'Koi Maddox3200000
Bruce Williams3100000
Sean Chester2200100
Aidan White2100000
Johnny Stephens2100000
Chris Chol2100000
Samuel Washington1100000
Matthew Boydell1100000
Jonathan Nelson1000000
Keoni Perkins1000000
Lou Lamar1000000
Colter Vela1000000
Matisse Brosseau1000000
Gavin King1000000

Lehigh

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
William Parton10300.5000
Luke Denny7400000
Jackson Dowd6401010
Jadin Nelson4100.5000
Josh Lenart3300000
Lucas Manderbach3211000
DJ Brown3200100
Nick Peltekian3100000
Dayyan O'Neal3000000
Cole Hughes2100000
Lorenzo Portella2100.5000
Aidan Williams2101.5000
TJ Hill1100000
Ignatious Williams1100200
Tre Meadows1100000
Davis Rice1000.5000
Luke Reilly1000100
Preston Davis1000.5000

Kicking

Dartmouth

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Owen Zalc2/2100.0502/28

Lehigh

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Connor Poole1/1100.0273/36

Punting

Dartmouth

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Armistead14848.00048

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Connor Poole29849.00056

Interceptions

Lehigh

PlayerINTYDSTD
DJ Brown100

Kick returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamaire Harden11919.0190

Punt returns

Lehigh

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nick Peltekian144.040

Advanced stats

DartmouthLehigh

Total predicted points added

Plays
60
61
Overall · Total
8.7
15.9
Overall · Q1
2.6
5.3
Overall · Q2
5.9
4.4
Overall · Q3
6.1
2.3
Overall · Q4
-5.8
4
Passing · Total
12.8
4.5
Passing · Q1
4.3
0.4
Passing · Q2
6.3
3
Passing · Q3
4.1
0.6
Passing · Q4
-2
0.5
Rushing · Total
-0.1
12.7
Rushing · Q1
-1.6
4.8
Rushing · Q2
-0.5
2.3
Rushing · Q3
1.9
2
Rushing · Q4
0
3.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.49
0.76
Overall · Q1
1.38
0.94
Overall · Q2
1.83
0.81
Overall · Q3
1.16
0.51
Overall · Q4
1.71
0.78

Field position

Average starting field position
75.6
77.5
Average starting predicted points
0.89
0.84

Havoc

Defensive backs
1.6%
8.3%
Total
4.9%
18.3%
Front Seven
3.3%
10%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
60
61
Overall · Total
0.15
0.26
Overall · Q1
0.15
0.4
Overall · Q2
0.49
0.26
Overall · Q3
0.61
0.13
Overall · Q4
-0.28
0.29
Passing · Total
0.43
0.35
Passing · Q1
0.62
0.14
Passing · Q2
0.79
0.76
Passing · Q3
1.38
0.12
Passing · Q4
-0.17
0.48
Rushing · Total
-0
0.28
Rushing · Q1
-0.18
0.48
Rushing · Q2
-0.12
0.19
Rushing · Q3
0.28
0.18
Rushing · Q4
0.01
0.27

Rushing profile

Line Yards
55
158
Stuff Rate
21.4%
10.9%
Power Success
80%
100%
Open Field Yards
0
24
Line Yards Average
2
3.4
Second Level Yards
11
46
Open Field Yards Average
0
0.5
Second Level Yards Average
0.4
1

Scoring opportunities

Points
20
24
Opportunities
6
5
Points Per Opportunity
3.33
4.8

Success rates

Overall · Total
40%
55.7%
Overall · Q1
35.3%
61.5%
Overall · Q2
41.7%
52.9%
Overall · Q3
70%
52.9%
Overall · Q4
28.6%
57.1%
Passing Downs · Total
34.8%
25%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
—
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
30%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
43.2%
60.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
37.5%
72.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
37.5%
56.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
70%
53.3%
Standard Downs · Q4
27.3%
63.6%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Dartmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Colin O'GarroRB6.7%17.6%0%0%4.8%7.1%6.7%
Grayson SaunierQB63.3%52.9%66.7%50%76.2%25%100%
Ian ScottWR5%5.9%8.3%0%4.8%0%10%
Jacob HenryRB8.3%5.9%8.3%10%9.5%17.9%0%
James ElliottWR1.7%0%0%0%4.8%0%3.3%
Jason BishTE1.7%0%0%10%0%0%3.3%
Kareem FisherWR1.7%0%0%0%4.8%0%3.3%
Ky'Dric FisherWR11.7%11.8%33.3%0%4.8%0%23.3%
Kyle MeierTE5%0%8.3%10%4.8%0%10%
Myles CraddockRB25%23.5%25%40%19%46.4%6.7%
Nick LemonWR15%17.6%16.7%10%14.3%0%30%

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB8.2%0%17.6%11.8%0%10.9%0%
Anthony FeasterWR1.6%0%0%5.9%0%0%7.7%
Derek MorganQB31.1%38.5%41.2%29.4%14.3%13%100%
Joseph MarrancaTE3.3%7.7%5.9%0%0%0%15.4%
Luke YoderRB47.5%69.2%35.3%35.3%57.1%58.7%15.4%
Matt D'AvinoWR3.3%7.7%0%5.9%0%0%15.4%
Nick PalumboWR9.8%0%11.8%17.6%7.1%0%46.2%
Trey TrembaRB8.2%0%0%17.6%14.3%10.9%0%

Average player PPA

Dartmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Colin O'GarroRB-0.36-0.3——-0.52-0.4-0.32
Grayson SaunierQB0.330.430.790.94-0.150.50.43
Ian ScottWR0.4-0.993.3—-1.1100.4
Jacob HenryRB-0.48-0.11-0.12-0.91-0.62-0.480
James ElliottWR2.24———2.2402.24
Jason BishTE0.61——0.61—00.61
Kareem FisherWR-0.47———-0.470-0.47
Ky'Dric FisherWR1.091.580.41—2.8301.09
Kyle MeierTE-0.38—0.332.01-3.470-0.38
Myles CraddockRB0.02-0.05-0.120.57-0.350.07-0.27
Nick LemonWR0.590.760.531.520.1500.59

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB0.28—0.210.38—0.280
Anthony FeasterWR-0.39——-0.39—0-0.39
Derek MorganQB0.370.510.580.12-0.10.410.35
Joseph MarrancaTE-0.56-1.220.11——0-0.56
Luke YoderRB0.450.540.290.220.630.41.08
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.42-0.48—-0.37—0-0.42
Nick PalumboWR0.79—1.440.450.4800.79
Trey TrembaRB-0.07——-0.04-0.12-0.070

Total player PPA

Dartmouth

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Colin O'GarroRB-1.4-0.900-0.5-0.8-0.6
Grayson SaunierQB12.53.86.34.7-2.43.512.8
Ian ScottWR1.2-13.30-1.101.2
Jacob HenryRB-2.4-0.1-0.1-0.9-1.2-2.40
James ElliottWR2.20002.202.2
Jason BishTE0.6000.6000.6
Kareem FisherWR-0.5000-0.50-0.5
Ky'Dric FisherWR7.63.21.602.807.6
Kyle MeierTE-1.100.32-3.50-1.1
Myles CraddockRB0.3-0.2-0.42.3-1.40.9-0.5
Nick LemonWR5.32.31.11.50.505.3

Lehigh

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron CrossleyRB1.400.60.801.40
Anthony FeasterWR-0.400-0.400-0.4
Derek MorganQB72.54.10.6-0.22.54.5
Joseph MarrancaTE-1.1-1.20.1000-1.1
Luke YoderRB12.94.81.71.3510.72.2
Matt D'AvinoWR-0.8-0.50-0.400-0.8
Nick PalumboWR4.702.91.40.504.7
Trey TrembaRB-0.300-0.1-0.2-0.30