CFBAPP

Chattanooga 24–10 West Georgia: Player Stats & Box Score

Chattanooga4-324
Final
Team1234T
Chattanooga0314724
West Georgia073010
10West Georgia1-6

University Stadium (GA), Carrollton, GA

Box score

Excitement index
4.34
Chattanooga final win probability
100%
West Georgia final win probability
0%

Team stats

ChattanoogaWest Georgia
First downs
20
12
Third-down efficiency
10-17
2-11
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
0-2
Total yards
329
219
Passing yards
180
181
Completions / attempts
9-18
20-31
Yards per pass
10.0
5.8
Rushing Yards
149
38
Rushing Attempts
51
19
Yards per rush
2.9
2.0
Penalties / yards
3-40
6-50
Turnovers
0
0
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
36:43
23:17
Passes defended
5
3
QB hurries
0
1
Sacks
3
4
Tackles
27
40
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
6
Kicking Points
6
4
Kick returns
1
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
20
36
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
7

Player stats

Passing

Chattanooga

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Battle Alberson9/1718010.620
Team0/100.000

West Georgia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Collin Hurst19/301244.100
T.J. Lockley1/15757.000

Rushing

Chattanooga

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kevin Lalin301284.3115
TJ Worthy9182.004
Battle Alberson1180.709
Team1-5-5.005

West Georgia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Justin Montgomery8313.9015
Brody Jones133.003
Shammai Gates231.504
Christian Monfort111.011
Collin Hurst610.2012
Luke Marble1-1-1.000

Receiving

Chattanooga

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ashton Schumann410025.0172
Landon Strickland13333.0033
Boobie Leavell12020.0120
John McIntyre2157.509
Kevin Lalin11212.0012

West Georgia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Josh Schuchts15757.0057
Aidan Sefa34916.3024
T.J. Lockley4297.3010
Brody Jones3175.7011
Justin Montgomery3165.3012
BJ Atkins263.008
Malik Leverett242.003
Jamarcus Prince122.002
Colby Dixon111.001

Defensive

Chattanooga

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kam Baah-Slay8700000
Zion Rutledge5100000
Martez Cooksey Jr.3300000
Nick Coates3200000
Keyshawn Jackson3200300
C.J. Smith3111000
Myles Mays3111000
Orlando Daniels3101000
D.J. Adams2200200
Bryce Washington2200000
Kristian Ozane2101000
Ky Tayo1111000
Jestin Gilmore1100000
Landon Feggins1100000
Jaden Nelson1100000
Montrell Henderson1000000
Isaiah Harvey1000000
Ryan Bell1000000
Boobie Leavell1000000

West Georgia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Andrew Ruffin9511000
Stephan French8700000
Chidu Bekee721.51.5000
Malik Lewis6400000
Lucas Naquin6300010
Elijah Barnes630.51.5000
Jamie Speight5300000
Caleb Reid4200000
Dalton Epps4101000
Dawson Rivers4100000
Shawn Cummings3300100
Zack Harris3100000
Holton Harris2211000
Myti Johnson2000000
Tariq Hollinger1100000
Nakobi Spurrier1100000
Chancellor Bryant1100100
Sean Ferguson0000100

Kick returns

Chattanooga

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
D.J. Adams12020.0200

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Sean Ferguson23618.0210

Kicking

Chattanooga

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jude Kelley1/250.0393/36

West Georgia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Freddy Perez1/1100.0431/14

Punting

Chattanooga

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Heath Jehu519739.41247

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nolan Harris621435.70045

Punt returns

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Myti Johnson177.070

Advanced stats

ChattanoogaWest Georgia

Total predicted points added

Plays
70
52
Overall · Total
3
-4.8
Overall · Q1
-2.6
-2
Overall · Q2
-4.3
2.6
Overall · Q3
11
0.3
Overall · Q4
-1.1
-5.7
Passing · Total
3.2
-3.9
Passing · Q1
-4.4
0.3
Passing · Q2
-4.2
0.1
Passing · Q3
12.9
1.3
Passing · Q4
-1.1
-5.6
Rushing · Total
3
-0.4
Rushing · Q1
1.8
-1.8
Rushing · Q2
3
2.5
Rushing · Q3
-1.9
-0.9
Rushing · Q4
0
-0.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.2
1.06
Overall · Q1
0.76
0.3
Overall · Q2
0.77
0.65
Overall · Q3
2.73
3.49
Overall · Q4
0.75
1.58

Field position

Average starting field position
61.1
80.7
Average starting predicted points
2.16
0.63

Havoc

Defensive backs
9.6%
4.3%
Total
19.2%
12.9%
Front Seven
9.6%
8.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
70
52
Overall · Total
0.04
-0.09
Overall · Q1
-0.17
-0.16
Overall · Q2
-0.19
0.26
Overall · Q3
0.69
0.03
Overall · Q4
-0.07
-0.3
Passing · Total
0.14
-0.11
Passing · Q1
-0.64
0.04
Passing · Q2
-0.53
0.03
Passing · Q3
2.16
0.22
Passing · Q4
-1.09
-0.31
Rushing · Total
0.06
-0.02
Rushing · Q1
0.23
-0.37
Rushing · Q2
0.21
0.42
Rushing · Q3
-0.19
-0.22
Rushing · Q4
0
-0.14

Rushing profile

Line Yards
143
44
Stuff Rate
10.6%
12.5%
Power Success
100%
75%
Open Field Yards
8
7
Line Yards Average
3
2.7
Second Level Yards
33
11
Open Field Yards Average
0.2
0.4
Second Level Yards Average
0.7
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
10
Opportunities
9
4
Points Per Opportunity
2.67
2.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
38.6%
32.7%
Overall · Q1
46.7%
33.3%
Overall · Q2
34.8%
60%
Overall · Q3
37.5%
9.1%
Overall · Q4
37.5%
31.6%
Passing Downs · Total
22.7%
19%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
22.2%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
42.9%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
30%
Standard Downs · Total
45.8%
41.9%
Standard Downs · Q1
63.6%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Q2
42.9%
71.4%
Standard Downs · Q3
33.3%
16.7%
Standard Downs · Q4
42.9%
33.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR11.4%20%13%12.5%0%0%36.4%
Battle AlbersonQB41.4%46.7%47.8%50%18.8%14.9%100%
Boobie LeavellWR1.4%0%0%6.3%0%0%4.5%
Erik BussmannWR2.9%0%4.3%0%6.3%0%9.1%
John McIntyreTE4.3%6.7%4.3%6.3%0%0%13.6%
Kevin LalinRB45.7%53.3%34.8%31.3%68.8%63.8%9.1%
Landon StricklandTE1.4%0%0%6.3%0%0%4.5%
TJ WorthyRB12.9%6.7%13%25%6.3%19.1%0%

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE7.7%0%0%0%21.1%0%11.8%
BJ AtkinsWR9.6%8.3%0%18.2%10.5%0%14.7%
Brody JonesWR7.7%8.3%0%0%15.8%6.3%8.8%
Christian MonfortRB1.9%0%10%0%0%6.3%0%
Colby DixonTE1.9%0%0%9.1%0%0%2.9%
Collin HurstQB67.3%50%50%45.5%100%12.5%97.1%
Jaden HenryWR1.9%0%0%9.1%0%0%2.9%
Jamarcus PrinceWR3.8%0%10%0%5.3%0%5.9%
Josh SchuchtsTE1.9%0%0%9.1%0%0%2.9%
Justin MontgomeryRB21.2%25%20%36.4%10.5%50%8.8%
Luke MarbleQB1.9%0%10%0%0%6.3%0%
Malik LeverettWR5.8%25%0%0%0%0%8.8%
Shammai GatesRB3.8%8.3%10%0%0%12.5%0%
T.J. LockleyWR13.5%16.7%10%9.1%15.8%0%20.6%

Average player PPA

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR0.47-0.63-0.022.86—00.47
Battle AlbersonQB0.25-0.64-0.271.84-0.050.560.14
Boobie LeavellWR3.03——3.03—03.03
Erik BussmannWR-1.07—-1.05—-1.090-1.07
John McIntyreTE0.590.36-0.722.13—00.59
Kevin LalinRB0.140.380.39-0.550.10.15-0.01
Landon StricklandTE2.95——2.95—02.95
TJ WorthyRB-0.43-0.37-0.45-0.45-0.37-0.430

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE0.64———0.6400.64
BJ AtkinsWR-0.560.69—-0.73-1.010-0.56
Brody JonesWR0.2-0.24——0.35-0.240.35
Christian MonfortRB0.94—0.94——0.940
Colby DixonTE-0.16——-0.16—0-0.16
Collin HurstQB-0.020.040.39-0.43-0.040.83-0.07
Jaden HenryWR-0.18——-0.18—0-0.18
Jamarcus PrinceWR-0.51—-0.18—-0.830-0.51
Josh SchuchtsTE3.49——3.49—03.49
Justin MontgomeryRB0.13-0.160.23-0.221.17-0.10.75
Luke MarbleQB-0.88—-0.88——-0.880
Malik LeverettWR-0.29-0.29———0-0.29
Shammai GatesRB-0.71-1.11-0.31——-0.710
T.J. LockleyWR0.70.210.493.490.1600.7

Total player PPA

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR3.8-1.905.7003.8
Battle AlbersonQB7.1-4.4-314.7-0.13.93.2
Boobie LeavellWR3003003
Erik BussmannWR-2.10-1.10-1.10-2.1
John McIntyreTE1.80.4-0.72.1001.8
Kevin LalinRB4.53.13.1-2.71.14.60
Landon StricklandTE2.9002.9002.9
TJ WorthyRB-3.9-0.4-1.4-1.8-0.4-3.90

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan SefaTE2.60002.602.6
BJ AtkinsWR-2.80.70-1.5-20-2.8
Brody JonesWR0.8-0.2001-0.21
Christian MonfortRB0.900.9000.90
Colby DixonTE-0.200-0.200-0.2
Collin HurstQB-0.60.31.9-2.1-0.71.7-2.3
Jaden HenryWR-0.200-0.200-0.2
Jamarcus PrinceWR-10-0.20-0.80-1
Josh SchuchtsTE3.5003.5003.5
Justin MontgomeryRB1.4-0.50.5-0.92.3-0.82.2
Luke MarbleQB-0.90-0.900-0.90
Malik LeverettWR-0.9-0.90000-0.9
Shammai GatesRB-1.4-1.1-0.300-1.40
T.J. LockleyWR4.90.40.53.50.504.9