CFBAPP

Abilene Christian 31–28 North Alabama: Player Stats & Box Score

Abilene Christian4-431
Final
Team1234T
Abilene Christian73101131
North Alabama1407728
28North Alabama4-3

Braly Municipal Stadium, Florence, ALLine Abilene Christian −2.5O/U 49.5On ESPN+

Box score

Excitement index
6.24
Abilene Christian final win probability
6.1%
North Alabama final win probability
93.9%

Team stats

Abilene ChristianNorth Alabama
First downs
23
21
Third-down efficiency
4-9
5-13
Fourth-down efficiency
0-0
3-3
Total yards
368
368
Passing yards
264
203
Completions / attempts
21-25
15-26
Yards per pass
10.6
7.8
Rushing Yards
104
165
Rushing Attempts
31
38
Yards per rush
3.4
4.3
Penalties / yards
3-25
8-71
Turnovers
1
0
Fumbles lost
1
0
Interceptions
0
0
Time of possession
28:33
31:27
Passes defended
6
1
QB hurries
0
1
Sacks
2
4
Tackles
30
33
Defensive touchdowns
0
0
Tackles for loss
4
6
Total fumbles
2
1
Fumbles recovered
0
1
Kicking Points
11
4
Kick returns
1
—
Kick Return TDs
0
—
Kick Return Yards
0
—
Passing touchdowns
2
0
Rushing touchdowns
1
4

Player stats

Passing

Abilene Christian

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Tucker Parks21/2526410.620

North Alabama

PlayerC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Destin Wade15/252038.100
Team0/100.000

Rushing

Abilene Christian

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Tucker Parks14584.1017
Rovaughn Banks Jr.10363.6012
Alex Broome7101.415

North Alabama

PlayerCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Destin Wade14765.4321
Roderick Taylor Jr.13594.5115
Chris McMillian7192.708
Jalen Fletcher3165.308
Xavier Johnson1-5-5.000

Receiving

Abilene Christian

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Cristian Driver512024.0176
Jayden York56713.4132
Larry Benton III22010.0015
Christian Oku11313.0013
Rovaughn Banks Jr.4133.306
Seth Weller11212.0012
JC French-Love11111.0011
Dallas Dudley166.006
Makenzie McGill122.002

North Alabama

PlayerRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Snap Reed810513.1026
Xavier Johnson37324.3040
Ethan Abberger2189.0011
Eli Sisson155.005
Jalen Fletcher122.002

Fumbles

Abilene Christian

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Tucker Parks210

North Alabama

PlayerFUMLOSTREC
Xavier Johnson100
Dallas Johnson001

Defensive

Abilene Christian

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
MJ Harrell11600200
Boone Morris9400000
Dillon Williams8501000
Javeon Wilcox6200100
Christian Oku5400100
Kortlin Rausaw5212000
Hudson Page5100000
Darius Moore3311100
Jacoby Davis3200100
Santana Miller2000000
Obi Udom1100000

North Alabama

PlayerTOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HURTD
Kanijal Thomas9401000
Leo Glover8600000
Fred Vili7312010
Tae Martin4200000
Avery Howard4100000
Nolan Forsha3322000
Kamore Harris3300000
Anthony Young3300000
Charles Chappelle3300100
Walter Goggins2100000
Mond Cole210.50.5000
Dallas Johnson2100000
Joshua White2000000
Cayden Adkins1100000
Chris Baker1100000
Donovan Nevils100.50.5000
Jyheam Ingram1000000
Taevion Cox1000000

Kick returns

Abilene Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Carson Finney100.000

Kicking

Abilene Christian

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Brandon Perez3/3100.0452/211

North Alabama

PlayerFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ian Vachon0/10.004/44

Punting

Abilene Christian

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jace Gilbert26432.00036

North Alabama

PlayerNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Charles Mulcahy28241.00145
Team12424.00024

Advanced stats

Abilene ChristianNorth Alabama

Total predicted points added

Plays
59
65
Overall · Total
11.6
19.4
Overall · Q1
1.8
10.6
Overall · Q2
-0.9
-2.8
Overall · Q3
5.2
4.9
Overall · Q4
5.4
6.7
Passing · Total
15.6
5.5
Passing · Q1
7.3
4.9
Passing · Q2
1
-2.9
Passing · Q3
1.3
1.5
Passing · Q4
6
2.1
Rushing · Total
-1.9
15
Rushing · Q1
-3.3
5.8
Rushing · Q2
-1.9
1.2
Rushing · Q3
3.9
3.4
Rushing · Q4
-0.5
4.6

Explosiveness

Overall · Total
1.16
1.27
Overall · Q1
3.94
1.34
Overall · Q2
0.89
1
Overall · Q3
0.93
0.83
Overall · Q4
1.06
2.07

Field position

Average starting field position
70.4
67.6
Average starting predicted points
1.39
1.53

Havoc

Defensive backs
9.2%
1.7%
Total
16.9%
15.3%
Front Seven
7.7%
13.6%

Predicted points added per play

Plays
59
65
Overall · Total
0.2
0.3
Overall · Q1
0.2
0.46
Overall · Q2
-0.05
-0.19
Overall · Q3
0.35
0.38
Overall · Q4
0.34
0.48
Passing · Total
0.56
0.21
Passing · Q1
1.82
0.61
Passing · Q2
0.1
-0.29
Passing · Q3
0.16
0.38
Passing · Q4
1
0.41
Rushing · Total
-0.07
0.41
Rushing · Q1
-0.83
0.39
Rushing · Q2
-0.21
0.3
Rushing · Q3
0.64
0.38
Rushing · Q4
-0.05
0.51

Rushing profile

Line Yards
91
133
Stuff Rate
17.2%
10.8%
Power Success
100%
66.7%
Open Field Yards
16
28
Line Yards Average
3.1
3.6
Second Level Yards
34
42
Open Field Yards Average
0.6
0.8
Second Level Yards Average
1.2
1.1

Scoring opportunities

Points
23
28
Opportunities
6
6
Points Per Opportunity
3.83
4.67

Success rates

Overall · Total
50.8%
46.2%
Overall · Q1
22.2%
52.2%
Overall · Q2
47.4%
33.3%
Overall · Q3
66.7%
61.5%
Overall · Q4
56.3%
35.7%
Passing Downs · Total
38.5%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q1
0%
25%
Passing Downs · Q2
33.3%
28.6%
Passing Downs · Q3
33.3%
25%
Passing Downs · Q4
100%
33.3%
Standard Downs · Total
54.3%
54.5%
Standard Downs · Q1
28.6%
57.9%
Standard Downs · Q2
53.8%
37.5%
Standard Downs · Q3
75%
77.8%
Standard Downs · Q4
50%
37.5%
Advanced player metrics

Player usage

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex BroomeRB11.9%22.2%5.3%13.3%12.5%24.1%0%
Cristian DriverWR11.9%11.1%10.5%26.7%0%0%25%
Dallas DudleyWR1.7%0%0%6.7%0%0%3.6%
Jayden YorkTE10.2%11.1%10.5%6.7%12.5%0%21.4%
JC French-LoveWR1.7%0%0%0%6.3%0%3.6%
Larry Benton IIITE3.4%0%5.3%0%6.3%0%7.1%
Makenzie McGillRB1.7%0%5.3%0%0%0%3.6%
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB27.1%22.2%26.3%13.3%43.8%37.9%17.9%
Seth WellerWR1.7%0%0%6.7%0%0%3.6%
Tucker ParksQB64.4%55.6%78.9%60%56.3%34.5%100%

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris McMillianRB10.8%17.4%13.3%7.7%0%18.9%0%
Connor RuthTE1.5%0%0%0%7.1%0%3.7%
Destin WadeQB60%52.2%66.7%53.8%71.4%32.4%100%
Eli SissonTE1.5%4.3%0%0%0%0%3.7%
Ethan AbbergerWR3.1%0%6.7%0%7.1%0%7.4%
Jalen FletcherRB6.2%8.7%6.7%0%7.1%8.1%3.7%
KJ FieldsWR4.6%8.7%0%7.7%0%0%11.1%
Noah GreggWR1.5%0%6.7%0%0%0%3.7%
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB20%21.7%6.7%30.8%21.4%35.1%0%
Snap ReedWR13.8%13%13.3%15.4%14.3%0%33.3%
Xavier JohnsonWR12.3%4.3%26.7%15.4%7.1%5.4%22.2%

Average player PPA

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex BroomeRB-0.29-1.29-0.781-0.34-0.290
Cristian DriverWR0.936.15-0.330.26—00.93
Dallas DudleyWR0.3——0.3—00.3
Jayden YorkTE0.891.740.50.930.8400.89
JC French-LoveWR1.87———1.8701.87
Larry Benton IIITE1.63—1.4—1.8601.63
Makenzie McGillRB-0.3—-0.3——0-0.3
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB-0.19-0.36-0.28-0.37-0.02-0.25-0.06
Seth WellerWR0.41——0.41—00.41
Tucker ParksQB0.461.430.040.330.760.190.56

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris McMillianRB-0.22-0.22-0.04-0.59—-0.220
Connor RuthTE-0.91———-0.910-0.91
Destin WadeQB0.480.9-0.290.760.551.10.21
Eli SissonTE0.110.11———00.11
Ethan AbbergerWR1.32—2.12—0.5101.32
Jalen FletcherRB0.290.270.76—-0.150.46-0.23
KJ FieldsWR-0.67-0.8—-0.4—0-0.67
Noah GreggWR-1—-1——0-1
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB0.16-0.090.520.190.430.160
Snap ReedWR1.161.160.810.691.9601.16
Xavier JohnsonWR0.293.11-0.87-0.032.711.050.03

Total player PPA

Abilene Christian

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Alex BroomeRB-2-2.6-0.82-0.7-20
Cristian DriverWR6.56.1-0.71006.5
Dallas DudleyWR0.3000.3000.3
Jayden YorkTE5.31.710.91.705.3
JC French-LoveWR1.90001.901.9
Larry Benton IIITE3.301.401.903.3
Makenzie McGillRB-0.30-0.3000-0.3
Rovaughn Banks Jr.RB-3-0.7-1.4-0.7-0.2-2.7-0.3
Seth WellerWR0.4000.4000.4
Tucker ParksQB17.57.10.636.81.915.6

North Alabama

PlayerPosTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4RushPass
Chris McMillianRB-1.6-0.9-0.1-0.60-1.60
Connor RuthTE-0.9000-0.90-0.9
Destin WadeQB18.810.8-2.95.35.513.25.5
Eli SissonTE0.10.100000.1
Ethan AbbergerWR2.602.100.502.6
Jalen FletcherRB1.10.50.80-0.21.4-0.2
KJ FieldsWR-2-1.60-0.400-2
Noah GreggWR-10-1000-1
Roderick Taylor Jr.RB2.1-0.40.50.81.32.10
Snap ReedWR10.43.51.61.43.9010.4
Xavier JohnsonWR2.33.1-3.5-0.12.72.10.2