CFBAPP

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51–53 Alcorn State: Player Stats & Box Score

Arkansas-Pine Bluff3-351
Final
Team1234OTT
Arkansas-Pine Bluff3147141351
Alcorn State1260201553
53Alcorn State4-4

Simmons Bank Liberty Stadium, Memphis, TN

Box score

Excitement index
10.21
Arkansas-Pine Bluff final win probability
75.5%
Alcorn State final win probability
24.5%

Team stats

Arkansas-Pine BluffAlcorn State
First downs
19
34
Third-down efficiency
4-12
5-13
Fourth-down efficiency
1-1
1-2
Total yards
425
699
Passing yards
167
485
Completions / attempts
12-24
32-45
Yards per pass
7.0
10.8
Rushing Yards
258
214
Rushing Attempts
40
45
Yards per rush
6.5
4.8
Penalties / yards
10-67
9-74
Turnovers
2
2
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
1
2
Time of possession
30:14
29:46
Passes defended
3
2
QB hurries
2
1
Sacks
0
3
Tackles
47
34
Defensive touchdowns
1
0
Tackles for loss
6
4
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Passes Intercepted
2
1
Interception TDs
1
0
Interception Yards
130
6
Kicking Points
9
3
Kick returns
6
3
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
186
76
Passing touchdowns
4
5
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
0
23
Rushing touchdowns
2
3

Player stats

Passing

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Garrison Davis12/241677.041

Alcorn State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jaylon Tolbert32/4548510.852

Rushing

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaylen Jennings16986.1118
Za'Marion Webber10858.5154
Garrison Davis11676.1020
Demetric Whitlock Jr.188.008
Jalen Williams200.001

Alcorn State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ernest Temple281445.1212
Jaylon Tolbert7365.1011
Fred Robertson9222.4114
Armon Wright11212.0012

Receiving

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
D'Avery Robinson48922.3239
Jordan Jackson34314.3121
Demetric Whitlock Jr.4287.0011
Paul Summers177.017

Alcorn State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tyree Kelly615125.2268
Armon Wright66010.0133
Damien Jones45914.8124
Ernest Temple55611.2026
Fred Robertson13434.0034
Elijah Griffin33010.0015
Carl McDonald12727.0027
Nolan Chambers12323.0123
Malachi Augustus12121.0021
Jamarr Ebron2168.009
Jamar Kaho188.008
Omarion Blakes100.000

Fumbles

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jaylen Jennings110
Garrison Davis100

Alcorn State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Jaylon Tolbert100
Mahamadou Diarra001

Defensive

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Danarius Hilliard12700000
Michael Henderson9701101
Derron Moore9600.5000
Derick Simon9401000
Keiyhaun Wilks8402000
Na'il Johnson7200100
Bryson Boulden4400000
Nate Walker4300000
Tylan Cole4100000
Amajah Lewis4100.5100
JaiTeriyas Robinson3200000
Du'Wayne Paulhill Jr.3000000
Bryson Williams2200000
Marquis Cagle1100010
George Wiles-Koehler1100000
Chase Smith1101000
Beau Bruins1100000
Trevor Walton1000000
Mohammed Kelleh1000000
Javien Blanks1000000
Chris Hicks0000010

Alcorn State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Timothy Jasper13800000
Elijah Ruffin5300000
Jordan Daniel5301000
Kyshawn Kimble5200000
Jayden Davis5000000
Jaylen McCroy4300100
Mahamadou Diarra3300000
Kenneth Andrews3211010
Dillon Crowell3111000
Xavier Kately3000000
Demetrion Duvall2200000
Brent Barnes2200000
Ernest Lyons2100000
Landon Carson2100000
Jakel Houston-Irving1111000
Tayvion Haney1100100
Teddy Roby1100000
Kaidon Whidby1000000
Kameron Brown1000000
Patrick Kince1000000
Deshawn Palmer1000000

Interceptions

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerINTYDSTD
Michael Henderson11001
Du'Wayne Paulhill Jr.1300

Alcorn State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Timothy Jasper160

Kick returns

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jalen Williams515731.4480
De'Ontae Clark12929.0290

Alcorn State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Armon Wright37625.3300

Punt returns

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Daedae Allen100.000

Alcorn State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Armon Wright22311.5170

Kicking

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Trey Glymph1/1100.0266/69
Ty Ackerman0/10.000/00

Alcorn State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Demetrion Duvall0/10.002/22
Carson Wilt0/00.001/11
Kenyon Bowyer0/10.000/30

Punting

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
George Wiles-Koehler412431.00143

Alcorn State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Demetrion Duvall413934.80045

Advanced stats

Arkansas-Pine BluffAlcorn State

Total predicted points added

Plays
65
91
Overall · Total
18.9
21.4
Overall · Q1
3.1
14.4
Overall · Q2
7.8
6.8
Overall · Q3
-2.9
-1.9
Overall · Q4
3.1
-2.1
Passing · Total
10.2
19
Passing · Q1
3.3
16.4
Passing · Q2
5.2
-1.2
Passing · Q3
1.7
1.3
Passing · Q4
-2.5
-1.1
Rushing · Total
9
6.9
Rushing · Q1
2.5
-2
Rushing · Q2
2.5
8.3
Rushing · Q3
-4.6
-3.1
Rushing · Q4
5.6
3.1

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.23
1.25
Overall · Q1
1.28
2.27
Overall · Q2
1.61
0.7
Overall · Q3
0.09
1.11
Overall · Q4
1.88
1.45

Field position

Average starting field position
63.2
70.6
Average starting predicted points
1.87
1.38

Havoc

Defensive backs
5.5%
4.6%
Total
13.2%
13.8%
Front Seven
7.7%
9.2%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
65
91
Overall · Total
0.29
0.24
Overall · Q1
0.19
0.85
Overall · Q2
0.56
0.33
Overall · Q3
-0.21
-0.1
Overall · Q4
0.24
-0.08
Passing · Total
0.38
0.43
Passing · Q1
0.47
1.27
Passing · Q2
0.87
-0.2
Passing · Q3
0.42
0.13
Passing · Q4
-0.49
-0.09
Rushing · Total
0.25
0.16
Rushing · Q1
0.28
-0.51
Rushing · Q2
0.32
0.6
Rushing · Q3
-0.46
-0.38
Rushing · Q4
0.7
0.26

Rushing profile

Line Yards
139
144
Stuff Rate
13.9%
18.2%
Power Success
100%
62.5%
Open Field Yards
84
15
Line Yards Average
3.9
3.3
Second Level Yards
58
75
Open Field Yards Average
2.3
0.3
Second Level Yards Average
1.6
1.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
24
28
Opportunities
5
8
Points Per Opportunity
4.8
3.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
46.2%
52.7%
Overall · Q1
41.2%
47.1%
Overall · Q2
50%
66.7%
Overall · Q3
50%
26.3%
Overall · Q4
30.8%
57.7%
Passing Downs · Total
39.1%
38.5%
Passing Downs · Q1
42.9%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q2
40%
0%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Q4
16.7%
40%
Standard Downs · Total
50%
58.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
40%
25%
Standard Downs · Q2
55.6%
77.8%
Standard Downs · Q3
54.5%
30%
Standard Downs · Q4
42.9%
61.9%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce RobinsonWR1.5%0%0%7.1%0%0%3.7%
D'Avery RobinsonWR7.7%5.9%14.3%7.1%0%0%18.5%
David Brewer IVWR1.5%5.9%0%0%0%0%3.7%
Demetric Whitlock Jr.WR12.3%11.8%21.4%0%7.7%2.8%25.9%
Garrison DavisQB53.8%64.7%50%35.7%53.8%22.2%100%
Jaylen JenningsRB23.1%17.6%21.4%42.9%23.1%41.7%0%
Jordan JacksonWR9.2%17.6%0%7.1%15.4%0%22.2%
Owen ColpeartTE1.5%0%0%0%7.7%0%3.7%
Paul SummersWR1.5%0%0%0%0%0%3.7%
Za'Marion WebberRB9.2%5.9%7.1%7.1%23.1%16.7%0%

Alcorn State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Armon WrightWR8.8%5.9%4.8%21.1%3.8%2.3%15.9%
Carl McDonaldRB1.1%0%0%5.3%0%0%2.3%
Damien JonesWR5.5%0%9.5%5.3%7.7%0%11.4%
Elijah GriffinWR5.5%17.6%4.8%0%3.8%0%11.4%
Ernest TempleRB34.1%29.4%33.3%31.6%38.5%61.4%9.1%
Fred RobertsonRB8.8%5.9%9.5%0%7.7%18.2%0%
Jamar KahoWR1.1%0%0%5.3%0%0%2.3%
Jamarr EbronWR2.2%5.9%0%0%0%0%4.5%
Jaylon TolbertQB56%76.5%47.6%63.2%53.8%15.9%100%
Kareem BurkeWR1.1%0%4.8%0%0%2.3%0%
Malachi AugustusWR3.3%11.8%0%0%3.8%0%6.8%
Nolan ChambersWR3.3%5.9%0%5.3%3.8%0%6.8%
Omarion BlakesWR1.1%0%4.8%0%0%0%2.3%
Tyree KellyWR9.9%17.6%4.8%5.3%15.4%0%20.5%

Average player PPA

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce RobinsonWR-0.72——-0.72—0-0.72
D'Avery RobinsonWR1.25-0.713.15-0.42—01.25
David Brewer IVWR-0.31-0.31———0-0.31
Demetric Whitlock Jr.WR0.541.350.71—-0.351.140.45
Garrison DavisQB0.470.630.760.55-0.140.780.38
Jaylen JenningsRB-0.070.070.61-0.37-0.29-0.070
Jordan JacksonWR0.540.53—2.63-0.500.54
Owen ColpeartTE-0.83———-0.830-0.83
Paul SummersWR2.2————02.2
Za'Marion WebberRB0.72-0.98-0.510.821.650.720

Alcorn State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Armon WrightWR0.551.4-0.88-0.031.040.940.49
Carl McDonaldRB1.6——1.6—01.6
Damien JonesWR0.93—0.56-0.782.1500.93
Elijah GriffinWR-0.04-0.070.4—-0.390-0.04
Ernest TempleRB0.280.450.82-0.490.240.180.94
Fred RobertsonRB-0.07-1.01-0.08—0.57-0.070
Jamar KahoWR1.03——1.03—01.03
Jamarr EbronWR0.520.39———00.52
Jaylon TolbertQB0.51.270.180.010.240.290.53
Kareem BurkeWR-0.21—-0.21——-0.210
Malachi AugustusWR0.581.31——-0.8700.58
Nolan ChambersWR1.863.98—-0.522.1101.86
Omarion BlakesWR-1.11—-1.11——0-1.11
Tyree KellyWR1.471.67-0.731.421.8801.47

Total player PPA

Arkansas-Pine Bluff

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce RobinsonWR-0.700-0.700-0.7
D'Avery RobinsonWR6.2-0.76.3-0.4006.2
David Brewer IVWR-0.3-0.30000-0.3
Demetric Whitlock Jr.WR4.32.72.10-0.41.13.1
Garrison DavisQB16.56.95.32.7-0.96.210.2
Jaylen JenningsRB-1.10.21.8-2.2-0.9-1.10
Jordan JacksonWR3.21.602.6-103.2
Owen ColpeartTE-0.8000-0.80-0.8
Paul SummersWR2.2000002.2
Za'Marion WebberRB4.3-1-0.50.854.30

Alcorn State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Armon WrightWR4.41.4-0.9-0.110.93.4
Carl McDonaldRB1.6001.6001.6
Damien JonesWR4.601.1-0.84.304.6
Elijah GriffinWR-0.2-0.20.40-0.40-0.2
Ernest TempleRB8.52.35.7-2.92.44.83.8
Fred RobertsonRB-0.6-1-0.201.1-0.60
Jamar KahoWR1001001
Jamarr EbronWR10.400001
Jaylon TolbertQB25.316.41.80.13.4223.3
Kareem BurkeWR-0.20-0.200-0.20
Malachi AugustusWR1.72.600-0.901.7
Nolan ChambersWR5.640-0.52.105.6
Omarion BlakesWR-1.10-1.1000-1.1
Tyree KellyWR13.25-0.71.47.5013.2