CFBAPP

Bucknell 14–21 Georgetown: Player Stats & Box Score

Bucknell1-614
Final
Team1234T
Bucknell770014
Georgetown777021
21Georgetown2-4

Cooper Field, Washington, DC

Box score

Excitement index
6.11
Bucknell final win probability
21.2%
Georgetown final win probability
78.8%

Team stats

BucknellGeorgetown
First downs
16
23
Third-down efficiency
2-9
2-12
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
3-4
Total yards
253
412
Passing yards
173
158
Completions / attempts
17-22
18-23
Yards per pass
7.9
6.9
Rushing Yards
80
254
Rushing Attempts
27
48
Yards per rush
3.0
5.3
Penalties / yards
4-45
11-106
Turnovers
3
1
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
25:46
34:14
Passes defended
1
1
QB hurries
1
2
Sacks
2
3
Tackles
45
38
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
8
Total fumbles
1
0
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
24
4
Kicking Points
2
3
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
21
11
Passing touchdowns
1
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
3
Punt returns
—
2
Punt Return TDs
—
0
Punt Return Yards
—
-1

Player stats

Passing

Bucknell

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Emmett Dowling17/221737.912

Georgetown

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Gavin Beard18/231586.901

Rushing

Bucknell

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Michael Cadden11595.4125
Jack Sullivan7162.3012
Jerry Harrison11010.0010
Chad Martin111.001
Emmett Dowling6-2-0.308
Team1-4-4.000

Georgetown

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Clay Ash201356.8231
Jayden Sumpter17643.8111
Isaac Ramsey4338.3022
Gavin Beard7223.1013

Receiving

Bucknell

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
TJ Cadden57715.4027
Emmett Dowling13030.0030
Chad Martin3248.0112
Michael Cadden4205.0010
Owen Garwood11717.0017
Tom Arth133.003
Jerry Harrison221.001

Georgetown

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Jonathan Alexander33812.7027
Hassan Mahasin6366.0013
Legend Bernard23015.0022
Samir Crosby22512.5018
Jayvin Pyle-Thompson2178.5011
Isaiah Grimes3124.006

Fumbles

Bucknell

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team110

Georgetown

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Brian Allen001

Defensive

Bucknell

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Lucas Rost9401000
Jack Inserra7400000
Brandon Biagiarelli740.50.5000
Logan Busson6500000
Cameron Thomas6311000
Zach Corna5400000
Deuce Geter5200000
Jason Morbitzer4300000
Shane Hulmes4300100
Peter Lagemann410.50.5010
Thomas Gerke4100000
Michael Bartasius4100000
Nick Hoying3200000
David LoGrasso3100000
Colton Davis2200000
Cesar Carrasco2100000
Charlie Meehleib2100000
Darius Day1101000
Jack Bohm-Squicciarini1100000
Langston Blair1100000
Owen Garwood1000000
Kato Meissner1000000
Nate Olson1000000

Georgetown

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jack Casey9722010
Chris Martin8600000
Bryson Logan6401.5000
Brian Allen4300000
Quincy Briggs3300000
Chigozie Oge-Evans3201.5000
Brian Lloyd3201000
Folu Shobowale3100000
Dean Mangiocavallo2212100
Henry Eber2200010
Isaiah Grimes1100000
Cody Pham1100000
Michael Bonsu1100000
Jordan Johnson1100000
Ryan Bannon1100000
Gavin Beard1100000
Benjamin Bruce1000000

Interceptions

Bucknell

PlayerINTYDSTD
Zach Corna1240

Georgetown

PlayerINTYDSTD
Wedner Cadet240

Kick returns

Bucknell

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
TJ Cadden12121.0210

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Isaac Ramsey11111.0110

Kicking

Bucknell

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Juan Garanton0/00.002/22

Georgetown

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Thomas Anderson0/10.003/33

Punting

Bucknell

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Juan Garanton520240.40147

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Josh Leff311438.00145

Punt returns

Georgetown

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Hassan Mahasin2-1-0.500

Advanced stats

BucknellGeorgetown

Total predicted points added

Plays
49
73
Overall · Total
2.5
10.2
Overall · Q1
5.3
3.2
Overall · Q2
2.3
2.8
Overall · Q3
0.2
5.6
Overall · Q4
-5.3
-1.4
Passing · Total
6.7
-3.5
Passing · Q1
4.6
-1.1
Passing · Q2
6.2
-7.1
Passing · Q3
0.7
3.6
Passing · Q4
-4.8
1.2
Rushing · Total
0.4
14.2
Rushing · Q1
0.7
4.6
Rushing · Q2
1
10
Rushing · Q3
-0.8
2.1
Rushing · Q4
-0.5
-2.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.11
1.24
Overall · Q1
1.01
1.14
Overall · Q2
1.25
1.53
Overall · Q3
1.06
1.28
Overall · Q4
1.03
0.94

Field position

Average starting field position
72.7
73.1
Average starting predicted points
1.16
1.3

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.7%
6.1%
Total
8.2%
24.5%
Front Seven
5.5%
18.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
49
73
Overall · Total
0.05
0.14
Overall · Q1
0.49
0.15
Overall · Q2
0.15
0.15
Overall · Q3
0.02
0.43
Overall · Q4
-0.53
-0.07
Passing · Total
0.28
-0.14
Passing · Q1
1.16
-0.11
Passing · Q2
0.89
-1.18
Passing · Q3
0.1
0.71
Passing · Q4
-0.81
0.29
Rushing · Total
0.02
0.31
Rushing · Q1
0.1
0.46
Rushing · Q2
0.14
0.91
Rushing · Q3
-0.15
0.26
Rushing · Q4
-0.13
-0.15

Rushing profile

Line Yards
58
171
Stuff Rate
21.7%
4.3%
Power Success
0%
100%
Open Field Yards
19
61
Line Yards Average
2.5
3.7
Second Level Yards
31
52
Open Field Yards Average
0.8
1.3
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
14
21
Opportunities
4
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.5
3

Success rates

Overall · Total
44.9%
41.1%
Overall · Q1
63.6%
52.4%
Overall · Q2
53.3%
44.4%
Overall · Q3
30.8%
46.2%
Overall · Q4
30%
23.8%
Passing Downs · Total
18.8%
31.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
75%
Passing Downs · Q2
40%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
20%
Standard Downs · Total
57.6%
44.4%
Standard Downs · Q1
77.8%
47.1%
Standard Downs · Q2
60%
50%
Standard Downs · Q3
57.1%
50%
Standard Downs · Q4
28.6%
27.3%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chad MartinTE8.2%9.1%20%0%0%4.3%12.5%
Emmett DowlingQB57.1%45.5%60%53.8%70%13%100%
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE2%0%0%0%10%0%4.2%
Jack SullivanRB14.3%9.1%20%15.4%10%30.4%0%
Jerry HarrisonWR8.2%9.1%6.7%15.4%0%4.3%12.5%
Michael CaddenRB30.6%36.4%20%30.8%40%47.8%16.7%
Owen GarwoodWR2%0%6.7%0%0%0%4.2%
TJ CaddenWR12.2%18.2%13.3%0%20%0%25%
Tom ArthTE2%0%0%7.7%0%0%4.2%

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE2.7%4.8%0%0%4.8%0%8%
Clay AshRB27.4%14.3%27.8%38.5%33.3%43.5%0%
Gavin BeardQB41.1%57.1%33.3%46.2%28.6%10.9%100%
Hassan MahasinWR9.6%9.5%5.6%23.1%4.8%0%28%
Isaac RamseyRB5.5%0%11.1%0%9.5%8.7%0%
Isaiah GrimesTE4.1%14.3%0%0%0%0%12%
Jayden SumpterRB23.3%23.8%22.2%15.4%28.6%37%0%
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR2.7%4.8%0%7.7%0%0%8%
Jonathan AlexanderWR5.5%9.5%5.6%7.7%0%0%16%
Legend BernardWR2.7%4.8%0%0%4.8%0%8%
Samir CrosbyWR2.7%0%5.6%0%4.8%0%8%

Average player PPA

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chad MartinTE1.112.210.74——-0.651.7
Emmett DowlingQB0.090.940.230.1-0.70.240.28
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE-0.08———-0.080-0.08
Jack SullivanRB-0.56-0.61-0.810.5-1.84-0.560
Jerry HarrisonWR-0.450.13-1-0.47—0.13-0.65
Michael CaddenRB0.330.291.57-0.420.20.370.23
Owen GarwoodWR1.55—1.55——01.55
TJ CaddenWR0.711.420.69—0.0100.71
Tom ArthTE-0.29——-0.29—0-0.29

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE-2.28-4.17——-0.40-2.28
Clay AshRB0.310.271.390.3-0.450.310
Gavin BeardQB-0.010.08-1.180.640.370.67-0.14
Hassan MahasinWR0.391.26-0.110.22-0.300.39
Isaac RamseyRB0.37—1.13—-0.390.370
Isaiah GrimesTE-0.15-0.15———0-0.15
Jayden SumpterRB0.190.350.210.160.050.190
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR0.420.21—0.64—00.42
Jonathan AlexanderWR0.49-0.871.422.28—00.49
Legend BernardWR1.612.47——0.7501.61
Samir CrosbyWR1.08—1.05—1.101.08

Total player PPA

Bucknell

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chad MartinTE4.42.22.200-0.65.1
Emmett DowlingQB2.64.720.7-4.90.76.7
Jack Bohm-SquicciariniTE-0.1000-0.10-0.1
Jack SullivanRB-3.9-0.6-2.41-1.8-3.90
Jerry HarrisonWR-1.80.1-1-0.900.1-1.9
Michael CaddenRB51.14.7-1.70.84.10.9
Owen GarwoodWR1.501.50001.5
TJ CaddenWR4.22.81.40004.2
Tom ArthTE-0.300-0.300-0.3

Georgetown

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Burke CarrollTE-4.6-4.200-0.40-4.6
Clay AshRB6.10.86.91.5-3.16.10
Gavin BeardQB-0.10.9-7.13.82.23.4-3.5
Hassan MahasinWR2.82.5-0.10.6-0.302.8
Isaac RamseyRB1.502.30-0.81.50
Isaiah GrimesTE-0.4-0.40000-0.4
Jayden SumpterRB3.21.70.80.30.33.20
Jayvin Pyle-ThompsonWR0.80.200.6000.8
Jonathan AlexanderWR2-1.71.42.3002
Legend BernardWR3.22.5000.803.2
Samir CrosbyWR2.201.101.102.2