CFBAPP

Columbia 28–27 Pennsylvania: Player Stats & Box Score

Columbia4-128
Final
Team1234T
Columbia7140728
Pennsylvania1773027
27Pennsylvania2-3

Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PALine Pennsylvania −6.5O/U 46.5On ESPNU

Box score

Excitement index
6.7
Columbia final win probability
39%
Pennsylvania final win probability
61%

Team stats

ColumbiaPennsylvania
First downs
24
20
Third-down efficiency
8-15
7-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-1
0-1
Total yards
362
446
Passing yards
237
374
Completions / attempts
17-40
23-41
Yards per pass
5.9
9.1
Rushing Yards
125
72
Rushing Attempts
38
29
Yards per rush
3.3
2.5
Penalties / yards
6-58
8-90
Turnovers
2
4
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
2
4
Time of possession
28:49
31:11
Passes defended
2
12
QB hurries
5
8
Sacks
1
2
Tackles
45
47
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
3
5
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
0
0
Passes Intercepted
4
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
30
25
Kicking Points
4
9
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
32
66
Passing touchdowns
3
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
12

Player stats

Passing

Columbia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Chase Goodwin17/402375.932

Pennsylvania

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Karson Siqueiros-Lasky23/413749.124

Rushing

Columbia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Griffin Johnson21803.8111
Brody McLaughlin11524.709
Team1-1-1.000
Xander Menapace1-2-2.000
Chase Goodwin4-4-1.0012

Pennsylvania

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tommy Lafayette11363.3113
Sean Williams Jr.12272.307
Karson Siqueiros-Lasky351.708
Donte West242.002
DJ Lee100.000

Receiving

Columbia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryce Coleman69015.0338
Beckett Robinson36321.0045
Hutch Crow44310.8016
Braden Dougherty33712.3022
Griffin Johnson144.004

Pennsylvania

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Isaac Lee1015815.8043
Mason Page511022.0144
Ronan Johannson47819.5038
Dante Barone12020.0120
Brock Cornell155.005
Tommy Lafayette133.003
Simon Cofrancesco100.000

Fumbles

Columbia

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chase Goodwin100

Pennsylvania

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jayden Drayton100
Karson Siqueiros-Lasky100

Defensive

Columbia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
AJ George8612000
Keller Patterson6500020
Drew Burmeister6400010
MD Awe5400100
Jeremiah Douglas4401100
Julius Patton4200000
Carter McCray3300000
Jonah Walker3200010
Levi Robins2200000
Charlie Newton2200000
Beckett Robinson2200000
Galvin Goss2200000
Brendan Fournier2200000
Owen Thomas1100000
Ethan Fullerton1100000
Jaylen Carter1100000
Caleb Solomon1100010
Myles Jackson1100000
Austin Baird1000000

Pennsylvania

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Josh Narcisse7701100
Ty Cortes5400000
Zach Darche5300000
Connor Martin4402030
Cole Olsztyn3300100
Cole Erickson3200010
Joey Holliday2211000
Duncan McPherson2211010
Raashed Hall2200000
Devin Malloy2200200
Trevor Pajak2200010
Derek McCrum2200110
Brock Cornell2200000
Ezra Fearon2200000
Luke McIlhon2200000
Luca Lopez2200100
Dante Barone1100000
Ethan Cohall1100100
Mack Long1100000
Adeyeye Adebawore1100000
Michael Malone1000000
Jack Sacchetti1000010
Jayden Drayton0000500

Interceptions

Columbia

PlayerINTYDSTD
AJ George1130
Galvin Goss190
Carter McCray180
Caleb Solomon100

Pennsylvania

PlayerINTYDSTD
Duncan McPherson1130
Ty Cortes1120

Kick returns

Columbia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Elliot Cooper13232.0320

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Drayton16666.0660

Kicking

Columbia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Hugo Merry0/00.004/44

Pennsylvania

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Mason Walters2/366.7523/39

Punting

Columbia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Tommy Sleeman620834.70348

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nate Kashey312040.00043

Punt returns

Pennsylvania

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jayden Drayton2126.0140

Advanced stats

ColumbiaPennsylvania

Total predicted points added

Plays
81
70
Overall · Total
-9.7
-1.9
Overall · Q1
1.7
4.4
Overall · Q2
-5.3
-5.6
Overall · Q3
-6
-0.9
Overall · Q4
0
0.2
Passing · Total
-1.9
13.3
Passing · Q1
2.8
6.4
Passing · Q2
-6.2
2.6
Passing · Q3
-0.7
3.2
Passing · Q4
2.3
1
Rushing · Total
-6.5
-10.1
Rushing · Q1
-0.6
-2
Rushing · Q2
1.2
-3.1
Rushing · Q3
-4.8
-4.1
Rushing · Q4
-2.3
-0.8

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.24
1.7
Overall · Q1
1.49
1.73
Overall · Q2
0.72
1.93
Overall · Q3
3.57
1.16
Overall · Q4
1.38
2

Field position

Average starting field position
66.4
68.9
Average starting predicted points
1.72
1.47

Havoc

Defensive backs
8.6%
17.3%
Total
15.7%
24.7%
Front Seven
7.1%
7.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
81
70
Overall · Total
-0.12
-0.03
Overall · Q1
0.08
0.31
Overall · Q2
-0.2
-0.27
Overall · Q3
-0.47
-0.05
Overall · Q4
-0
0.01
Passing · Total
-0.05
0.33
Passing · Q1
0.23
1.07
Passing · Q2
-0.48
0.22
Passing · Q3
-0.11
0.35
Passing · Q4
0.26
0.08
Rushing · Total
-0.18
-0.35
Rushing · Q1
-0.06
-0.26
Rushing · Q2
0.1
-0.39
Rushing · Q3
-0.96
-0.51
Rushing · Q4
-0.23
-0.16

Rushing profile

Line Yards
99
64
Stuff Rate
18.9%
24.1%
Power Success
50%
0%
Open Field Yards
3
3
Line Yards Average
2.7
2.2
Second Level Yards
30
13
Open Field Yards Average
0.1
0.1
Second Level Yards Average
0.8
0.4

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
27
Opportunities
8
8
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
3.38

Success rates

Overall · Total
35.8%
34.3%
Overall · Q1
40.9%
42.9%
Overall · Q2
40.7%
33.3%
Overall · Q3
7.7%
35.3%
Overall · Q4
42.1%
27.8%
Passing Downs · Total
34.6%
30.8%
Passing Downs · Q1
33.3%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
16.7%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q4
37.5%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Total
36.4%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
43.8%
50%
Standard Downs · Q2
38.1%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
0%
40%
Standard Downs · Q4
45.5%
18.2%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR4.9%4.5%7.4%7.7%0%0%9.8%
Braden DoughertyTE7.4%18.2%3.7%0%5.3%0%14.6%
Bryce ColemanWR14.8%13.6%11.1%7.7%26.3%0%29.3%
Chase GoodwinQB54.3%54.5%48.1%61.5%57.9%8.1%100%
Griffin JohnsonRB27.2%40.9%22.2%23.1%21.1%54.1%4.9%
Hutch CrowWR13.6%9.1%14.8%23.1%10.5%0%26.8%
Jaylen CarterWR1.2%0%3.7%0%0%0%2.4%
Xander MenapaceQB1.2%4.5%0%0%0%2.7%0%

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE2.9%7.1%4.8%0%0%0%5%
DJ LeeRB1.4%0%0%5.9%0%3.4%0%
Donte WestRB2.9%14.3%0%0%0%6.9%0%
Isaac LeeWR18.6%14.3%14.3%23.5%22.2%0%32.5%
Jack DonnellyTE1.4%0%0%5.9%0%0%2.5%
Karson Siqueiros-LaskyQB61.4%42.9%66.7%58.8%72.2%6.9%100%
Mason PageWR10%14.3%0%11.8%16.7%0%17.5%
Ronan JohannsonWR8.6%0%19%5.9%5.6%0%15%
Tommy LafayetteRB20%28.6%33.3%11.8%5.6%41.4%5%

Average player PPA

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR0.994.18-0.120.03—00.99
Braden DoughertyTE0.60.070.11—3.2400.6
Bryce ColemanWR0.560.680.87-1.070.6300.56
Chase GoodwinQB-0.110.23-0.48-0.430.18-1.02-0.05
Griffin JohnsonRB-0.07-0.020.48-0.66-0.56-0.05-0.23
Hutch CrowWR-0.150.29-1.570.840.760-0.15
Jaylen CarterWR-1.08—-1.08——0-1.08
Xander MenapaceQB-0.54-0.54———-0.540

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE0.95-0.722.62——00.95
DJ LeeRB-4.28——-4.28—-4.280
Donte WestRB-0.62-0.62———-0.620
Isaac LeeWR1.11.61.90.410.9501.1
Jack DonnellyTE-0.07——-0.07—0-0.07
Karson Siqueiros-LaskyQB0.21.07-0.20.370.080.130.33
Mason PageWR1.22.48—0.950.501.2
Ronan JohannsonWR1.23—1.21-0.352.8501.23
Tommy LafayetteRB-0.25-0.1-0.380.37-1.14-0.18-0.69

Total player PPA

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR44.2-0.20004
Braden DoughertyTE3.60.30.103.203.6
Bryce ColemanWR6.722.6-1.13.106.7
Chase GoodwinQB-4.92.8-6.2-3.41.9-3.1-1.9
Griffin JohnsonRB-1.5-0.22.9-2-2.2-1-0.5
Hutch CrowWR-1.70.6-6.32.51.50-1.7
Jaylen CarterWR-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Xander MenapaceQB-0.5-0.5000-0.50

Pennsylvania

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Dante BaroneTE1.9-0.72.60001.9
DJ LeeRB-4.300-4.30-4.30
Donte WestRB-1.2-1.2000-1.20
Isaac LeeWR14.33.25.71.63.8014.3
Jack DonnellyTE-0.100-0.100-0.1
Karson Siqueiros-LaskyQB8.46.4-2.83.710.313.3
Mason PageWR8.4501.91.508.4
Ronan JohannsonWR7.404.9-0.32.807.4
Tommy LafayetteRB-3.5-0.4-2.70.7-1.1-2.1-1.4