CFBAPP

Bucknell 14–35 Richmond: Player Stats & Box Score

Bucknell1-614
Final
Team1234T
Bucknell007714
Richmond2170735
35Richmond5-2

E. Claiborne Robins Stadium, Richmond, VA

Box score

Excitement index
2.31
Bucknell final win probability
1.1%
Richmond final win probability
98.9%

Team stats

BucknellRichmond
First downs
12
17
Third-down efficiency
3-15
3-12
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
0-0
Total yards
187
393
Passing yards
155
199
Completions / attempts
16-30
17-28
Yards per pass
5.2
7.1
Rushing Yards
32
194
Rushing Attempts
29
34
Yards per rush
1.1
5.7
Penalties / yards
3-25
10-110
Turnovers
1
1
Fumbles lost
1
1
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
28:54
31:06
Passes defended
4
4
QB hurries
1
3
Sacks
0
4
Tackles
43
39
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
6
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
1
1
Kicking Points
2
5
Passing touchdowns
2
3
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
8
41
Rushing touchdowns
0
2

Player stats

Passing

Bucknell

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Chris Dietrich16/301555.220

Richmond

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Ashten Snelsire17/281997.130

Rushing

Bucknell

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Michael Cadden12242.006
Ty Brown-Stauffer5112.209
Sam Milligan3103.308
TJ Cadden188.008
Chris Dietrich8-21-2.605

Richmond

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Aziz Foster-Powell151087.2233
Jamaal Brown8445.5016
Michael Creamer8334.1013
Warrick Stephenson155.005
Ashten Snelsire242.004

Receiving

Bucknell

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Sam Milligan67011.7129
Michael Cadden45714.3151
Jack Bohm-Squicciarini2126.0010
Owen Garwood177.007
Tom Arth252.504
Ty Brown-Stauffer144.004

Richmond

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryce Allen410626.5275
Aziz Foster-Powell23819.0026
Quanye Veney33812.7017
Andreas Hill11313.0013
Carson Derey188.018
Sean Clarke231.503
Jaden Fair4-7-1.800

Fumbles

Bucknell

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Chris Dietrich110
Jack Inserra001

Richmond

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Aziz Foster-Powell110
Daniel Sellers001

Defensive

Bucknell

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Ayden Murray6501000
Zach Corna5500000
Deuce Geter5400000
Logan Busson5400000
Takai Whitmore4403000
Jack Inserra4300010
Brandon Biagiarelli4300000
Nick Hoying3300200
Colton Davis3300000
David LoGrasso2200100
Jason Morbitzer2000000
Brad Gerken1100000
Darius Day1100000
Charlie Meehleib1100000
Peter Lagemann1100000
Kaleb Lampkins1100000
Kato Meissner1100000
Lucas Rost1100100
Michael Bartasius1000000

Richmond

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Blake Houser7612020
Jackson Thorne6600100
Braxton Lassiter4400000
Jeremiah Washington4300000
Tayshaun Burney4100.5000
Lee Bruner IV3300000
Caleb Geronomi3300000
Camden Byrd322.53110
Devin Geronomi3200000
Bryce Lee320.50000
Kyree Richardson2200000
Tramayne Bullock2200000
TJ Baldwin1100000
Moses Bailey1100000
Matthew Jones1100000
Jamar Hodges1000.5000
Daniel Sellers1000200

Punt returns

Bucknell

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
TJ Cadden188.080

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaden Fair24120.5230

Kicking

Bucknell

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Juan Garanton0/00.002/22

Richmond

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Kyle Bitsko0/00.005/55

Punting

Bucknell

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Juan Garanton1142138.30346

Richmond

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ned Gray835944.91357

Advanced stats

BucknellRichmond

Total predicted points added

Plays
62
61
Overall · Total
2.5
10.4
Overall · Q1
-2.2
11.4
Overall · Q2
2.5
-2.9
Overall · Q3
1.1
-3.5
Overall · Q4
1.1
5.4
Passing · Total
4.7
5.3
Passing · Q1
0
7.8
Passing · Q2
-2.4
-3.9
Passing · Q3
3.4
-4.1
Passing · Q4
3.7
5.5
Rushing · Total
-7
5.2
Rushing · Q1
-1.9
3.6
Rushing · Q2
-1.1
1
Rushing · Q3
-1.4
0.6
Rushing · Q4
-2.6
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.76
1.38
Overall · Q1
1.28
1.16
Overall · Q2
2.21
1.11
Overall · Q3
1.57
1.4
Overall · Q4
2.13
2.3

Field position

Average starting field position
77.7
61.8
Average starting predicted points
0.88
2.04

Havoc

Defensive backs
6.6%
6.5%
Total
14.8%
17.7%
Front Seven
8.2%
11.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
62
61
Overall · Total
0.04
0.17
Overall · Q1
-0.15
0.63
Overall · Q2
0.16
-0.21
Overall · Q3
0.08
-0.22
Overall · Q4
0.07
0.42
Passing · Total
0.14
0.19
Passing · Q1
-0.01
0.78
Passing · Q2
-0.24
-0.43
Passing · Q3
0.49
-0.58
Passing · Q4
0.37
2.73
Rushing · Total
-0.28
0.16
Rushing · Q1
-0.26
0.45
Rushing · Q2
-0.22
0.2
Rushing · Q3
-0.24
0.07
Rushing · Q4
-0.37
-0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
50
113
Stuff Rate
24%
15.2%
Power Success
0%
100%
Open Field Yards
0
45
Line Yards Average
2
3.4
Second Level Yards
12
40
Open Field Yards Average
0
1.4
Second Level Yards Average
0.5
1.2

Scoring opportunities

Points
7
28
Opportunities
3
6
Points Per Opportunity
2.33
4.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
25.8%
41%
Overall · Q1
26.7%
66.7%
Overall · Q2
18.8%
28.6%
Overall · Q3
35.7%
31.3%
Overall · Q4
23.5%
30.8%
Passing Downs · Total
17.2%
19%
Passing Downs · Q1
20%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
12.5%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q3
20%
14.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
18.2%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
33.3%
52.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
30%
66.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
25%
42.9%
Standard Downs · Q3
44.4%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Q4
33.3%
44.4%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris DietrichQB61.3%53.3%68.8%50%70.6%16%100%
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE6.5%6.7%6.3%0%11.8%0%11.8%
Michael CaddenRB25.8%26.7%37.5%21.4%17.6%48%11.8%
Owen GarwoodWR3.2%0%6.3%0%5.9%0%5.9%
Sam MilliganWR24.2%33.3%12.5%35.7%17.6%12%35.3%
TJ CaddenWR6.5%6.7%0%7.1%11.8%4%8.8%
Tom ArthTE6.5%0%12.5%0%11.8%0%11.8%
Ty Brown-StaufferRB8.1%6.7%6.3%14.3%5.9%16%2.9%

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR4.9%11.1%7.1%0%0%0%10.7%
Ashten SnelsireQB49.2%61.1%71.4%43.8%15.4%6.1%100%
Aziz Foster-PowellRB27.9%44.4%14.3%43.8%0%45.5%7.1%
Bryce AllenWR8.2%11.1%7.1%6.3%7.7%0%17.9%
Carson DereyTE3.3%5.6%0%6.3%0%0%7.1%
Jaden FairWR6.6%5.6%14.3%6.3%0%0%14.3%
Jamaal BrownRB11.5%0%7.1%12.5%30.8%21.2%0%
Michael CreamerRB11.5%0%14.3%0%38.5%21.2%0%
Quanye VeneyWR8.2%11.1%14.3%0%7.7%0%17.9%
Sean ClarkeTE9.8%5.6%14.3%18.8%0%0%21.4%
Warrick StephensonRB1.6%0%0%0%7.7%3%0%

Average player PPA

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris DietrichQB0.04-0.26-0.270.490.25-0.830.14
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE0.44-0.16-0.09—1.0100.44
Michael CaddenRB-0.01-0.69-0.131.31-0.18-0.310.87
Owen GarwoodWR0.08—0.57—-0.4100.08
Sam MilliganWR0.390-0.370.621.17-0.170.53
TJ CaddenWR-0.141.03—-0.33-0.621.03-0.53
Tom ArthTE-0.32—-0.42—-0.230-0.32
Ty Brown-StaufferRB-0.53-0.13-0.03-0.98-0.56-0.66-0.03

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR-0.18-0.09-0.36——0-0.18
Ashten SnelsireQB0.170.79-0.5-0.582.73-0.150.19
Aziz Foster-PowellRB0.40.461.050.14—0.370.6
Bryce AllenWR1.721.92-0.64-0.696.0801.72
Carson DereyTE0.632.32—-1.06—00.63
Jaden FairWR-1.1-1.18-1.14-0.94—0-1.1
Jamaal BrownRB0.23—-0.550.520.270.230
Michael CreamerRB-0.05—0.42—-0.24-0.050
Quanye VeneyWR0.441.270.13—-0.6200.44
Sean ClarkeTE-0.48-0.54-0.53-0.42—0-0.48
Warrick StephensonRB0.03———0.030.030

Total player PPA

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris DietrichQB1.4-2.1-2.93.43-3.34.7
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE1.8-0.2-0.10201.8
Michael CaddenRB-0.2-2.8-0.83.9-0.6-3.73.5
Owen GarwoodWR0.200.60-0.400.2
Sam MilliganWR5.90-0.73.13.5-0.56.4
TJ CaddenWR-0.510-0.3-1.21-1.6
Tom ArthTE-1.30-0.80-0.50-1.3
Ty Brown-StaufferRB-2.7-0.10-2-0.6-2.60

Richmond

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Andreas HillWR-0.5-0.2-0.4000-0.5
Ashten SnelsireQB58.6-5-4.15.5-0.35.3
Aziz Foster-PowellRB6.83.72.1105.61.2
Bryce AllenWR8.63.8-0.6-0.76.108.6
Carson DereyTE1.32.30-1.1001.3
Jaden FairWR-4.4-1.2-2.3-0.900-4.4
Jamaal BrownRB1.60-0.611.11.60
Michael CreamerRB-0.400.80-1.2-0.40
Quanye VeneyWR2.22.50.30-0.602.2
Sean ClarkeTE-2.9-0.5-1.1-1.300-2.9
Warrick StephensonRB0000000