CFBAPP

Austin Peay 24–10 West Georgia: Player Stats & Box Score

Austin Peay6-224
Final
Team1234T
Austin Peay0771024
West Georgia1000010
10West Georgia1-6

University Stadium (GA), Carrollton, GALine Austin Peay −19.5O/U 53.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
5.11
Austin Peay final win probability
99.6%
West Georgia final win probability
0.4%

Team stats

Austin PeayWest Georgia
First downs
17
15
Third-down efficiency
5-14
6-17
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
0-3
Total yards
325
341
Passing yards
139
333
Completions / attempts
12-21
30-47
Yards per pass
6.6
7.1
Rushing Yards
186
8
Rushing Attempts
45
21
Yards per rush
4.1
0.4
Penalties / yards
8-83
10-95
Turnovers
1
3
Fumbles lost
1
2
Interceptions
0
1
Time of possession
31:19
28:41
Passes defended
1
3
QB hurries
5
3
Sacks
6
1
Tackles
38
44
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
10
3
Total fumbles
1
3
Fumbles recovered
2
1
Passes Intercepted
1
—
Interception TDs
0
—
Interception Yards
13
—
Kicking Points
6
4
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
19
-56
Passing touchdowns
0
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
7
-1
Rushing touchdowns
3
0

Player stats

Passing

Austin Peay

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Chris Parson12/211396.600

West Georgia

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Colton FitzGerald29/453247.211
Collin Hurst1/294.500

Rushing

Austin Peay

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Courtland Simmons16774.8114
Chris Parson12685.7220
Kaden Williams9192.106
Kelvin Perkins III2157.5016
Isaiah Groves393.008
Denver Harper100.000
Team2-2-1.000

West Georgia

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Christian Monfort4225.508
Justin Montgomery781.104
Shammai Gates242.002
Luke Marble221.009
Colton FitzGerald6-28-4.708

Receiving

Austin Peay

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Courtland Simmons24723.5043
Marvin Sims33311.0025
Jackson Head22814.0024
Isaac Kareem-Maman12020.0020
Kaden Williams11010.0010
Denver Harper310.305

West Georgia

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
DK Daniel68714.5155
Brody Jones77610.9024
Shammai Gates36521.7070
T.J. Lockley5499.8023
Malik Leverett4246.0012
Jaden Henry2147.0013
Jamarcus Prince199.009
Justin Montgomery294.505

Fumbles

Austin Peay

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Isaiah Groves110
Caleb Merritt001
Iker Sarabia-Favela001

West Georgia

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
T.J. Lockley110
Colton FitzGerald110
Brody Jones100
Lucas Naquin001

Defensive

Austin Peay

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Trevor Hardy7600000
Ta'Ron Haile5400000
Eli Jones5300.5000
Chris Brown5200.5010
Kelton Crisp4411020
Canaan Williams4311.5100
Deandre Creary4200000
Caleb Merritt3311000
Markell Redding3201000
RJ Jackson3101.5000
Luke Williams2200000
Demoris Jenkins1111010
David Portu1111010
Kendyle Ball1111000
Corey Richardson1100000
Antori Hamilton1100000
Justin Wimpye1100000
Malik Denkins1000000
Joshua Lloyd1000000
Jefferson Bretanys Desca1000000
Al Sandifer1000000
Keith Charney1000000

West Georgia

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Chidu Bekee1270.50.5000
Chancellor Bryant111000000
Lucas Naquin7400010
Nakobi Spurrier4400100
Dawson Rivers4300000
Sean Ferguson3301100
Myti Johnson3201010
Elijah Barnes3200010
Dalton Epps3100000
Stephan French2100000
Malik Lewis1100100
Caleb Reid1100000
Dorian Gibson1100000
Tariq Hollinger1100000
Brody Jones1100000
Andrew Ruffin1100000
Caleb Roberson1100000
Holton Harris100.50.5000

Interceptions

Austin Peay

PlayerINTYDSTD
Trevor Hardy1130

Kick returns

Austin Peay

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Kaden Williams11919.0190

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Brody Jones1-56-56.000

Punt returns

Austin Peay

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Denver Harper177.070

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
T.J. Lockley2-1-0.500

Kicking

Austin Peay

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Hamilton DiBoyan1/1100.0343/36

West Georgia

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Logan Lopez1/1100.0491/14

Punting

Austin Peay

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Logan Leftrick724034.30254

West Georgia

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Nolan Harris415939.80248
Colton FitzGerald15151.01051

Advanced stats

Austin PeayWest Georgia

Total predicted points added

Plays
67
70
Overall · Total
4.4
-14.4
Overall · Q1
-4.5
6.4
Overall · Q2
2
-5.9
Overall · Q3
4.7
-5.5
Overall · Q4
2.2
-9.5
Passing · Total
5.1
-3.5
Passing · Q1
-3.4
5
Passing · Q2
3
-1.1
Passing · Q3
6
2
Passing · Q4
-0.5
-9.5
Rushing · Total
-1.1
-9.7
Rushing · Q1
-1.1
1.5
Rushing · Q2
-1.4
-4.8
Rushing · Q3
-1.3
-6.4
Rushing · Q4
2.6
0

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.82
1.28
Overall · Q1
—
1.94
Overall · Q2
0.41
0.65
Overall · Q3
1.71
1.52
Overall · Q4
0.64
0

Field position

Average starting field position
65.4
69.3
Average starting predicted points
1.72
1.52

Havoc

Defensive backs
2.9%
4.5%
Total
21.4%
10.4%
Front Seven
18.6%
6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
67
70
Overall · Total
0.07
-0.21
Overall · Q1
-0.37
0.34
Overall · Q2
0.12
-0.28
Overall · Q3
0.26
-0.29
Overall · Q4
0.11
-0.86
Passing · Total
0.23
-0.07
Passing · Q1
-0.43
0.39
Passing · Q2
0.75
-0.07
Passing · Q3
0.75
0.16
Passing · Q4
-0.23
-0.86
Rushing · Total
-0.03
-0.61
Rushing · Q1
-0.26
0.3
Rushing · Q2
-0.11
-0.8
Rushing · Q3
-0.13
-1.29
Rushing · Q4
0.15
0

Rushing profile

Line Yards
138
30
Stuff Rate
13.6%
18.8%
Power Success
75%
66.7%
Open Field Yards
27
0
Line Yards Average
3.1
1.9
Second Level Yards
41
11
Open Field Yards Average
0.6
0
Second Level Yards Average
0.9
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
3
Opportunities
6
4
Points Per Opportunity
4
0.75

Success rates

Overall · Total
41.8%
31.4%
Overall · Q1
0%
31.6%
Overall · Q2
58.8%
42.9%
Overall · Q3
38.9%
36.8%
Overall · Q4
55%
0%
Passing Downs · Total
20%
32.1%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
50%
Passing Downs · Q3
25%
50%
Passing Downs · Q4
50%
0%
Standard Downs · Total
51.1%
31%
Standard Downs · Q1
0%
30%
Standard Downs · Q2
62.5%
40%
Standard Downs · Q3
50%
30.8%
Standard Downs · Q4
56.3%
0%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Austin Peay

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris ParsonQB47.8%75%47.1%50%30%22.7%100%
Courtland SimmonsRB28.4%16.7%35.3%16.7%40%36.4%13.6%
Denver HarperWR13.4%33.3%5.9%16.7%5%2.3%36.4%
Isaac Kareem-MamanWR1.5%0%0%5.6%0%0%4.5%
Isaiah GrovesRB3%8.3%5.9%0%0%4.5%0%
Jackson HeadTE3%8.3%0%5.6%0%0%9.1%
Kaden WilliamsRB14.9%8.3%5.9%22.2%20%20.5%4.5%
Kelvin Perkins IIIQB3%0%5.9%5.6%0%4.5%0%
Marvin SimsWR6%8.3%5.9%11.1%0%0%18.2%

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody JonesWR17.1%21.1%19%10.5%18.2%0%23.1%
Christian MonfortRB5.7%5.3%14.3%0%0%25%0%
Collin HurstQB2.9%0%0%0%18.2%0%3.8%
Colton FitzGeraldQB72.9%68.4%71.4%78.9%72.7%12.5%94.2%
DK DanielWR11.4%10.5%4.8%21.1%9.1%0%15.4%
Jaden HenryWR4.3%5.3%4.8%5.3%0%0%5.8%
Jamarcus PrinceWR1.4%0%4.8%0%0%0%1.9%
Josh SchuchtsTE2.9%0%0%0%18.2%0%3.8%
Justin MontgomeryRB14.3%10.5%23.8%10.5%9.1%43.8%5.8%
Luke MarbleQB2.9%5.3%0%0%9.1%6.3%1.9%
Malik LeverettWR8.6%15.8%4.8%10.5%0%0%11.5%
Shammai GatesRB8.6%15.8%4.8%10.5%0%12.5%7.7%
T.J. LockleyWR8.6%5.3%9.5%10.5%9.1%0%11.5%

Average player PPA

Austin Peay

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris ParsonQB0.4-0.380.750.770.580.780.23
Courtland SimmonsRB0.39-0.120.650.540.270.271.04
Denver HarperWR-0.59-0.6-0.41-0.840.05-1.13-0.52
Isaac Kareem-MamanWR1.77——1.77—01.77
Isaiah GrovesRB-2.24-0.22-4.27——-2.240
Jackson HeadTE1.51-0.15—3.17—01.51
Kaden WilliamsRB-0.4-0.70.38-0.38-0.54-0.490.38
Kelvin Perkins IIIQB-0.17—0.36-0.7—-0.170
Marvin SimsWR0.97-0.23-0.32.2—00.97

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody JonesWR0.290.470.59-0.09-0.300.29
Christian MonfortRB0.220.10.26——0.220
Collin HurstQB-0.05———-0.050-0.05
Colton FitzGeraldQB-0.110.39-0.07-0.17-0.9-2.26-0.03
DK DanielWR0.863.290.10.060.0200.86
Jaden HenryWR-0.11-1.141.65-0.83—0-0.11
Jamarcus PrinceWR0.34—0.34——00.34
Josh SchuchtsTE-0.22———-0.220-0.22
Justin MontgomeryRB-0.70.03-1.13-0.63-0.2-0.96-0.09
Luke MarbleQB-0.191.83——-2.221.83-2.22
Malik LeverettWR-0.26-0.590.28-0.02—0-0.26
Shammai GatesRB0.13-0.91-0.321.9—-0.580.48
T.J. LockleyWR0.421.68-0.871.280.0400.42

Total player PPA

Austin Peay

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris ParsonQB12.9-3.466.93.57.85.1
Courtland SimmonsRB7.4-0.23.91.62.14.23.1
Denver HarperWR-5.3-2.4-0.4-2.50-1.1-4.2
Isaac Kareem-MamanWR1.8001.8001.8
Isaiah GrovesRB-4.5-0.2-4.300-4.50
Jackson HeadTE3-0.103.2003
Kaden WilliamsRB-4-0.70.4-1.5-2.2-4.40.4
Kelvin Perkins IIIQB-0.300.4-0.70-0.30
Marvin SimsWR3.9-0.2-0.34.4003.9

West Georgia

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Brody JonesWR3.51.92.3-0.2-0.603.5
Christian MonfortRB0.90.10.8000.90
Collin HurstQB-0.1000-0.10-0.1
Colton FitzGeraldQB-5.75-1.1-2.5-7.2-4.5-1.2
DK DanielWR6.96.60.10.2006.9
Jaden HenryWR-0.3-1.11.6-0.800-0.3
Jamarcus PrinceWR0.300.30000.3
Josh SchuchtsTE-0.4000-0.40-0.4
Justin MontgomeryRB-70.1-5.6-1.3-0.2-6.7-0.3
Luke MarbleQB-0.41.800-2.21.8-2.2
Malik LeverettWR-1.5-1.80.3000-1.5
Shammai GatesRB0.7-2.7-0.33.80-1.21.9
T.J. LockleyWR2.51.7-1.72.6002.5