CFBAPP

Alabama State 17–34 Troy: Player Stats & Box Score

Alabama State4-317
Final
Team1234T
Alabama State7010017
Troy14173034
34Troy3-3

Veterans Memorial Stadium (AL), Troy, AL

Box score

Excitement index
3.51
Troy Elo
1,416 → 1,416
Alabama State final win probability
0%
Troy final win probability
100%

Team stats

Alabama StateTroy
First downs
15
19
Third-down efficiency
4-14
3-14
Fourth-down efficiency
0-2
3-5
Total yards
221
427
Passing yards
105
201
Completions / attempts
13-24
14-29
Yards per pass
4.4
6.9
Rushing Yards
116
226
Rushing Attempts
34
39
Yards per rush
3.4
5.8
Penalties / yards
4-30
12-120
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
27:05
32:55
Passes defended
7
5
QB hurries
4
4
Sacks
1
3
Tackles
32
25
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
2
8
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
5
10
Kick returns
4
4
Kick Return TDs
0
0
Kick Return Yards
59
76
Passing touchdowns
1
1
Punt returns
1
2
Punt Return TDs
0
0
Punt Return Yards
5
5
Rushing touchdowns
1
3

Player stats

Passing

Alabama State

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Andrew Body13/231054.610--
Aaron Frye0/100.000--

Troy

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Will Crowder14/272017.41024.0
Evan Crenshaw0/100.000--
Tucker Kilcrease0/100.000--

Rushing

Alabama State

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jamarie Hostzclaw12806.7150
Aaron Frye3175.707
Andrew Body12131.1014
Jareese Howard492.304
Tj Ramsey111.001
Team1-2-2.000
Nehemiah Hixon1-2-2.000

Troy

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Jaheim Merriweather131279.8369
Gavin Griffin10565.6025
Jordan Lovett8384.8014
Bryce Burgess144.004
Tucker Kilcrease133.003
Will Crowder5-1-0.205
Team1-1-1.000

Receiving

Alabama State

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Franck Pierre12727.0027
Nehemiah Hixon22412.0013
John Austin22311.5119
Kareem Keye2199.5014
Jamarie Hostzclaw2105.005
Tj Ramsey231.504
Eric Horn100.000
Jareese Howard1-1-1.000

Troy

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
TK Keyes511923.8173
Jywon Boyd33812.7020
Jace Petty22211.0016
Fabian Rogosch188.008
Noreel White177.007
Jackson Worley144.004
Jaheim Merriweather133.003

Fumbles

Alabama State

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Andrew Body210

Troy

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Gavin Griffin100
Bryce Steele001

Defensive

Alabama State

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Rashad Watson9300000
Ta'Shaun Sims8301100
Mitchell Robinson Jr.8200000
Montel Campbell6200000
Adrian Fitts6100000
Zach Williams5300000
Zion Crawford5300300
TMarrion Phillips3200010
Jaylan Jarrett3000000
Corey Lucius Jr.2200000
Omari Russell2200100
Dillyn Blakey2200000
Myles Richardson2100110
Ricky Nichols2100000
Brekien Harold2100000
Rashawn Watson1111000
Justin Horne1100000
Brandon Tanner1100100
Payton Lewis1100000
Cornell Harris Jr.1000000
Mekhi Butler1000000
Eldridge Shelton1000010
Quinten Beamon0000010

Troy

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Keno Jones631.51.5010
TJ Thompson6200100
Donnie Smith5411000
Bryce Steele5301000
Luke Hodge4201000
Ty Clemons4100000
RaKeem Davis400.50.5100
Joe Lott3101000
Kavion Henderson2201010
Shemar Welch2201100
Jamarion Keyes2200000
Miquon Merriweather2100000
Kam Curry2100010
Tai Terrell1100100
Jonathan Pennix1000000
Keyshawn Campbell1000000
Justin Powe1000000
Makel Green1000000
Knai Cook1000000
Jaxon Penn1000000
Doug Nelson1000000
Jabari Strait0000100
Gavyn Baker0000010

Kick returns

Alabama State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nehemiah Hixon23015.0190
Tj Ramsey11515.0150
Mitchell Robinson Jr.11414.0140

Troy

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jace Petty47619.0310

Punt returns

Alabama State

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nehemiah Hixon155.050

Troy

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Noreel White252.570

Kicking

Alabama State

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andrew Abu-Akel1/1100.0372/25

Troy

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ethan Head2/367.0474/410

Punting

Alabama State

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Trevor Bywater723032.90246

Troy

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Evan Crenshaw313846.00058

Advanced stats

Alabama StateTroy

Total predicted points added

Plays
61
70
Overall · Total
-14.2
14.6
Overall · Q1
1.6
14.3
Overall · Q2
-3.3
8.2
Overall · Q3
-4.8
-8.3
Overall · Q4
-7.8
0.3
Passing · Total
-8.7
5.6
Passing · Q1
-3.3
6.5
Passing · Q2
1.3
4.5
Passing · Q3
-0.1
-7.4
Passing · Q4
-6.7
2
Rushing · Total
-4.7
9.3
Rushing · Q1
4.9
7
Rushing · Q2
-3.9
3.7
Rushing · Q3
-4.6
0.3
Rushing · Q4
-1.1
-1.7

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.38
1.42
Overall · Q1
3.71
1.69
Overall · Q2
0.71
1.13
Overall · Q3
1.38
1.31
Overall · Q4
0.93
1.95

Field position

Average starting field position
66.1
72.2
Average starting predicted points
1.67
1.29

Havoc

Defensive backs
10%
8.2%
Total
14.3%
24.6%
Front Seven
4.3%
16.4%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
61
70
Overall · Total
-0.23
0.21
Overall · Q1
0.14
0.9
Overall · Q2
-0.26
0.43
Overall · Q3
-0.23
-0.41
Overall · Q4
-0.52
0.02
Passing · Total
-0.34
0.19
Passing · Q1
-0.66
1.08
Passing · Q2
0.67
0.56
Passing · Q3
-0.01
-0.67
Passing · Q4
-0.83
0.41
Rushing · Total
-0.14
0.25
Rushing · Q1
0.7
0.78
Rushing · Q2
-0.39
0.34
Rushing · Q3
-0.46
0.04
Rushing · Q4
-0.16
-0.17

Rushing profile

Line Yards
43
121
Stuff Rate
32.4%
18.4%
Power Success
100%
50%
Open Field Yards
49
88
Line Yards Average
1.3
3.2
Second Level Yards
23
40
Open Field Yards Average
1.4
2.3
Second Level Yards Average
0.7
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
17
27
Opportunities
5
7
Points Per Opportunity
3.4
3.86

Success rates

Overall · Total
24.6%
40%
Overall · Q1
16.7%
62.5%
Overall · Q2
38.5%
57.9%
Overall · Q3
23.8%
25%
Overall · Q4
20%
13.3%
Passing Downs · Total
8%
31.3%
Passing Downs · Q1
16.7%
33.3%
Passing Downs · Q2
0%
66.7%
Passing Downs · Q3
10%
20%
Passing Downs · Q4
0%
20%
Standard Downs · Total
36.1%
42.6%
Standard Downs · Q1
16.7%
69.2%
Standard Downs · Q2
50%
56.3%
Standard Downs · Q3
36.4%
26.7%
Standard Downs · Q4
33.3%
10%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Alabama State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron FryeQB6.6%0%0%0%26.7%8.8%3.8%
Andrew BodyQB60.7%66.7%38.5%71.4%60%35.3%96.2%
Daionte HicksWR1.6%0%0%0%6.7%0%3.8%
Eric HornWR9.8%0%0%19%13.3%0%23.1%
Franck PierreWR4.9%8.3%0%4.8%6.7%0%11.5%
Jamarie HostzclawRB23%33.3%30.8%23.8%6.7%32.4%11.5%
Jareese HowardRB8.2%8.3%15.4%4.8%6.7%11.8%3.8%
John AustinWR3.3%0%0%4.8%6.7%0%7.7%
Kareem KeyeWR3.3%0%15.4%0%0%0%7.7%
Nehemiah HixonWR4.9%8.3%0%4.8%6.7%2.9%7.7%
Tj RamseyRB6.6%8.3%0%4.8%13.3%2.9%11.5%

Troy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce BurgessRB1.4%0%0%0%6.7%2.6%0%
Fabian RogoschTE1.4%0%5.3%0%0%0%3.3%
Gavin GriffinRB14.3%12.5%26.3%5%13.3%26.3%0%
Jace PettyWR10%0%5.3%20%13.3%0%23.3%
Jackson WorleyTE2.9%6.3%0%5%0%0%6.7%
Jaheim MerriweatherRB20%25%10.5%25%20%34.2%3.3%
Jordan LovettRB11.4%12.5%10.5%10%13.3%21.1%0%
Jywon BoydWR4.3%6.3%5.3%5%0%0%10%
Marquez DortchWR2.9%0%0%5%6.7%0%6.7%
Noreel WhiteWR2.9%0%5.3%5%0%0%6.7%
TJ LottWR4.3%0%5.3%5%6.7%0%10%
TK KeyesWR8.6%18.8%10.5%0%6.7%0%20%
Tucker KilcreaseQB2.9%0%0%0%13.3%2.6%3.3%
Will CrowderQB45.7%43.8%52.6%55%26.7%10.5%93.3%

Average player PPA

Alabama State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron FryeQB-0.5———-0.50.55-3.67
Andrew BodyQB-0.24-0.19-0.3-0.13-0.43-0.44-0.14
Daionte HicksWR-3.67———-3.670-3.67
Eric HornWR-0.58——-0.53-0.680-0.58
Franck PierreWR0.69-0.92—3.4-0.4200.69
Jamarie HostzclawRB-0.010.88-0.31-0.28-1.080.07-0.33
Jareese HowardRB-0.24-0.70.49-0.23-1.240.01-1.24
John AustinWR1.24——2.6-0.1301.24
Kareem KeyeWR0.67—0.67——00.67
Nehemiah HixonWR0.4-0.18—0.211.17-0.180.69
Tj RamseyRB-1.09-1.38—-1.8-0.6-0.5-1.29

Troy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce BurgessRB-0.06———-0.06-0.060
Fabian RogoschTE0.81—0.81——00.81
Gavin GriffinRB0.07-0.040.140.33-0.110.070
Jace PettyWR-0.18—0.58-0.740.540-0.18
Jackson WorleyTE-0.42-0.68—-0.17—0-0.42
Jaheim MerriweatherRB0.651.341.50.3-0.250.73-0.4
Jordan LovettRB-0.060.43-0.59-0.01-0.08-0.060
Jywon BoydWR1.510.31.712.54—01.51
Marquez DortchWR-0.47——-0.84-0.110-0.47
Noreel WhiteWR-0.06—0.96-1.07—0-0.06
TJ LottWR-0.58—-0.3-0.42-1.030-0.58
TK KeyesWR1.692.330.55—2.0901.69
Tucker KilcreaseQB-0.08———-0.08-0.06-0.11
Will CrowderQB0.371.050.57-0.320.540.470.35

Total player PPA

Alabama State

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Aaron FryeQB-2000-21.7-3.7
Andrew BodyQB-8.9-1.5-1.5-2-3.9-5.3-3.6
Daionte HicksWR-3.7000-3.70-3.7
Eric HornWR-3.500-2.1-1.40-3.5
Franck PierreWR2.1-0.903.4-0.402.1
Jamarie HostzclawRB-0.23.5-1.2-1.4-1.10.8-1
Jareese HowardRB-1.2-0.71-0.2-1.20-1.2
John AustinWR2.5002.6-0.102.5
Kareem KeyeWR1.301.30001.3
Nehemiah HixonWR1.2-0.200.21.2-0.21.4
Tj RamseyRB-4.4-1.40-1.8-1.2-0.5-3.9

Troy

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Bryce BurgessRB-0.1000-0.1-0.10
Fabian RogoschTE0.800.80000.8
Gavin GriffinRB0.7-0.10.70.3-0.20.70
Jace PettyWR-1.300.6-2.91.10-1.3
Jackson WorleyTE-0.8-0.70-0.200-0.8
Jaheim MerriweatherRB9.15.431.5-0.79.5-0.4
Jordan LovettRB-0.50.9-1.20-0.2-0.50
Jywon BoydWR4.50.31.72.5004.5
Marquez DortchWR-0.900-0.8-0.10-0.9
Noreel WhiteWR-0.101-1.100-0.1
TJ LottWR-1.80-0.3-0.4-10-1.8
TK KeyesWR10.271.102.1010.2
Tucker KilcreaseQB-0.2000-0.2-0.1-0.1
Will CrowderQB11.77.35.7-3.52.11.99.8