CFBAPP

Columbia 41–28 Marist: Player Stats & Box Score

Columbia4-141
Final
Team1234T
Columbia71402041
Marist0147728
28Marist4-3

Leonidoff Field, Poughkeepsie, NY

Box score

Excitement index
6.79
Columbia final win probability
96%
Marist final win probability
4%

Team stats

ColumbiaMarist
First downs
22
24
Third-down efficiency
7-13
5-12
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-2
Total yards
363
458
Passing yards
277
337
Completions / attempts
22-32
25-41
Yards per pass
8.7
8.2
Rushing Yards
86
121
Rushing Attempts
31
29
Yards per rush
2.8
4.2
Penalties / yards
6-65
8-50
Turnovers
2
2
Fumbles lost
1
2
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
27:41
32:19
Passes defended
7
3
QB hurries
1
1
Sacks
2
2
Tackles
35
30
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
6
5
Total fumbles
2
2
Fumbles recovered
2
1
Kicking Points
3
4
Kick returns
5
5
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
62
61
Passing touchdowns
3
2
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
0
17
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
0

Player stats

Passing

Columbia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Chase Goodwin22/322778.731

Marist

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Sonny Mannino22/343219.420
Will O'Dell3/5163.200
Team0/100.000
Marco Lainez0/100.000

Rushing

Columbia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Griffin Johnson19985.2111
Michael Walters242.003
Brody McLaughlin200.001
Team3-6-2.000
Chase Goodwin5-10-2.006

Marist

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Isaiah Simmons17764.5019
Jeremy Decaro3206.7116
Sonny Mannino6172.8113
Will O'Dell144.004
Marco Lainez242.003

Receiving

Columbia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Hutch Crow710515.0119
Bryce Coleman99310.3131
Beckett Robinson36220.7138
Caden Butler11414.0014
Braden Dougherty144.004
CJ Willingham1-1-1.000

Marist

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Reed Shumpert610517.5022
Zach Garmont58917.8155
Lance Martinez35016.7039
Jayden Taylor3289.3115
Isaiah Simmons22010.0011
Marco Lainez2199.5011
Jeremy Decaro11818.0018
Reece Beauchamp155.005
Santino Correa144.004
Joey Bemis1-1-1.000

Fumbles

Columbia

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Michael Walters110
Chase Goodwin100
AJ George001
Julius Patton001

Marist

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Sonny Mannino220
Chase Hatton001

Defensive

Columbia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Drew Burmeister8501000
AJ George6401101
Julius Patton6311000
MD Awe5500500
Carter McCray5400000
Jonah Walker3111000
Keller Patterson3100000
Will Matthew3000000
Galvin Goss2200100
Lukas Lupinski2200000
Qwincy Amos2100000
Levi Robins2100000
Jeremiah Douglas2100000
Terell Battle2000.5000
Quinn Herlihy1101000
Mason Robinson1100000
Jahmir Pitcher1100000
Michael Walters1100000
Austin Baird1100000
Ethan Fullerton1000000
Malachi Mercer1000000
Caleb Chijoke Ihegihu1000.5000
Richard Bell Jr.1000000
Jarod Sersansie1000000
Caleb Solomon0000010

Marist

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kade Werner9500000
Chase Hatton7400000
Jace Williamson6200100
Reggie Bropleh Jr.5300100
Matt Bonczek5200000
Nate Furrow4200000
Tyrell Powell4200100
Braylen Ricks3323000
Miles Harding3201000
Jake Lisicki3100.5000
James Kratochvil2200000
Joey Patierno2100.5000
Jordan Mendoza2000000
Will Halub2000000
Damian Carrano2000000
Conor Fitzgibbon1100000
Trevion Adcox1000000
Todd Woodring1000010
Dylan Gilmore1000000
Naheem Ridore1000000

Kick returns

Columbia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
CJ Willingham34113.7230
Jahmir Pitcher11414.0140
Hutch Crow177.070

Marist

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Logan Johnson44511.3180
Jeremy Decaro11616.0160

Punt returns

Columbia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Hutch Crow100.000

Marist

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jeremy Decaro2178.5150

Kicking

Columbia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Hugo Merry0/00.003/53

Marist

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Luke Stenson0/10.004/44

Punting

Columbia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Tommy Sleeman417744.31052

Marist

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ethan Yuska313043.30255

Interceptions

Marist

PlayerINTYDSTD
Wayne Adair100

Advanced stats

ColumbiaMarist

Total predicted points added

Plays
62
74
Overall · Total
18.3
5
Overall · Q1
2.8
-7.8
Overall · Q2
7.2
11.5
Overall · Q3
-0.9
10.4
Overall · Q4
9.2
-9.1
Passing · Total
20.4
14.7
Passing · Q1
0.3
3.4
Passing · Q2
6.1
5.8
Passing · Q3
1
10.2
Passing · Q4
13.1
-4.7
Rushing · Total
-3.2
4.1
Rushing · Q1
1.4
-0.4
Rushing · Q2
1.1
6.7
Rushing · Q3
-1.9
0.3
Rushing · Q4
-3.9
-2.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.34
1.43
Overall · Q1
0.69
0.95
Overall · Q2
1.26
1.7
Overall · Q3
1.57
1.62
Overall · Q4
1.66
1.18

Field position

Average starting field position
67.2
73.3
Average starting predicted points
1.6
1.2

Havoc

Defensive backs
9.5%
6.5%
Total
20.3%
17.7%
Front Seven
10.8%
11.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
62
74
Overall · Total
0.3
0.07
Overall · Q1
0.35
-0.37
Overall · Q2
0.51
0.5
Overall · Q3
-0.07
0.61
Overall · Q4
0.35
-0.7
Passing · Total
0.62
0.36
Passing · Q1
0.09
0.29
Passing · Q2
0.67
0.42
Passing · Q3
0.11
1.13
Passing · Q4
1.09
-0.79
Rushing · Total
-0.12
0.14
Rushing · Q1
0.35
-0.06
Rushing · Q2
0.23
0.84
Rushing · Q3
-0.37
0.04
Rushing · Q4
-0.28
-0.41

Rushing profile

Line Yards
74
92
Stuff Rate
25%
13.8%
Power Success
60%
100%
Open Field Yards
1
58
Line Yards Average
2.7
3.2
Second Level Yards
32
34
Open Field Yards Average
0
2
Second Level Yards Average
1.1
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
28
21
Opportunities
7
3
Points Per Opportunity
4
7

Success rates

Overall · Total
50%
44.6%
Overall · Q1
75%
42.9%
Overall · Q2
64.3%
52.2%
Overall · Q3
28.6%
52.9%
Overall · Q4
46.2%
23.1%
Passing Downs · Total
40%
32%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
100%
44.4%
Passing Downs · Q3
16.7%
60%
Passing Downs · Q4
45.5%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
54.8%
51%
Standard Downs · Q1
85.7%
57.1%
Standard Downs · Q2
58.3%
57.1%
Standard Downs · Q3
37.5%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
46.7%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR6.5%12.5%14.3%0%3.8%0%12.1%
Braden DoughertyTE1.6%0%7.1%0%0%0%3%
Bryce ColemanWR21%12.5%14.3%28.6%23.1%0%39.4%
Caden ButlerWR1.6%0%7.1%0%0%0%3%
Chase GoodwinQB58.1%50%64.3%64.3%53.8%10.7%100%
CJ WillinghamWR1.6%12.5%0%0%0%0%3%
Griffin JohnsonRB30.6%37.5%35.7%28.6%26.9%67.9%0%
Hutch CrowWR12.9%0%14.3%14.3%15.4%0%24.2%

Marist

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Isaiah SimmonsRB25.7%33.3%21.7%23.5%23.1%58.6%4.9%
Jayden TaylorWR8.1%9.5%13%5.9%0%0%14.6%
Jeremy DecaroWR5.4%9.5%4.3%5.9%0%10.3%2.4%
Joey BemisTE1.4%0%4.3%0%0%0%2.4%
Lance MartinezWR10.8%14.3%4.3%11.8%15.4%0%19.5%
Marco LainezQB6.8%0%13%11.8%0%6.9%7.3%
Reece BeauchampWR2.7%0%0%0%15.4%0%4.9%
Reed ShumpertWR12.2%14.3%13%17.6%0%0%22%
Santino CorreaWR2.7%4.8%4.3%0%0%0%4.9%
Sonny ManninoQB55.4%61.9%65.2%52.9%30.8%17.2%85.4%
Will O'DellQB8.1%0%0%0%46.2%3.4%12.2%
Zach GarmontWR9.5%4.8%4.3%17.6%15.4%0%17.1%

Average player PPA

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR1.061.142.12—-1.1401.06
Braden DoughertyTE-0.17—-0.17——0-0.17
Bryce ColemanWR0.710.48-0.340.691.1200.71
Caden ButlerWR1.37—1.37——01.37
Chase GoodwinQB0.520.110.670.110.8-0.560.62
CJ WillinghamWR-1.35-1.35———0-1.35
Griffin JohnsonRB0.170.410.23-0.330.320.170
Hutch CrowWR1.45—1.510.27201.45

Marist

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Isaiah SimmonsRB0.11-0.020.67-0.09-0.23-0.011.12
Jayden TaylorWR0.290.750.39-0.91—00.29
Jeremy DecaroWR0.880.172.90.29—0.910.78
Joey BemisTE-1.29—-1.29——0-1.29
Lance MartinezWR-0-0.29-1.161.5-0.480-0
Marco LainezQB-0.07—0.06-0.25—-0.420.17
Reece BeauchampWR-0.22———-0.220-0.22
Reed ShumpertWR0.810.821.120.48—00.81
Santino CorreaWR-0.62-1.07-0.17——0-0.62
Sonny ManninoQB0.430.350.411.22-0.99-0.030.57
Will O'DellQB-0.74———-0.740.24-0.93
Zach GarmontWR0.81-0.332.672.22-1.6800.81

Total player PPA

Columbia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Beckett RobinsonWR4.21.14.20-1.104.2
Braden DoughertyTE-0.20-0.2000-0.2
Bryce ColemanWR9.20.5-0.72.76.709.2
Caden ButlerWR1.401.40001.4
Chase GoodwinQB18.70.56.1111.2-1.720.4
CJ WillinghamWR-1.3-1.30000-1.3
Griffin JohnsonRB3.31.21.1-1.32.23.30
Hutch CrowWR11.6030.58011.6

Marist

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Isaiah SimmonsRB2.1-0.23.3-0.3-0.7-0.12.2
Jayden TaylorWR1.81.51.2-0.9001.8
Jeremy DecaroWR3.50.32.90.302.70.8
Joey BemisTE-1.30-1.3000-1.3
Lance MartinezWR0-0.9-1.23-100
Marco LainezQB-0.300.2-0.50-0.80.5
Reece BeauchampWR-0.4000-0.40-0.4
Reed ShumpertWR7.32.53.31.5007.3
Santino CorreaWR-1.2-1.1-0.2000-1.2
Sonny ManninoQB17.84.66.211-4-0.119.8
Will O'DellQB-4.4000-4.40.2-4.7
Zach GarmontWR5.7-0.32.76.7-3.405.7