CFBAPP

Central Arkansas 35–49 Tarleton State: Player Stats & Box Score

Central Arkansas2-535
Final
Team1234T
Central Arkansas01414735
Tarleton State72102149
49Tarleton State7-0

Memorial Stadium (Stephenville, TX), Stephenville, TXLine Tarleton State −19.5O/U 61.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
5.29
Central Arkansas final win probability
12.2%
Tarleton State final win probability
87.8%

Team stats

Central ArkansasTarleton State
First downs
28
25
Third-down efficiency
5-14
3-8
Fourth-down efficiency
3-4
2-2
Total yards
491
507
Passing yards
321
279
Completions / attempts
28-37
21-29
Yards per pass
8.7
9.6
Rushing Yards
170
228
Rushing Attempts
39
29
Yards per rush
4.4
7.9
Penalties / yards
2-14
4-35
Turnovers
2
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
36:54
22:20
Passes defended
4
0
QB hurries
2
6
Sacks
0
1
Tackles
28
32
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
1
5
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
-3
1
Kicking Points
5
7
Kick returns
1
3
Kick Return TDs
0
1
Kick Return Yards
24
134
Passing touchdowns
1
5
Punt returns
1
0
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
4
1
Rushing touchdowns
4
1

Player stats

Passing

Central Arkansas

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Donovyn Omolo27/363108.611
Sam Driggers1/11111.000

Tarleton State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Kaden Anderson21/292799.651

Rushing

Central Arkansas

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalen Washington20783.9228
Donovyn Omolo12453.8011
Enoch Assan33511.7013
Cam Young3113.716
Que Tillman111.011

Tarleton State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryce Green38026.7172
Tylan Hines13765.8027
Miequle Brock55110.2019
Kaden Anderson5224.4012
James Paige133.003
Team2-4-2.000

Receiving

Central Arkansas

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Arlie Lee611318.8065
Dakarai Anderson89612.0021
Ty Durham10939.3125
Jalen Washington294.505
Kealen Juniel177.007
Triston Edwards133.003

Tarleton State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tanner Schmidt711416.3236
Marquis Willis57515.0140
Danny Joiner3248.0113
BJ Fleming22311.5114
Tylan Hines22211.0017
Miequle Brock11414.0014
Cydd Ford177.007

Fumbles

Central Arkansas

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chapman McKown110

Tarleton State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Kaleb Brown001

Defensive

Central Arkansas

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Tae Bulock10500000
Ashtyn Williams9300000
Kyle Vocque6200000
Marcus Washington5100000
Bryson Adamoh4300100
Trevion Traylor4300000
Carmilo Allen4000.5000
Kaydin Thomas3200020
Cameron Hill2100000
Gabe Bonner2100000
Quentin McDowell2100000
Jacob Sekiyoba2000.5000
Dakarai Anderson1100000
Mari Smith1100100
Jacorey Jones1100000
Camron Massey1100000
Sam Jackson1100000
Sir Christian Johnson1100100
Deorius Cobbs1000000
Demardrick Blunt1000000
Reid Jones1000000
Samuel Horton0000100

Tarleton State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Chris Robinson13302000
Avian Rice9400010
Gerard Culotta9400.5000
Stephen Woods Jr.9300000
Morsello Hooker8300000
Omar Emmons6300000
Fredd Adams6300000
Kaleb Brown6100010
Alon Woodberry5200000
Jadan Aubert5100000
Roddrick Roberts5100010
Seven Cloud4212000
Xavier Potts4000.5030
Lance Carson2000000
BJ Fleming1100000
Ajai Harrell1100000
Koby Dickens1000000
Miequle Brock0000001

Interceptions

Central Arkansas

PlayerINTYDSTD
Sir Christian Johnson1-30

Tarleton State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Avian Rice110

Kick returns

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chapman McKown12424.0240

Tarleton State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Miequle Brock19292.0921
Deandre Buchannon24221.0240

Punt returns

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chapman McKown144.040

Tarleton State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kaleb Brown010.010

Kicking

Central Arkansas

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Caleb Jones0/00.005/55

Tarleton State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Alejandro De La Poza0/10.007/77

Punting

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Wyatt Salter311438.00140

Tarleton State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Charlie Mullen26934.50041

Advanced stats

Central ArkansasTarleton State

Total predicted points added

Plays
78
59
Overall · Total
22.8
27.6
Overall · Q1
3.1
3.2
Overall · Q2
7.1
12.6
Overall · Q3
9.1
-2.6
Overall · Q4
3.4
14.4
Passing · Total
14.3
20.3
Passing · Q1
3.3
4.3
Passing · Q2
4.9
10.8
Passing · Q3
5.8
-3.2
Passing · Q4
0.3
8.5
Rushing · Total
6.4
7.9
Rushing · Q1
-1.2
-1
Rushing · Q2
1.2
1.9
Rushing · Q3
3.3
1.2
Rushing · Q4
3.1
5.9

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.16
1.36
Overall · Q1
0.97
0.84
Overall · Q2
1.25
1.61
Overall · Q3
1.49
0.72
Overall · Q4
1
1.95

Field position

Average starting field position
71.4
70.3
Average starting predicted points
1.26
1.4

Havoc

Defensive backs
8.5%
1.3%
Total
10.2%
9%
Front Seven
1.7%
7.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
78
59
Overall · Total
0.29
0.47
Overall · Q1
0.2
0.27
Overall · Q2
0.32
0.66
Overall · Q3
0.7
-0.18
Overall · Q4
0.13
1.11
Passing · Total
0.38
0.7
Passing · Q1
0.55
0.47
Passing · Q2
0.81
1.2
Passing · Q3
0.83
-0.53
Passing · Q4
0.02
1.7
Rushing · Total
0.17
0.27
Rushing · Q1
-0.13
-0.34
Rushing · Q2
0.08
0.19
Rushing · Q3
0.54
0.15
Rushing · Q4
0.39
0.74

Rushing profile

Line Yards
120
100
Stuff Rate
15.8%
20.7%
Power Success
55.6%
80%
Open Field Yards
24
99
Line Yards Average
3.2
3.4
Second Level Yards
45
44
Open Field Yards Average
0.6
3.4
Second Level Yards Average
1.2
1.5

Scoring opportunities

Points
35
35
Opportunities
7
6
Points Per Opportunity
5
5.83

Success rates

Overall · Total
52.6%
57.6%
Overall · Q1
50%
58.3%
Overall · Q2
59.1%
57.9%
Overall · Q3
53.8%
46.7%
Overall · Q4
48.1%
69.2%
Passing Downs · Total
38.9%
35.7%
Passing Downs · Q1
66.7%
0%
Passing Downs · Q2
100%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
40%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
22.2%
50%
Standard Downs · Total
56.7%
64.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
46.2%
77.8%
Standard Downs · Q2
57.1%
61.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
62.5%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
61.1%
72.7%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR9%6.3%13.6%7.7%7.4%0%18.4%
Cam YoungRB3.8%12.5%0%7.7%0%7.9%0%
Dakarai AndersonWR11.5%12.5%9.1%0%18.5%0%23.7%
Donovyn OmoloQB61.5%56.3%50%61.5%74.1%28.9%97.4%
Enoch AssanRB3.8%6.3%4.5%0%3.7%7.9%0%
Jalen WashingtonRB26.9%12.5%36.4%38.5%22.2%50%5.3%
Kealen JunielTE1.3%0%0%0%3.7%0%2.6%
Que TillmanTE1.3%0%4.5%0%0%2.6%0%
Sam DriggersWR1.3%6.3%0%0%0%0%2.6%
Triston EdwardsWR2.6%6.3%0%0%3.7%0%5.3%
Ty DurhamWR16.7%12.5%4.5%38.5%18.5%0%34.2%

Tarleton State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
BJ FlemingWR3.4%0%0%6.7%7.7%0%6.9%
Bryce GreenRB6.8%0%0%0%30.8%13.8%0%
Bryce ParkerWR1.7%0%5.3%0%0%0%3.4%
Cydd FordWR1.7%0%0%6.7%0%0%3.4%
Danny JoinerTE5.1%16.7%5.3%0%0%0%10.3%
James PaigeRB1.7%0%0%0%7.7%3.4%0%
Kaden AndersonQB55.9%75%57.9%53.3%38.5%13.8%100%
Marquis WillisWR15.3%16.7%10.5%13.3%23.1%0%31%
Miequle BrockRB11.9%0%36.8%0%0%17.2%6.9%
Tanner SchmidtWR13.6%41.7%10.5%0%7.7%0%27.6%
Tylan HinesRB25.4%25%21.1%46.7%7.7%44.8%6.9%

Average player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR0.83-0.391.621.120.1100.83
Cam YoungRB0.85-0.19—2.93—0.850
Dakarai AndersonWR1.081.630.55—1.0701.08
Donovyn OmoloQB0.220.310.130.710.03-0.250.36
Enoch AssanRB0.740.441.06—0.710.740
Jalen WashingtonRB-0.02-0.890.150.11-0.05-0.02-0.02
Kealen JunielTE0.34———0.3400.34
Que TillmanTE2.45—2.45——2.450
Sam DriggersWR1.051.05———01.05
Triston EdwardsWR-0.34-0.37——-0.320-0.34
Ty DurhamWR0.370.38-1.10.920.100.37

Tarleton State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
BJ FlemingWR1.57——0.592.5501.57
Bryce GreenRB1.62———1.621.620
Bryce ParkerWR-0.97—-0.97——0-0.97
Cydd FordWR0.1——0.1—00.1
Danny JoinerTE0.970.192.54——00.97
James PaigeRB0.82———0.820.820
Kaden AndersonQB0.620.471.08-0.511.70.050.7
Marquis WillisWR0.52-0.15-0.390.141.8300.52
Miequle BrockRB0.78—0.78——0.641.14
Tanner SchmidtWR1.280.842.78—0.4601.28
Tylan HinesRB0.15-0.34-0.080.311.3801.09

Total player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR5.8-0.44.91.10.205.8
Cam YoungRB2.5-0.402.902.50
Dakarai AndersonWR9.73.31.105.409.7
Donovyn OmoloQB10.42.81.45.70.6-2.813.2
Enoch AssanRB2.20.41.100.72.20
Jalen WashingtonRB-0.4-1.81.20.6-0.3-0.30
Kealen JunielTE0.30000.300.3
Que TillmanTE2.502.5002.50
Sam DriggersWR1.11.100001.1
Triston EdwardsWR-0.7-0.400-0.30-0.7
Ty DurhamWR4.80.8-1.14.60.504.8

Tarleton State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
BJ FlemingWR3.1000.62.503.1
Bryce GreenRB6.50006.56.50
Bryce ParkerWR-10-1000-1
Cydd FordWR0.1000.1000.1
Danny JoinerTE2.90.42.50002.9
James PaigeRB0.80000.80.80
Kaden AndersonQB20.54.311.8-4.18.50.220.3
Marquis WillisWR4.7-0.3-0.80.35.504.7
Miequle BrockRB5.505.5003.22.3
Tanner SchmidtWR10.24.25.600.5010.2
Tylan HinesRB2.2-1-0.32.11.402.2