CFBAPP

Central Arkansas 14–20 Abilene Christian: Player Stats & Box Score

Central Arkansas2-514
Final
Team1234T
Central Arkansas007714
Abilene Christian3143020
20Abilene Christian4-4

Wildcat Stadium (TX), Abilene, TX

Box score

Excitement index
2.95
Central Arkansas final win probability
32.7%
Abilene Christian final win probability
67.3%

Team stats

Central ArkansasAbilene Christian
First downs
16
23
Third-down efficiency
3-8
10-14
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
0-0
Total yards
289
303
Passing yards
83
186
Completions / attempts
8-16
19-26
Yards per pass
5.2
7.2
Rushing Yards
206
117
Rushing Attempts
31
40
Yards per rush
6.6
2.9
Penalties / yards
6-55
6-60
Turnovers
2
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
0
Time of possession
23:37
36:23
Passes defended
2
1
QB hurries
0
0
Sacks
3
0
Tackles
30
20
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
7
2
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
2
8
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Rushing touchdowns
2
1
Passes Intercepted
—
1
Interception TDs
—
0
Interception Yards
—
29
Kick returns
—
1
Kick Return TDs
—
0
Kick Return Yards
—
13

Player stats

Passing

Central Arkansas

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Donovyn Omolo8/16835.201

Abilene Christian

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Tucker Parks19/261867.210

Rushing

Central Arkansas

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jalen Washington121058.8146
Donovyn Omolo14795.6130
Chapman McKown2147.0012
Enoch Assan2105.006
Que Tillman1-2-2.000

Abilene Christian

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tucker Parks17452.6117
Rovaughn Banks Jr.15442.907
Makenzie McGill6315.2011
Team2-3-1.500

Receiving

Central Arkansas

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Ty Durham23216.0029
Kealen Juniel13030.0030
Arlie Lee11010.0010
Tyrell Pollard166.006
Dakarai Anderson155.005
Jalen Washington200.002

Abilene Christian

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jayden York77210.3029
Luke Moffitt44210.5032
Dallas Dudley22211.0112
Larry Benton III3227.3014
Rovaughn Banks Jr.11717.0017
Seth Weller177.007
Brian Henry144.004

Fumbles

Central Arkansas

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Donovyn Omolo110
Arlie Lee100

Abilene Christian

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jayden York100
Boone Morris001

Defensive

Central Arkansas

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ashtyn Williams14600000
Tae Bulock9400000
Jakobe Shell8212000
Marcus Washington7501000
Jacob Sekiyoba7301000
Trevion Traylor711.52000
Bryson Adamoh4200100
Demardrick Blunt3200000
Jacorey Jones3100000
Sir Christian Johnson3100100
Deorius Cobbs2100000
Cameron Hill2000000
Austin Young2000000
Reid Jones2000000
Carmilo Allen2000000
Kyle Vocque2000000
Kaydin Thomas200.50.5000
Cheylin Peine1100000
Quentin McDowell1100000
Samuel Horton1000.5000
Mari Smith1000000
Aidan Joseph1000000
Jaylyn Spencer1000000
Joseph Washington1000000

Abilene Christian

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Javeon Wilcox11500.5000
Boone Morris6401000
MJ Harrell6200.5000
Darius Moore5100000
Santana Miller4200000
Christian Oku3300000
Jacoby Davis3100100
Obi Udom3100000
Kortlin Rausaw3000000
Dillon Williams2100000
Gabe Brown2000000
Hudson Page2000000

Kicking

Central Arkansas

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Caleb Jones0/10.002/22

Abilene Christian

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brandon Perez2/2100.0342/28

Punting

Central Arkansas

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Wyatt Salter28341.50152

Abilene Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jace Gilbert28241.00142

Interceptions

Abilene Christian

PlayerINTYDSTD
Santana Miller1290

Kick returns

Abilene Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Deonte Dean11313.0130

Advanced stats

Central ArkansasAbilene Christian

Total predicted points added

Plays
46
68
Overall · Total
12.7
16.5
Overall · Q1
-0.2
1.5
Overall · Q2
2.9
5.9
Overall · Q3
4.4
6.3
Overall · Q4
5.7
2.8
Passing · Total
-2.2
9.9
Passing · Q1
0
2.5
Passing · Q2
-0.2
0.7
Passing · Q3
-1.9
5.7
Passing · Q4
-0.1
1
Rushing · Total
14.9
8.3
Rushing · Q1
-0.2
-1
Rushing · Q2
3.1
6.7
Rushing · Q3
6.5
0.6
Rushing · Q4
5.5
2.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.3
0.88
Overall · Q1
0.73
1.32
Overall · Q2
1.19
0.79
Overall · Q3
1.6
0.98
Overall · Q4
1.48
0.65

Field position

Average starting field position
71.9
72.5
Average starting predicted points
1.23
1.14

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.9%
4.3%
Total
14.7%
13%
Front Seven
11.8%
8.7%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
46
68
Overall · Total
0.28
0.24
Overall · Q1
-0.02
0.08
Overall · Q2
0.24
0.31
Overall · Q3
0.31
0.49
Overall · Q4
0.57
0.16
Passing · Total
-0.15
0.37
Passing · Q1
-0.01
0.23
Passing · Q2
-0.04
0.14
Passing · Q3
-0.47
0.72
Passing · Q4
-0.03
0.32
Rushing · Total
0.51
0.22
Rushing · Q1
-0.03
-0.15
Rushing · Q2
0.51
0.52
Rushing · Q3
0.73
0.12
Rushing · Q4
0.92
0.16

Rushing profile

Line Yards
120
110
Stuff Rate
3.4%
26.3%
Power Success
66.7%
87.5%
Open Field Yards
78
9
Line Yards Average
4.1
2.9
Second Level Yards
39
29
Open Field Yards Average
2.7
0.2
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
20
Opportunities
4
5
Points Per Opportunity
1.75
4

Success rates

Overall · Total
45.7%
54.4%
Overall · Q1
40%
31.6%
Overall · Q2
41.7%
68.4%
Overall · Q3
35.7%
61.5%
Overall · Q4
70%
58.8%
Passing Downs · Total
38.5%
44.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
50%
37.5%
Passing Downs · Q2
25%
100%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
100%
40%
Standard Downs · Total
48.5%
58%
Standard Downs · Q1
37.5%
27.3%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
64.7%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
70%
Standard Downs · Q4
57.1%
66.7%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR6.5%0%8.3%7.1%10%0%13.3%
Chapman McKownRB4.3%0%0%7.1%10%6.9%0%
Dakarai AndersonWR6.5%0%8.3%14.3%0%0%20%
Donovyn OmoloQB58.7%60%66.7%57.1%50%41.4%93.3%
Enoch AssanRB4.3%10%0%7.1%0%6.9%0%
Jalen WashingtonRB30.4%20%41.7%28.6%30%41.4%13.3%
Kealen JunielTE4.3%0%16.7%0%0%0%13.3%
Que TillmanTE2.2%10%0%0%0%3.4%0%
Ty DurhamWR8.7%10%8.3%0%20%0%26.7%
Tyrell PollardWR2.2%10%0%0%0%0%6.7%

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brian HenryTE2.9%5.3%5.3%0%0%0%7.4%
Dallas DudleyWR4.4%5.3%5.3%7.7%0%0%11.1%
Jayden YorkTE10.3%15.8%0%15.4%11.8%0%22.2%
Keonde HenryWR1.5%5.3%0%0%0%0%3.7%
Larry Benton IIITE2.9%10.5%0%0%0%0%7.4%
Luke MoffittWR5.9%5.3%5.3%7.7%5.9%0%14.8%
Makenzie McGillRB8.8%10.5%10.5%15.4%0%15.8%0%
Romelo BoykinWR4.4%10.5%0%0%5.9%0%11.1%
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB23.5%15.8%26.3%15.4%35.3%39.5%3.7%
Seth WellerWR1.5%0%5.3%0%0%0%3.7%
Tucker ParksQB61.8%68.4%57.9%69.2%52.9%36.8%100%

Average player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR-0.32—-0.58-0.660.270-0.62
Chapman McKownRB0.02——-0.270.310.020
Dakarai AndersonWR-0.3—-0.22-0.35—0-0.3
Donovyn OmoloQB0.40.370.110.680.460.830.04
Enoch AssanRB0.05-0.17—0.27—0.050
Jalen WashingtonRB0.36-0.430.25-0.331.980.52-0.63
Kealen JunielTE1.03—1.03——01.03
Que TillmanTE-1.44-1.44———-1.440
Ty DurhamWR0.39-0.41-0.77—1.3700.39
Tyrell PollardWR0.40.4———00.4

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brian HenryTE-0.27-0.39-0.15——0-0.27
Dallas DudleyWR0.96-0.272.70.44—00.96
Jayden YorkTE1.050.92—1.960.3301.27
Keonde HenryWR-0.78-0.78———0-0.78
Larry Benton IIITE1.631.63———01.63
Luke MoffittWR0.340.06-0.71.920.100.34
Makenzie McGillRB0.04-0.360.460.01—0.040
Romelo BoykinWR-0.72-1.05——-0.060-0.72
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB-0.01-0.20.230.84-0.4-0.121.57
Seth WellerWR0.37—0.37——00.37
Tucker ParksQB0.460.220.490.530.690.670.37

Total player PPA

Central Arkansas

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Arlie LeeWR-10-0.6-0.70.30-1.2
Chapman McKownRB000-0.30.300
Dakarai AndersonWR-0.90-0.2-0.700-0.9
Donovyn OmoloQB10.82.20.95.42.3100.6
Enoch AssanRB0.1-0.200.300.10
Jalen WashingtonRB5-0.91.2-1.35.96.2-1.3
Kealen JunielTE2.102.10002.1
Que TillmanTE-1.4-1.4000-1.40
Ty DurhamWR1.6-0.4-0.802.701.6
Tyrell PollardWR0.40.400000.4

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brian HenryTE-0.5-0.4-0.1000-0.5
Dallas DudleyWR2.9-0.32.70.4002.9
Jayden YorkTE7.42.803.90.707.6
Keonde HenryWR-0.8-0.80000-0.8
Larry Benton IIITE3.33.300003.3
Luke MoffittWR1.40.1-0.71.90.101.4
Makenzie McGillRB0.2-0.70.9000.20
Romelo BoykinWR-2.2-2.100-0.10-2.2
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB-0.2-0.61.11.7-2.4-1.71.6
Seth WellerWR0.400.40000.4
Tucker ParksQB19.12.85.34.86.29.49.9