CFBAPP

Arizona 34–24 Washington State: Player Stats & Box Score

Arizona5-134
Final
Team1234T
Arizona7771334
Washington State1430724
24Washington State1-6

Gesa Field, Pullman, WA

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 4 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
5.9
Arizona Elo
1,634 → 1,646
Washington State Elo
1,533 → 1,521
Arizona final win probability
99.7%
Washington State final win probability
0.3%

Team stats

ArizonaWashington State
First downs
24
23
Third-down efficiency
7-15
5-15
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
1-2
Total yards
447
335
Passing yards
297
241
Completions / attempts
22-36
24-41
Yards per pass
8.3
5.9
Rushing Yards
150
94
Rushing Attempts
38
30
Yards per rush
3.9
3.1
Penalties / yards
5-65
7-56
Turnovers
1
2
Fumbles lost
0
1
Interceptions
1
1
Time of possession
34:02
25:58
Passes defended
5
5
QB hurries
2
2
Sacks
3
3
Tackles
35
33
Defensive touchdowns
0
1
Tackles for loss
7
4
Total fumbles
0
1
Fumbles recovered
1
0
Passes Intercepted
1
1
Interception TDs
0
1
Interception Yards
0
25
Kicking Points
10
6
Kick returns
1
2
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
0
54
Passing touchdowns
4
1
Punt returns
1
—
Punt Return TDs
0
—
Punt Return Yards
5
—
Rushing touchdowns
0
1

Player stats

Passing

Arizona

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Noah Fifita22/362978.34163.6

Washington State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Caden Pinnick24/412415.91142.1

Rushing

Arizona

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ismail Mahdi10636.3010
Kedrick Reescano7344.9014
Antwan Roberts4256.3013
Noah Fifita11201.8013
Quincy Craig4123.005
Team2-4-2.000

Washington State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Kirby Vorhees9394.309
Caden Pinnick13352.7124
Maxwell Woods8202.5015

Receiving

Arizona

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Tre Spivey712918.4244
Caleb Smith48621.5141
Chris Hunter4399.8023
Isaiah Mizell22110.5111
Quincy Craig188.008
Brandon Phelps166.006
Ismail Mahdi155.005
Kedrick Reescano231.503

Washington State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Branden Ganashamoorthy46716.8146
Darrius Clemons45714.3018
Daniel Blood55711.4028
Tank Hawkins6376.2014
Kirby Vorhees3175.7014
Jack Pedersen155.005
Leo Pulalasi111.001

Fumbles

Arizona

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Tre Smith001

Washington State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Caden Pinnick110

Defensive

Arizona

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jay'Vion Cole6500.5100
Malcolm Hartzog5400000
Taye Brown5400010
Max Harris5200.5000
Mays Pese5201000
Tyrese Boss4300100
Cam Chapa4200010
Lee Molette III4100200
Cooper Blomstrom3201000
Chase Kennedy2211000
Jabari Mann2211000
Everett Roussaw Jr.2111000
Gavin Hunter2100100
Dominic Lolesio2101000
Leroy Palu2000000
Johno Price1100000
Quinn Olson1100000
Kevin Moorer Jr.1100000
Leviticus Su'A1000000
Julien Savaiinaea1000000
Prince Williams1000000

Washington State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Jack Bal9600101
Keith Brown8200010
Jamarey Smith7400000
DJ Warner7200000
Matyus McLain7200010
Linus Zunk621.51.5000
Jaylen Thomas5400100
Khamari Terrell4300100
Jirah Leaupepetele4211000
Kaden Beatty4100000
Jeremiah Bernard2201000
Isaiah Hung2100000
Josh Wedel200.50.5000
Max Dean1100000
CJ Solis-Lumar1100100
Damarjhe Lewis0000100

Interceptions

Arizona

PlayerINTYDSTD
Cam Chapa100

Washington State

PlayerINTYDSTD
Jack Bal1251

Kick returns

Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Quincy Craig100.000

Washington State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jaylen Thomas25427.0330

Punt returns

Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Caleb Smith155.050

Kicking

Arizona

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Michael Salgado-Medina2/450.0514/410

Washington State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jack Stevens1/250.0333/36

Punting

Arizona

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Chase Ridley312040.00145

Washington State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Max Dean520040.00150

Advanced stats

ArizonaWashington State

Total predicted points added

Plays
76
71
Overall · Total
12.7
-6
Overall · Q1
-1.6
0.7
Overall · Q2
2.9
-0.7
Overall · Q3
5.3
-6.5
Overall · Q4
6.2
0.4
Passing · Total
11
-2
Passing · Q1
-0.5
1
Passing · Q2
1.1
3.9
Passing · Q3
6.3
-2.6
Passing · Q4
4
-4.2
Rushing · Total
2.2
-4
Rushing · Q1
-1.1
-0.2
Rushing · Q2
2.3
-4.6
Rushing · Q3
-1.2
-3.8
Rushing · Q4
2.2
4.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.25
1.47
Overall · Q1
2.16
1.57
Overall · Q2
1
1.18
Overall · Q3
1.32
0.67
Overall · Q4
0.97
2.38

Field position

Average starting field position
71.4
74.6
Average starting predicted points
1.26
1

Havoc

Defensive backs
8.5%
7.9%
Total
19.7%
13.2%
Front Seven
11.3%
5.3%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
76
71
Overall · Total
0.17
-0.09
Overall · Q1
-0.08
0.04
Overall · Q2
0.16
-0.04
Overall · Q3
0.4
-0.38
Overall · Q4
0.25
0.02
Passing · Total
0.28
-0.05
Passing · Q1
-0.03
0.12
Passing · Q2
0.13
0.35
Passing · Q3
0.79
-0.33
Passing · Q4
0.57
-0.28
Rushing · Total
0.06
-0.14
Rushing · Q1
-0.21
-0.02
Rushing · Q2
0.28
-0.66
Rushing · Q3
-0.3
-0.43
Rushing · Q4
0.12
1.53

Rushing profile

Line Yards
121
57
Stuff Rate
11.4%
32.1%
Power Success
80%
100%
Open Field Yards
13
28
Line Yards Average
3.4
2
Second Level Yards
46
25
Open Field Yards Average
0.4
1
Second Level Yards Average
1.3
0.9

Scoring opportunities

Points
34
10
Opportunities
9
4
Points Per Opportunity
3.78
2.5

Success rates

Overall · Total
44.7%
32.4%
Overall · Q1
30%
44.4%
Overall · Q2
50%
27.8%
Overall · Q3
46.2%
29.4%
Overall · Q4
52%
27.8%
Passing Downs · Total
40.9%
29.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
36.4%
60%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
37.5%
Passing Downs · Q3
0%
0%
Passing Downs · Q4
60%
25%
Standard Downs · Total
46.3%
34.1%
Standard Downs · Q1
22.2%
38.5%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
20%
Standard Downs · Q3
54.5%
45.5%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
30%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antwan RobertsRB5.3%0%5.6%0%12%11.4%0%
Brandon PhelpsWR1.3%5%0%0%0%0%2.6%
Caleb SmithWR6.6%5%5.6%23.1%0%0%12.8%
Chris HunterWR11.8%10%11.1%7.7%16%0%23.1%
Isaiah MizellWR6.6%5%5.6%7.7%8%0%12.8%
Ismail MahdiRB13.2%0%11.1%15.4%24%25.7%2.6%
Kedrick ReescanoRB13.2%15%11.1%15.4%12%20%7.7%
Noah FifitaQB60.5%75%66.7%69.2%40%20%100%
Quincy CraigRB6.6%10%5.6%0%8%11.4%2.6%
Rodney GallagherWR1.3%5%0%0%0%0%2.6%
Tre SpiveyWR11.8%30%11.1%7.7%0%0%23.1%

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR12.7%5.6%11.1%11.8%22.2%0%21.4%
Caden PinnickQB73.2%50%83.3%58.8%100%35.7%100%
Daniel BloodWR12.7%11.1%22.2%5.9%11.1%0%21.4%
Darrius ClemonsWR7%16.7%5.6%0%5.6%0%11.9%
Jack PedersenTE7%5.6%0%5.9%16.7%0%11.9%
Kirby VorheesRB16.9%27.8%0%29.4%11.1%32.1%7.1%
Leo PulalasiRB1.4%0%0%5.9%0%0%2.4%
Maxwell WoodsRB12.7%16.7%11.1%23.5%0%28.6%2.4%
Tank HawkinsWR8.5%0%22.2%5.9%5.6%0%14.3%

Average player PPA

Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antwan RobertsRB0.18—0.57—0.050.180
Brandon PhelpsWR0.070.07———00.07
Caleb SmithWR1.55-0.211.492.16—01.55
Chris HunterWR-0.15-0.53-1.08-0.350.550-0.15
Isaiah MizellWR0.52-0.29-0.230.961.0900.52
Ismail MahdiRB0.44—0.430.090.550.470.11
Kedrick ReescanoRB-0.14-0.12-0.27-0.530.19-0.03-0.38
Noah FifitaQB0.23-0.030.250.640.21-0.080.28
Quincy CraigRB-0.09-0.350.45—-0.11-0.230.45
Rodney GallagherWR-0.99-0.99———0-0.99
Tre SpiveyWR1.671.911.84-0.13—01.67

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR0.17-0.910.01-0.010.600.17
Caden PinnickQB-0.040.410.08-0.720.020-0.05
Daniel BloodWR0.411.820.25-0.24-0.3500.41
Darrius ClemonsWR1.071.531.33—-0.5601.07
Jack PedersenTE-0.121.63—-0.46-0.590-0.12
Kirby VorheesRB-0.03-0.21—-0.020.390.04-0.23
Leo PulalasiRB-0.66——-0.66—0-0.66
Maxwell WoodsRB-0.45-0.61-0.46-0.33—-0.43-0.63
Tank HawkinsWR0.41—0.390.840.100.41

Total player PPA

Arizona

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Antwan RobertsRB0.700.600.20.70
Brandon PhelpsWR0.10.100000.1
Caleb SmithWR7.8-0.21.56.5007.8
Chris HunterWR-1.4-1.1-2.2-0.42.20-1.4
Isaiah MizellWR2.6-0.3-0.212.202.6
Ismail MahdiRB4.400.90.23.34.30.1
Kedrick ReescanoRB-1.4-0.4-0.5-1.10.6-0.2-1.1
Noah FifitaQB10.4-0.535.82.1-0.611
Quincy CraigRB-0.5-0.70.40-0.2-0.90.4
Rodney GallagherWR-1-10000-1
Tre SpiveyWR1511.53.7-0.10015

Washington State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Branden GanashamoorthyWR1.5-0.9002.401.5
Caden PinnickQB-23.71.2-7.20.40-2
Daniel BloodWR3.73.61-0.2-0.703.7
Darrius ClemonsWR5.44.61.30-0.605.4
Jack PedersenTE-0.61.60-0.5-1.80-0.6
Kirby VorheesRB-0.3-10-0.10.80.4-0.7
Leo PulalasiRB-0.700-0.700-0.7
Maxwell WoodsRB-4.1-1.8-0.9-1.30-3.4-0.6
Tank HawkinsWR2.501.50.80.102.5