CFBAPP

Chattanooga 3–14 East Tennessee State: Player Stats & Box Score

Chattanooga4-33
Final
Team1234T
Chattanooga30003
East Tennessee State700714
14East Tennessee State5-2

William B. Greene Jr. Stadium, Johnson City, TN

Box score

Excitement index
3.6
Chattanooga final win probability
32.6%
East Tennessee State final win probability
67.4%

Team stats

ChattanoogaEast Tennessee State
First downs
10
20
Third-down efficiency
5-14
7-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
2-3
Total yards
183
345
Passing yards
75
186
Completions / attempts
9-21
15-25
Yards per pass
3.6
7.4
Rushing Yards
108
159
Rushing Attempts
31
47
Yards per rush
3.5
3.4
Penalties / yards
6-41
7-64
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
27:50
32:10
Passes defended
2
4
QB hurries
4
3
Sacks
4
1
Tackles
25
24
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
7
3
Total fumbles
1
2
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
13
—
Kicking Points
3
2
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Rushing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
—
1
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
16

Player stats

Passing

Chattanooga

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Battle Alberson9/21753.600

East Tennessee State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Mason Mims15/251867.411

Rushing

Chattanooga

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kevin Lalin16553.4013
Journey Wyche12373.107
Battle Alberson3165.3020

East Tennessee State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jason Albritton21954.5125
TJ Peyton15573.8011
Jaiden Daniels4348.5028
Team2-4-2.000
Mason Mims5-23-4.600

Receiving

Chattanooga

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ashton Schumann55410.8022
Erik Bussmann2178.5015
Journey Wyche242.009

East Tennessee State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Brandon Winton35719.0039
Tyler Griffin45614.0021
TJ Peyton33511.7120
Trey Weary22914.5020
Charlie Browder11010.0010
Vashawn Nalls100.000
Jaiden Daniels1-1-1.000

Fumbles

Chattanooga

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Battle Alberson110

East Tennessee State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Mason Mims100
TJ Peyton100
Jimmy Bowdry001

Defensive

Chattanooga

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Zion Rutledge14500010
Kristian Ozane12200100
Jaden Nelson8301000
Kam Baah-Slay7300000
Ryan Bell7111010
Martez Cooksey Jr.6200000
Keyshawn Jackson5300000
Montrell Henderson5212000
LaRawn Robinson5000000
Ky Tayo4212000
Myles Mays4000000
D.J. Adams2100100
Landon Feggins2000000
Orlando Daniels1111020
Isaiah Harvey1000000

East Tennessee State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jarvis Johnson13702000
Dre Delinois6300000
Jimmy Bowdry4300100
Devin Hunter4200000
Jeremiah Curry3300000
Mike Jenkins3200100
Tyreek'e Robinson310.50.5000
Josiha Mason3000010
Ja'Qualin Birdsong2100000
Jivon Oggs2100000
Charles Woodard2000010
CJ Gilmore1100000
Brendan LeBlanc1000110
KJ Gillespie100.50.5100
Josh Meltzer1000000
Mason Ball1000000
Jayden Wilson-Abrams1000000
Tamajh Mitchell1000000
Samuel Iroh1000000
Ayden Guess1000000

Interceptions

Chattanooga

PlayerINTYDSTD
Kristian Ozane1130

Kicking

Chattanooga

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jude Kelley1/1100.0470/03

East Tennessee State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ewan Johnson0/00.002/22

Punting

Chattanooga

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Heath Jehu626243.71362
Battle Alberson27738.50147

East Tennessee State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Luke Stewart627946.50374

Punt returns

East Tennessee State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Suderian Harrison11616.0160

Advanced stats

ChattanoogaEast Tennessee State

Total predicted points added

Plays
53
74
Overall · Total
-6.5
2.5
Overall · Q1
0.8
5.9
Overall · Q2
-1.3
-5.6
Overall · Q3
-3.6
3.7
Overall · Q4
-2.4
-1.4
Passing · Total
-0.2
-3.8
Passing · Q1
3.6
3.4
Passing · Q2
-0.3
-7
Passing · Q3
-1.7
3
Passing · Q4
-1.9
-3.2
Rushing · Total
-5.8
3.3
Rushing · Q1
-2.8
0.8
Rushing · Q2
-0.5
1.4
Rushing · Q3
-1.9
-0.6
Rushing · Q4
-0.5
1.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.72
1.25
Overall · Q1
2.14
1.39
Overall · Q2
0.36
0.55
Overall · Q3
0.17
1.59
Overall · Q4
0
1.4

Field position

Average starting field position
72.7
74.5
Average starting predicted points
1.31
1.2

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.1%
7.5%
Total
16.2%
15.1%
Front Seven
12.2%
7.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
53
74
Overall · Total
-0.12
0.03
Overall · Q1
0.05
0.29
Overall · Q2
-0.08
-0.4
Overall · Q3
-0.22
0.26
Overall · Q4
-0.4
-0.06
Passing · Total
-0.01
-0.14
Passing · Q1
0.52
0.43
Passing · Q2
-0.07
-0.78
Passing · Q3
-0.24
0.6
Passing · Q4
-0.47
-0.53
Rushing · Total
-0.19
0.08
Rushing · Q1
-0.35
0.08
Rushing · Q2
-0.05
0.28
Rushing · Q3
-0.21
-0.07
Rushing · Q4
-0.27
0.09

Rushing profile

Line Yards
90
119
Stuff Rate
10%
14%
Power Success
75%
100%
Open Field Yards
13
38
Line Yards Average
3
2.8
Second Level Yards
17
24
Open Field Yards Average
0.4
0.9
Second Level Yards Average
0.6
0.6

Scoring opportunities

Points
3
14
Opportunities
3
5
Points Per Opportunity
1
2.8

Success rates

Overall · Total
30.2%
32.4%
Overall · Q1
26.7%
35%
Overall · Q2
31.3%
35.7%
Overall · Q3
43.8%
28.6%
Overall · Q4
0%
30.8%
Passing Downs · Total
23.8%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
37.5%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
25%
Passing Downs · Q3
40%
40%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
25%
Standard Downs · Total
34.4%
34%
Standard Downs · Q1
14.3%
41.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
41.7%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
45.5%
22.2%
Standard Downs · Q4
0%
31.8%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR18.9%6.7%18.8%25%33.3%0%45.5%
Battle AlbersonQB45.3%46.7%25%56.3%66.7%6.7%100%
Erik BussmannWR11.3%20%0%12.5%16.7%0%27.3%
Journey WycheRB24.5%20%37.5%25%0%36.7%9.1%
Kevin LalinRB34%53.3%37.5%18.8%16.7%53.3%9.1%
Landon StricklandTE1.9%0%0%6.3%0%0%4.5%

East Tennessee State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brandon WintonWR6.8%15%0%7.1%3.8%0%17.9%
Charlie BrowderTE2.7%0%14.3%0%0%0%7.1%
Jaiden DanielsRB8.1%15%14.3%7.1%0%9.3%7.1%
Jason AlbrittonRB28.4%25%14.3%21.4%42.3%48.8%0%
Mason MimsQB40.5%45%64.3%35.7%26.9%2.3%100%
TJ PeytonRB25.7%25%14.3%35.7%26.9%34.9%10.7%
Trey WearyWR6.8%0%21.4%7.1%3.8%0%17.9%
Tyler GriffinWR6.8%15%0%7.1%3.8%0%17.9%
Vashawn NallsTE1.4%0%7.1%0%0%0%3.6%

Average player PPA

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR0.283.0300.18-0.4800.28
Battle AlbersonQB-0.170.52-0.07-0.61-0.47-1.88-0.01
Erik BussmannWR-0.39-0.14—-0.69-0.550-0.39
Journey WycheRB0.20.54-0.150.48—0.021.22
Kevin LalinRB-0.2-0.430.02-0.01-0.15-0.11-0.85
Landon StricklandTE-1.02——-1.02—0-1.02

East Tennessee State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brandon WintonWR0.620.92—-0.40.7500.62
Charlie BrowderTE0.04—0.04——00.04
Jaiden DanielsRB0.05-0.380.73-0.05—0.13-0.13
Jason AlbrittonRB0.220.45-0.280.260.20.220
Mason MimsQB-0.10.56-0.780.6-0.57-0.8-0.14
TJ PeytonRB0.030.18-1.81-0.270.670-0.34
Trey WearyWR0.41—-0.012.52-0.4600.41
Tyler GriffinWR0.620.34—1.330.7400.62
Vashawn NallsTE-0.91—-0.91——0-0.91

Total player PPA

Chattanooga

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton SchumannWR2.8300.7-102.8
Battle AlbersonQB-43.6-0.3-5.4-1.9-3.8-0.2
Erik BussmannWR-2.3-0.40-1.4-0.50-2.3
Journey WycheRB2.61.6-0.91.900.22.4
Kevin LalinRB-3.5-3.40.10-0.2-1.8-1.7
Landon StricklandTE-100-100-1

East Tennessee State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brandon WintonWR3.12.80-0.40.703.1
Charlie BrowderTE0.100.10000.1
Jaiden DanielsRB0.3-1.11.5000.5-0.3
Jason AlbrittonRB4.72.3-0.60.82.24.70
Mason MimsQB-35-73-4-0.8-3.8
TJ PeytonRB0.60.9-3.6-1.44.70-1
Trey WearyWR2002.5-0.502
Tyler GriffinWR3.1101.30.703.1
Vashawn NallsTE-0.90-0.9000-0.9