CFBAPP

Bryant 24–6 Stonehill: Player Stats & Box Score

Bryant5-224
Final
Team1234T
Bryant7001724
Stonehill03036
6Stonehill2-5

W.B. Mason Stadium, North Easton, MA

Box score

Excitement index
3.81
Bryant final win probability
99.3%
Stonehill final win probability
0.7%

Team stats

BryantStonehill
First downs
19
17
Third-down efficiency
5-13
5-14
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
0-2
Total yards
299
304
Passing yards
108
202
Completions / attempts
10-21
19-30
Yards per pass
5.1
6.7
Rushing Yards
191
102
Rushing Attempts
44
32
Yards per rush
4.3
3.2
Penalties / yards
4-56
4-38
Turnovers
0
1
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
29:34
30:26
Passes defended
3
3
QB hurries
3
3
Sacks
2
1
Tackles
34
40
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
5
5
Total fumbles
1
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Kicking Points
6
6
Kick returns
2
5
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
17
109
Passing touchdowns
0
0
Punt returns
2
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
16
9
Rushing touchdowns
3
0

Player stats

Passing

Bryant

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Brennan Myer10/201085.400
Jaden Keefner0/100.000

Stonehill

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jack O'Connell19/302026.700

Rushing

Bryant

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
O'Shawn Ross Jr.181025.7126
Jordan Bennett8455.6114
Brennan Myer7263.7113
Kendrick Agenor9171.905
Deshon Jenkins210.501

Stonehill

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Shane Eason9505.6018
Aidan Garrett12443.7016
Joshua Roberson4112.806
An'Tiyan Neal133.003
Jack O'Connell6-6-1.005

Receiving

Bryant

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Sean Wilson34314.3021
Koby Keenan22713.5015
Keylijah Williams22613.0014
Maximus Nosler273.508
Noah Braham155.005

Stonehill

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Alijah Turner34214.0020
Torance Washington23517.5036
Cole Clarke5357.0011
An'Tiyan Neal12222.0022
Jaylin Baker12020.0020
Khalil Wilson11818.0018
Shane Eason2168.0012
John Flynn177.007
Aidan Garrett155.005
Derek Varley122.002
Shawn Corchado100.000

Fumbles

Bryant

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team100
Toby Brown Jr.001

Stonehill

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jack O'Connell110

Defensive

Bryant

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Nelson Sparrow7300000
Omaris McMiller6400100
Drake Lusk6200000
Ryan Williams6000100
Toby Brown Jr.5412000
Dedric Walker5300.5000
Olatunde Mkparu5300100
Jayden Hazelwood4200010
Delian Bradley3300010
Ryan Geary3200000
Anthony Schettino3101.5000
Tyler Scott3100000
Gideon Bedada2211000
Javian Jones2200000
Nathan LaPlante2100000
Ezra Carter1100000
Dominic Diaz1000000
Scott Walker0000010

Stonehill

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Caden Henritzy9701000
Jordan Irvine7501000
Adjatay Abegesah7501000
Christopher Gill5411010
Eric Miles5400000
Moses Seide4300100
Mahkai Wilson4300000
Tyler Bannon3201110
Spencer Davila2200000
Josh Osuagwu2100000
Dean Schmitt2000000
Brian Benson1100000
Tre Rankin1100000
Damola Owode1100000
Deandre Goodson1100000
Julian Amankwah1000000
Khalil Wilson1000000
Tyler Young1000000
Seedi Sheriff1000010
Alex Weber0000100

Kick returns

Bryant

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Keylijah Williams2178.5130

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner510921.8270

Punt returns

Bryant

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Omaris McMiller11414.0140
Jose Leon122.020

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Alijah Turner294.550

Kicking

Bryant

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Nicholas Stoyanovich1/250.0273/36

Stonehill

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Domenic Scalese2/367.0360/06

Punting

Bryant

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Kristian Karoglan518837.60244

Stonehill

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Logan Chenette27839.00145
Team100.0000

Advanced stats

BryantStonehill

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
63
Overall · Total
7.2
-4
Overall · Q1
4.2
0.6
Overall · Q2
-7
-3.6
Overall · Q3
4.2
1.7
Overall · Q4
5.8
-2.8
Passing · Total
3.2
4
Passing · Q1
0.7
0.9
Passing · Q2
-2.3
2
Passing · Q3
2.2
4.2
Passing · Q4
2.6
-3.2
Rushing · Total
4.8
-9.6
Rushing · Q1
3.5
-1.9
Rushing · Q2
-3.2
-5.6
Rushing · Q3
1.3
-2.5
Rushing · Q4
3.2
0.4

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.03
1.15
Overall · Q1
0.99
1.24
Overall · Q2
1.64
1.15
Overall · Q3
1.32
1
Overall · Q4
0.76
1.24

Field position

Average starting field position
65.1
73.4
Average starting predicted points
1.83
1.22

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.8%
4.5%
Total
14.3%
13.4%
Front Seven
9.5%
9%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
63
Overall · Total
0.11
-0.06
Overall · Q1
0.22
0.05
Overall · Q2
-0.47
-0.2
Overall · Q3
0.28
0.11
Overall · Q4
0.32
-0.19
Passing · Total
0.15
0.13
Passing · Q1
0.14
0.23
Passing · Q2
-0.28
0.2
Passing · Q3
0.31
0.47
Passing · Q4
1.32
-0.4
Rushing · Total
0.11
-0.31
Rushing · Q1
0.25
-0.21
Rushing · Q2
-0.53
-0.7
Rushing · Q3
0.19
-0.36
Rushing · Q4
0.2
0.05

Rushing profile

Line Yards
142
76
Stuff Rate
14%
22.6%
Power Success
100%
50%
Open Field Yards
29
14
Line Yards Average
3.3
2.5
Second Level Yards
41
24
Open Field Yards Average
0.7
0.5
Second Level Yards Average
1
0.8

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
6
Opportunities
5
4
Points Per Opportunity
4.8
1.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
41.8%
38.1%
Overall · Q1
42.1%
42.9%
Overall · Q2
13.3%
27.8%
Overall · Q3
46.7%
43.8%
Overall · Q4
61.1%
40%
Passing Downs · Total
28%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
16.7%
50%
Passing Downs · Q2
20%
12.5%
Passing Downs · Q3
40%
60%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
25%
Standard Downs · Total
50%
40.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
53.8%
40%
Standard Downs · Q2
0%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
36.4%
Standard Downs · Q4
64.3%
45.5%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Bryant

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brennan MyerQB40.3%36.8%46.7%60%22.2%14%95.5%
Brian WilliamsWR3%0%13.3%0%0%0%9.1%
Deshon JenkinsRB3%0%0%0%11.1%4.7%0%
Jaden KeefnerQB1.5%0%6.7%0%0%0%4.5%
Jordan BennettRB10.4%0%6.7%0%33.3%16.3%0%
Kendrick AgenorRB13.4%21.1%20%13.3%0%20.9%0%
Keylijah WilliamsWR6%0%13.3%13.3%0%0%18.2%
Koby KeenanTE3%0%6.7%6.7%0%0%9.1%
Maximus NoslerTE3%0%6.7%6.7%0%0%9.1%
Noah BrahamTE1.5%5.3%0%0%0%0%4.5%
O'Shawn Ross Jr.RB28.4%42.1%13.3%26.7%27.8%41.9%4.5%
Sean WilsonWR9%10.5%6.7%6.7%11.1%0%27.3%
Shamar FowlesWR4.5%10.5%0%6.7%0%0%13.6%

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB22.2%21.4%27.8%18.8%20%38.7%6.5%
Alijah TurnerWR7.9%0%5.6%12.5%13.3%0%16.1%
Cole ClarkeTE7.9%7.1%5.6%18.8%0%0%16.1%
Derek VarleyTE1.6%0%5.6%0%0%0%3.2%
Jack O'ConnellQB57.1%57.1%55.6%56.3%60%16.1%100%
Jaylin BakerWR3.2%14.3%0%0%0%0%6.5%
John FlynnWR1.6%0%0%6.3%0%0%3.2%
Joshua RobersonRB6.3%0%22.2%0%0%12.9%0%
Khalil WilsonWR1.6%0%5.6%0%0%0%3.2%
Shane EasonRB17.5%7.1%11.1%25%26.7%29%6.5%
Shawn CorchadoWR6.3%7.1%5.6%6.3%6.7%0%12.9%
Torance WashingtonWR7.9%0%5.6%12.5%13.3%0%16.1%

Average player PPA

Bryant

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brennan MyerQB0.270.02-0.180.480.980.490.2
Brian WilliamsWR-0.59—-0.59——0-0.59
Deshon JenkinsRB-0.33———-0.33-0.330
Jaden KeefnerQB-0.99—-0.99——0-0.99
Jordan BennettRB0.33—-0.17—0.410.330
Kendrick AgenorRB-0.53-0.48-0.83-0.15—-0.530
Keylijah WilliamsWR0.61—0.30.92—00.61
Koby KeenanTE2.01—1.92.13—02.01
Maximus NoslerTE0.37—-0.291.02—00.37
Noah BrahamTE0.410.41———00.41
O'Shawn Ross Jr.RB0.220.74-0.26-0.370.040.28-0.91
Sean WilsonWR0.190.33-0.99-1.151.3200.19
Shamar FowlesWR-0.39-0.19—-0.77—0-0.39

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB-0.240.11-0.26-0.43-0.36-0.27-0.1
Alijah TurnerWR0.45—1.851.24-1.0400.45
Cole ClarkeTE0.80.63-0.171.17—00.8
Derek VarleyTE-0.52—-0.52——0-0.52
Jack O'ConnellQB0.08-0.330.20.47-0.09-0.750.21
Jaylin BakerWR0.730.73———00.73
John FlynnWR0.25——0.25—00.25
Joshua RobersonRB-0.26—-0.26——-0.260
Khalil WilsonWR2.11—2.11——02.11
Shane EasonRB0.221.610.3-0.30.350.20.3
Shawn CorchadoWR-0.55-1.16-0.45-0.29-0.290-0.55
Torance WashingtonWR-0.3—-1.16-0.860.680-0.3

Total player PPA

Bryant

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brennan MyerQB7.20.1-1.34.43.92.94.2
Brian WilliamsWR-1.20-1.2000-1.2
Deshon JenkinsRB-0.7000-0.7-0.70
Jaden KeefnerQB-10-1000-1
Jordan BennettRB2.30-0.202.52.30
Kendrick AgenorRB-4.7-1.9-2.5-0.30-4.70
Keylijah WilliamsWR2.400.61.8002.4
Koby KeenanTE401.92.1004
Maximus NoslerTE0.70-0.31000.7
Noah BrahamTE0.40.400000.4
O'Shawn Ross Jr.RB4.25.9-0.5-1.50.25.1-0.9
Sean WilsonWR1.20.7-1-1.12.601.2
Shamar FowlesWR-1.2-0.40-0.800-1.2

Stonehill

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aidan GarrettRB-3.40.3-1.3-1.3-1.1-3.2-0.2
Alijah TurnerWR2.201.82.5-2.102.2
Cole ClarkeTE40.6-0.23.5004
Derek VarleyTE-0.50-0.5000-0.5
Jack O'ConnellQB2.9-2.624.2-0.8-3.76.6
Jaylin BakerWR1.51.500001.5
John FlynnWR0.2000.2000.2
Joshua RobersonRB-10-100-10
Khalil WilsonWR2.102.10002.1
Shane EasonRB2.41.60.6-1.21.41.80.6
Shawn CorchadoWR-2.2-1.2-0.4-0.3-0.30-2.2
Torance WashingtonWR-1.50-1.2-1.71.40-1.5