CFBAPP

Alabama 10–26 Tennessee: Player Stats & Box Score

6Alabama5-210
Final
Team1234T
Alabama0100010
Tennessee937726
2614Tennessee6-1

Neyland Stadium, Knoxville, TNLine Alabama −8O/U 51On ABC | ERADM

Your pick

Picks locked at kickoff. You didn’t pick this game.

All Week 7 games

How Others Picked

Box score

Excitement index
3.95
Alabama Elo
1,990 → 1,949
Tennessee Elo
1,776 → 1,817
Alabama final win probability
1.5%
Tennessee final win probability
98.5%

Team stats

AlabamaTennessee
First downs
12
20
Third-down efficiency
2-13
6-15
Fourth-down efficiency
1-3
1-1
Total yards
201
347
Passing yards
147
197
Completions / attempts
19-29
21-31
Yards per pass
5.1
6.4
Rushing Yards
54
150
Rushing Attempts
26
41
Yards per rush
2.1
3.7
Penalties / yards
10-68
8-65
Turnovers
4
2
Fumbles lost
2
1
Interceptions
2
1
Time of possession
24:16
35:44
Passes defended
2
4
QB hurries
5
3
Sacks
1
5
Tackles
37
28
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
10
Total fumbles
2
3
Fumbles recovered
1
2
Passes Intercepted
1
2
Interception TDs
0
0
Interception Yards
14
0
Kicking Points
4
14
Kick returns
1
1
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
22
-5
Passing touchdowns
0
0
Punt returns
1
1
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
18
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
2

Player stats

Passing

Alabama

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Keelon Russell19/291475.102

Tennessee

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
George MacIntyre21/311976.401

Rushing

Alabama

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Daniel Hill7344.9017
Trae'shawn Brown6122.006
Keelon Russell1160.5119
Lotzeir Brooks111.001
EJ Crowell111.001

Tennessee

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
DeSean Bishop321595.0220
Daune Morris4123.007
George MacIntyre2-4-2.000
Team2-7-3.500
Mike Matthews1-10-10.000

Receiving

Alabama

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Rico Scott45413.5020
Marshall Pritchett6396.5014
Lotzeir Brooks3268.7011
Kaleb Edwards284.006
Derek Meadows284.005
Daniel Hill177.007
Danny Lewis Jr.155.005

Tennessee

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Mike Matthews78512.1019
Dasaahn Brame33913.0026
Radarious Jackson22412.0017
DeSean Bishop3165.3014
TK Keys2136.509
Braylon Staley2105.007
Javin Gordon177.007
Daune Morris133.003

Fumbles

Alabama

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Daniel Hill110
Keelon Russell110
Luke Metz001

Tennessee

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Team210
George MacIntyre100
Dejuan Lane001
Xavier Gilliam001

Defensive

Alabama

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Caleb Woodson11600000
Brayson Hubbard10500100
Luke Metz7700020
Yhonzae Pierre6211120
QB Reese5100000
Devan Thompkins4200000
Keon Sabb3300000
Dijon Lee Jr.3301000
Carmelo O'neal3200000
Kedrick Bingley-Jones3000000
London Simmons3000000
Zabien Brown2200000
Rydarrius Morgan2200000
Jah-Marien Latham2100000
Noah Rogers1100000
Edric Hill1000010
Dre Kirkpatrick Jr.1000000
Chuck McDonald III1000000
Ivan Taylor1000000
Marshall Pritchett1000000
Fatutoa Henry1000000

Tennessee

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Amare Campbell8402000
TJ Metcalf6400000
Dejuan Lane5401.5100
Ty Redmond5300100
Arion Carter5211000
Jeremiah Telander4322000
Tyree Weathersby4222.5000
Edwin Spillman4100000
Mar'Quavious Moss3200120
Kayin Lee2100000
Dasaahn Brame1100000
Brayden Rouse1100000
Nathan Robinson1000000
Daevin Hobbs1000000
Xavier Gilliam1000.5100
JJ Finch1000.5000
Jordan Norman0000010

Interceptions

Alabama

PlayerINTYDSTD
Ivan Taylor1140

Tennessee

PlayerINTYDSTD
Kayin Lee100
Dejuan Lane100

Kick returns

Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dijon Lee Jr.12222.0220

Tennessee

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Team1-5-5.0-50

Punt returns

Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Rico Scott11818.0180

Tennessee

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Team100.000

Kicking

Alabama

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Conor Talty1/1100.0421/14

Tennessee

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Cooper Ranvier4/4100.0412/214

Punting

Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Alex Asparuhov626043.30153

Tennessee

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jackson Ross415939.80244

Advanced stats

AlabamaTennessee

Total predicted points added

Plays
55
74
Overall · Total
-15.9
6.1
Overall · Q1
-10.9
-2.3
Overall · Q2
-2.4
-3.9
Overall · Q3
-3.7
3.3
Overall · Q4
1.2
9
Passing · Total
2.3
8.3
Passing · Q1
-1
0.6
Passing · Q2
-0.2
-2.8
Passing · Q3
2.3
4
Passing · Q4
1.2
6.5
Rushing · Total
-13.9
-0.2
Rushing · Q1
-5.6
-2.9
Rushing · Q2
-2.3
-0.5
Rushing · Q3
-6
0.7
Rushing · Q4
0
2.5

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
0.96
0.97
Overall · Q1
0.61
0.9
Overall · Q2
0.79
0.98
Overall · Q3
1.31
0.8
Overall · Q4
1.01
1.14

Field position

Average starting field position
67.2
67.7
Average starting predicted points
1.5
1.55

Havoc

Defensive backs
4.1%
10.9%
Total
10.8%
32.7%
Front Seven
6.8%
21.8%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
55
74
Overall · Total
-0.29
0.08
Overall · Q1
-0.78
-0.11
Overall · Q2
-0.16
-0.2
Overall · Q3
-0.29
0.22
Overall · Q4
0.09
0.5
Passing · Total
0.07
0.26
Passing · Q1
-0.21
0.05
Passing · Q2
-0.03
-0.26
Passing · Q3
0.33
1
Passing · Q4
0.1
1.63
Rushing · Total
-0.63
-0.01
Rushing · Q1
-0.8
-0.36
Rushing · Q2
-0.28
-0.06
Rushing · Q3
-1.01
0.07
Rushing · Q4
-0.04
0.18

Rushing profile

Line Yards
48
105
Stuff Rate
27.3%
17.5%
Power Success
25%
83.3%
Open Field Yards
19
44
Line Yards Average
2.2
2.6
Second Level Yards
22
28
Open Field Yards Average
0.9
1.1
Second Level Yards Average
1
0.7

Scoring opportunities

Points
10
26
Opportunities
5
8
Points Per Opportunity
2
3.25

Success rates

Overall · Total
32.7%
44.6%
Overall · Q1
14.3%
33.3%
Overall · Q2
40%
30%
Overall · Q3
30.8%
60%
Overall · Q4
46.2%
61.1%
Passing Downs · Total
18.8%
29.4%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
22.2%
Passing Downs · Q2
50%
16.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
20%
100%
Passing Downs · Q4
33.3%
100%
Standard Downs · Total
38.5%
49.1%
Standard Downs · Q1
25%
41.7%
Standard Downs · Q2
38.5%
35.7%
Standard Downs · Q3
37.5%
57.1%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
58.8%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Daniel HillRB14.5%7.1%26.7%15.4%7.7%31.8%3.2%
Danny Lewis Jr.TE1.8%0%0%7.7%0%0%3.2%
Derek MeadowsWR5.5%14.3%6.7%0%0%0%9.7%
EJ CrowellRB1.8%7.1%0%0%0%4.5%0%
Kaleb EdwardsTE3.6%0%6.7%7.7%0%0%6.5%
Keelon RussellQB67.3%50%66.7%61.5%92.3%27.3%96.8%
Lotzeir BrooksWR7.3%7.1%0%7.7%15.4%4.5%9.7%
Marshall PritchettTE9.1%0%6.7%0%30.8%0%16.1%
Rico ScottWR20%14.3%20%23.1%23.1%0%35.5%
Trae'shawn BrownRB10.9%14.3%6.7%23.1%0%27.3%0%

Tennessee

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braylon StaleyWR4.1%4.8%5%6.7%0%0%9.4%
Dasaahn BrameTE8.1%14.3%15%0%0%0%18.8%
Daune MorrisRB6.8%9.5%0%0%16.7%10%3.1%
DeSean BishopRB45.9%33.3%35%66.7%55.6%77.5%9.4%
George MacIntyreQB43.2%61.9%55%26.7%22.2%0%100%
Javin GordonRB1.4%0%5%0%0%0%3.1%
Luca WolfTE1.4%4.8%0%0%0%0%3.1%
Mike MatthewsWR13.5%14.3%10%13.3%16.7%2.5%28.1%
Radarious JacksonWR2.7%4.8%5%0%0%0%6.3%
TK KeysWR2.7%0%0%6.7%5.6%0%6.3%
Trent ThomasTE1.4%0%5%0%0%0%3.1%

Average player PPA

Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Daniel HillRB-0.851.15-1.39-1.470.51-1.050.51
Danny Lewis Jr.TE0.04——0.04—00.04
Derek MeadowsWR-0.31-0.32-0.3——0-0.31
EJ CrowellRB-0.7-0.7———-0.70
Kaleb EdwardsTE0.02—-0.260.31—00.02
Keelon RussellQB0.07-0.670.340.040.30.240.16
Lotzeir BrooksWR0.59-0.59—1.880.54-0.590.98
Marshall PritchettTE0.82—0.86—0.8100.82
Rico ScottWR0.26-0.20.840.5-0.2500.26
Trae'shawn BrownRB-0.42-0.53-0.3-0.39—-0.420

Tennessee

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braylon StaleyWR-0.16-1.11-0.120.74—0-0.16
Dasaahn BrameTE0.350.10.6——00.35
Daune MorrisRB-0.25-0.31——-0.21-0.27-0.18
DeSean BishopRB0.220.39-0.030.070.440.230.2
George MacIntyreQB0.260.05-0.2611.6300.26
Javin GordonRB0.18—0.18——00.18
Luca WolfTE-0.55-0.55———0-0.55
Mike MatthewsWR0.64-0.770.591.231.7-2.981.05
Radarious JacksonWR0.651.010.29——00.65
TK KeysWR1.11——0.781.4401.11
Trent ThomasTE-0.15—-0.15——0-0.15

Total player PPA

Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Daniel HillRB-6.81.1-5.5-2.90.5-7.30.5
Danny Lewis Jr.TE0000000
Derek MeadowsWR-0.9-0.6-0.3000-0.9
EJ CrowellRB-0.7-0.7000-0.70
Kaleb EdwardsTE00-0.30.3000
Keelon RussellQB2.6-4.73.40.43.61.54.7
Lotzeir BrooksWR2.4-0.601.91.1-0.63
Marshall PritchettTE4.100.903.204.1
Rico ScottWR2.9-0.42.51.5-0.702.9
Trae'shawn BrownRB-2.5-1.1-0.3-1.20-2.50

Tennessee

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Braylon StaleyWR-0.5-1.1-0.10.700-0.5
Dasaahn BrameTE2.10.31.80002.1
Daune MorrisRB-1.3-0.600-0.6-1.1-0.2
DeSean BishopRB7.62.7-0.20.74.470.6
George MacIntyreQB8.30.6-2.846.508.3
Javin GordonRB0.200.20000.2
Luca WolfTE-0.5-0.50000-0.5
Mike MatthewsWR6.4-2.31.22.55.1-39.4
Radarious JacksonWR1.310.30001.3
TK KeysWR2.2000.81.402.2
Trent ThomasTE-0.10-0.1000-0.1