CFBAPP

Central Arkansas 7–34 Florida State: Player Stats & Box Score

Central Arkansas2-57
Final
Team1234T
Central Arkansas07007
Florida State141010034
34Florida State3-4

Doak Campbell Stadium, Tallahassee, FL

Box score

Excitement index
2.24
Florida State Elo
1,544 → 1,544
Central Arkansas final win probability
0.7%
Florida State final win probability
99.3%

Team stats

Central ArkansasFlorida State
First downs
22
24
Third-down efficiency
5-16
2-5
Fourth-down efficiency
2-4
0-0
Total yards
248
417
Passing yards
138
238
Completions / attempts
15-30
14-20
Yards per pass
4.6
11.9
Rushing Yards
110
179
Rushing Attempts
43
28
Yards per rush
2.6
6.4
Penalties / yards
10-90
10-115
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
0
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
39:12
20:48
Passes defended
0
1
QB hurries
2
8
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
28
43
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
1
10
Total fumbles
2
—
Fumbles recovered
0
—
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
0
—
Kicking Points
1
10
Kick returns
2
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
41
29
Passing touchdowns
0
2
Rushing touchdowns
1
2
Punt returns
—
3
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
39

Player stats

Passing

Central Arkansas

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Donovyn Omolo15/301384.600--

Florida State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Ashton Daniels12/1822412.42166.0
Kevin Sperry2/2147.000--

Rushing

Central Arkansas

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalen Washington18713.9114
Cam Young5193.808
Walker White4102.507
Chapman McKown571.408
Que Tillman144.004
James Jointer210.502
Donovyn Omolo8-2-0.306

Florida State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ousmane Kromah11867.8222
Tre Wisner8415.1015
Ashton Daniels33411.3026
Micahi Danzy11919.0019
Amari Thomas3113.705
Team1-2-2.000
Kevin Sperry1-10-10.000

Receiving

Central Arkansas

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyrell Pollard44110.3018
Dakarai Anderson4358.8012
Chapman McKown12121.0021
Ty Durham2178.5011
Kealen Juniel2157.509
Walker White155.005
James Jointer144.004

Florida State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jayvan Boggs612220.3134
Duce Robinson25226.0129
Ousmane Kromah11919.0019
Jasen Lopez2189.009
Micahi Danzy2157.5012
Tre Wisner11212.0012

Fumbles

Central Arkansas

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Dakarai Anderson100

Defensive

Central Arkansas

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ashtyn Williams9200000
Bryson Adamoh7500000
Tae Bulock4400000
Carmilo Allen4200000
Roman Hardin3300000
Sam Jackson3100000
Jacob Sekiyoba3100010
Cameron Hill2200000
Gabe Bonner2200000
Reid Jones2100000
Trevion Traylor2100000
Demardrick Blunt2000000
Kaydin Thomas1111000
Samuel Horton1100000
Mari Smith1100000
Quentin McDowell1100000
Jakobe Shell1000010
Kyle Vocque1000000
Jaylyn Spencer1000000

Florida State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
CJ Richard Jr.8600010
Mikai Gbayor6402000
Omar Graham Jr.6401.5000
Charles Lester III4400000
Mandrell Desir4211010
K.J. Kirkland3300000
Daniel Lyons3200010
Ma'Khi Jones3200010
Noah LaVallee3201020
Karon Maycock3101000
Antonio Cromartie Jr.3100100
Chris Jones3100000
Jordan Sanders2111000
Rylan Kennedy2111.5000
Ja'Bril Rawls2100000
Max Redmon2100000
Zae Thomas2100000
A.J. Cottrill1100000
Deante McCray1101000
Nehemiah Chandler1100000
Ashlynd Barker1100000
Kevin Wynn1100000
Jordan Crutchfield1100000
Deamontae Diggs1000010
Jarvis Boatwright Jr.1000000
Jalen Anderson0000010

Interceptions

Central Arkansas

PlayerINTYDSTD
Ashtyn Williams100

Kick returns

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Ty Durham24120.5220

Florida State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Micahi Danzy12929.0290

Kicking

Central Arkansas

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Caleb Jones0/00.001/11

Florida State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Gabe Panikowski2/2100.0314/410

Punting

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Wyatt Salter521142.21248

Florida State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Daniel Hughes14949.00149

Punt returns

Florida State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jasen Lopez33913.0250

Advanced stats

Central ArkansasFlorida State

Total predicted points added

Plays
49
42
Overall · Total
4.1
24.9
Overall · Q1
-1.5
15.1
Overall · Q2
2.5
4.8
Overall · Q3
3.1
5
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-0.7
15.1
Passing · Q1
-2.3
7.4
Passing · Q2
-0.8
2.4
Passing · Q3
2.4
5.2
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
3.1
11.9
Rushing · Q1
0.9
4.7
Rushing · Q2
4.2
7.4
Rushing · Q3
-1.9
-0.3
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.18
1.46
Overall · Q1
0.71
2.08
Overall · Q2
1.36
1.07
Overall · Q3
1.33
1.42
Overall · Q4
0
0

Field position

Average starting field position
77.9
69.1
Average starting predicted points
0.79
1.54

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.4%
2%
Total
4.8%
26.5%
Front Seven
2.4%
24.5%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
49
42
Overall · Total
0.08
0.59
Overall · Q1
-0.1
1.26
Overall · Q2
0.12
0.25
Overall · Q3
0.21
0.45
Overall · Q4
0
0
Passing · Total
-0.04
0.89
Passing · Q1
-0.29
1.85
Passing · Q2
-0.09
0.27
Passing · Q3
1.22
1.31
Passing · Q4
0
0
Rushing · Total
0.11
0.52
Rushing · Q1
0.15
0.67
Rushing · Q2
0.42
0.82
Rushing · Q3
-0.16
-0.04
Rushing · Q4
0
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
78
95
Stuff Rate
17.9%
4.3%
Power Success
100%
100%
Open Field Yards
0
59
Line Yards Average
2.8
4.1
Second Level Yards
18
43
Open Field Yards Average
0
2.6
Second Level Yards Average
0.6
1.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
34
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
1.75
4.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
38.8%
59.5%
Overall · Q1
35.7%
66.7%
Overall · Q2
40%
63.2%
Overall · Q3
40%
45.5%
Overall · Q4
—
—
Passing Downs · Total
13.3%
70%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
100%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
75%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
—
—
Standard Downs · Total
50%
56.3%
Standard Downs · Q1
55.6%
60%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
60%
Standard Downs · Q3
44.4%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Q4
—
—
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cam YoungRB8.2%0%10%13.3%0%10.7%5.3%
Chapman McKownRB6.1%7.1%5%6.7%0%7.1%5.3%
Dakarai AndersonWR12.2%7.1%20%6.7%0%3.6%26.3%
Donovyn OmoloQB46.9%57.1%50%33.3%0%14.3%100%
Jalen WashingtonRB26.5%28.6%25%26.7%0%42.9%5.3%
James JointerRB2%7.1%0%0%0%0%5.3%
Kealen JunielTE4.1%14.3%0%0%0%0%10.5%
Que TillmanTE4.1%0%10%0%0%3.6%5.3%
Ty DurhamWR4.1%0%10%0%0%0%10.5%
Tyrell PollardWR4.1%7.1%5%0%0%0%10.5%
Walker WhiteQB8.2%7.1%5%13.3%0%10.7%5.3%

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB50%41.7%63.2%36.4%0%13%100%
Desirrio RilesTE2.4%0%5.3%0%0%0%5.9%
Duce RobinsonWR7.1%8.3%5.3%9.1%0%0%17.6%
Jasen LopezWR2.4%0%5.3%0%0%0%5.9%
Jayvan BoggsWR11.9%8.3%10.5%18.2%0%0%29.4%
Micahi DanzyWR7.1%16.7%5.3%0%0%4.3%11.8%
Ousmane KromahRB31%25%26.3%45.5%0%47.8%11.8%
Teriq MalloryWR2.4%0%0%9.1%0%0%5.9%
Tre WisnerRB21.4%25%21.1%18.2%0%34.8%5.9%

Average player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cam YoungRB-0.16—-0.15-0.17—0.27-1.43
Chapman McKownRB0.880.93-0.852.57—0.042.57
Dakarai AndersonWR-0.14-4.020.83-0.13—0.42-0.25
Donovyn OmoloQB-0.05-0.29-0.040.33—-0.09-0.04
Jalen WashingtonRB0.130.080.37-0.12—0.24-1.16
James JointerRB-0.16-0.16———0-0.16
Kealen JunielTE0.790.79———00.79
Que TillmanTE0.6—0.6——2.05-0.86
Ty DurhamWR-0.95—-0.95——0-0.95
Tyrell PollardWR1.270.931.61——01.27
Walker WhiteQB-0.060.04-0.640.18—-0.10.04

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB0.551.84-0.251.31—0.480.89
Desirrio RilesTE-1.13—-1.13——0-1.13
Duce RobinsonWR1.163.24-0.290.54—01.16
Jasen LopezWR0.35—0.35——00.35
Jayvan BoggsWR1.9830.882.58—01.98
Micahi DanzyWR0.980.591.77——1.770.59
Ousmane KromahRB0.630.731.140.05—0.74-0.02
Teriq MalloryWR-0.47——-0.47—0-0.47
Tre WisnerRB0.280.240.58-0.25—0.062.07

Total player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Cam YoungRB-0.60-0.3-0.300.8-1.4
Chapman McKownRB2.60.9-0.92.600.12.6
Dakarai AndersonWR-0.8-43.3-0.100.4-1.3
Donovyn OmoloQB-1.1-2.3-0.41.70-0.3-0.7
Jalen WashingtonRB1.70.31.8-0.502.8-1.2
James JointerRB-0.2-0.20000-0.2
Kealen JunielTE1.61.600001.6
Que TillmanTE1.201.2002.1-0.9
Ty DurhamWR-1.90-1.9000-1.9
Tyrell PollardWR2.50.91.60002.5
Walker WhiteQB-0.20-0.60.40-0.30

Florida State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Ashton DanielsQB11.49.2-35.201.415.1
Desirrio RilesTE-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Duce RobinsonWR3.53.2-0.30.5003.5
Jasen LopezWR0.300.30000.3
Jayvan BoggsWR9.931.85.2009.9
Micahi DanzyWR2.91.21.8001.81.2
Ousmane KromahRB8.12.25.70.208.20
Teriq MalloryWR-0.500-0.500-0.5
Tre WisnerRB2.50.72.3-0.500.52.1